2020 Frostbite Series
Grapevine Sailing Club |

Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 4:05:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin
John David Martin  
GSC   [2/DNC]   [2/DNC]   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
04:46:39
2  
30001   Smiles   138   Bob Scott
LeAnn Scott  
GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [3]   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   [3]   2   13  
2  
N/A
3  
118   Impulse III   162   Thomas Parham    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2   3   1   [4/DNS]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   2   3   19  
3  
N/A
4  
NA   J80   120   Jan Smits    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   3   4/DNS   3   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   26  
4  
N/A
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 4:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
414   Ohana   213   Pam Cowart
Patrice Moon  
GSC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   1   4/DNF   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
05:30:25
2  
55   Big Kahuna   183   Chris NELSON    GSC   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   1   [5]   [3]   2   2   2   2   13  
2  
05:16:33
3  
131   Perseverance   195   Jens Vlietstra
Jens J Vlietstra  
GSC   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   2   2   [3]   [3]   3   3   14  
3  
05:35:41
4  
295   Hakuna Matata   208   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
GSC   2   2   3   2   [4]   [5]   1/RDG   1/RDG   4   4   19  
4  
05:35:54
5  
6365   Que Sera   213   Randy Ramler
Maha Ramler  
GSC   5/DNC   5/DNC   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   3   4   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   38  
5  
06:42:01
 



Fleet 4 Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 4:39:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
15709/160   Bulletproof   270   Chip and Erik Embrey-Slockers
Erik L Slockers  
GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2   2   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   1   1   1/RDG   1/RDG   12  
1  
877072:01:44
2  
1211   Training Hulls   141   James Pujals    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [3]   [3]   1   2   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
877072:18:32
3  
13125   Papepuka   270   Javier Gras
Javier Gras  
GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   2   1   3   4   1/RDG   1/RDG   16  
3  
877073:32:02
4  
1124   Soggy Bottom   141   Keith MacDonald
Keith A MacDonald  
GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [5/DNC]   [5/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4   3   1   1   21  
4  
877073:04:34
5  
565   Pork Chop   270   Mitch Bullock    GSC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   1   4/DNC   4/DNC   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   24  
5  
877072:29:02
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2020 4:19:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42   Don't Panic   186   Jane Silver-Bagford
Jeff Bagford  
Grapevine Sailing Club   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   1/RDG   1/RDG   1   0/BYE   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
05:30:40
2  
1000   Millennium   159   JUDY RIDPATH
Mark Goodwin  
GSC   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   1   1   1/RDG   0/BYE   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
05:37:47
3  
377   Blew Bayou   138   Scott Hayes    GSC   1   1   2   2   2   0/BYE   3   3   [4/DNC]   [4/DNC]   14  
3  
04:44:14
4  
2666   Sail la vie   180   Marilyn Boemeer    gsc   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   3   3   3   0/BYE   1/RDG   1/RDG   3   3   17  
4  
06:27:19
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network