39th Annual Sarasota Yacht Club Invitational
Sarasota Yacht Club | November 01-02, 2019

Laser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:03:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
206050   Laser   0   Matthew King    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
190474      0   Thommie Grit    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   2   1   4   9T  
2  
3  
186598      0   Alex Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   3   3   2   9T  
3  
4  
209693      0   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   4   4   3   16  
4  
5  
194084      0   Peter Eberley    Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   5   5   5   22  
5  
6  
191997   Speed   0   Paul Strom    SYS   3   7   6   8   24  
6  
7  
177129      0   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   6   7   7   26  
7  
8  
19047   Laser   0   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota Yacht Club   8   8   8   6   30  
8  
9  
177002      0   Jack Folvig    sarasota   9   9   9   9   36  
9  
 



420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:00:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8141      0   J.J. (Jessica) Smith    SarasotaYouthSailing   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
7955      0   Patrick Igoe    SSS   5   2   1   1   9  
2  
3  
5711      0   Aden Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   3   3   3   10  
3  
4  
25      0   Mason Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   4   5   4   16  
4  
5  
8132      0   Camden Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   5   4   5   18  
5  
6  
8      0   James Freund    MRPF   8   6   6   6   26  
6  
7  
13      0   Thomas Connell    SYS   6   8   7   8   29T  
7  
8  
5      0   Gus Swencki    Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   7   8   7   29T  
8  
9  
5318      0   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   9   10   10   38  
9  
10  
6      0   Aden Juan    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   10   11   9   9   39  
10  
11  
9      0   Anish Tejomurtula    Dunedin youth sailing association   18/DNS   10   18/OCS   12   58T  
11  
12  
1      0   Madeleine Delfino    Dunedin Youth Sailing   18/DNS   18/DNF   11   11   58T  
12  
13  
Ayla-Crew      0   Kyle Honaker    SYS   18/DNS   18/DNF   12   18/DNF   66  
13  
14  
Gus-Crew      0   Luke King    Sarasota Youth Sailing   18/DNS   18/DNF   13   18/DNF   67  
14  
15  
Thomas-Crew      0   Lauren Connell    SYS   18/DNS   18/DNF   14   18/DNF   68  
15  
16  
0      0   Valere Grivault    Dwsa   18/DNS   18/DNF   15   18/DNF   69  
16  
17  
000      0   Eliana Herrero    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   18/DNS   18/DNF   16   18/DNF   70  
17  
 



Sunfish (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:01:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
75324   My time   0   Rita Steele    Sss   1   1   6   1   9T  
1  
2  
10164   Lisa Brown Ehrhart   0   Lisa Brown Ehrhart    Lisa Brown Ehrhart   2   2   2   3   9T  
2  
3  
5785      0   Lee Parks    SSS & Newport YC   4   4   1   2   11  
3  
4  
53100   Sunflower Power   0   Ursula Olson    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   3   3   4   15  
4  
5  
314   Herrmania   -300   Rebecca Herrman    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   5   7   5   20  
5  
6  
81479   Into the Mystic   0   Jennifer Means    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   7   6   5   6   24  
6  
7  
4730      0   cyndi paxton    Sarasota sailing squadron   9   7   4   7   27  
7  
8  
77668   Scallywag   0   Jennifer Southward    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   8   8   8   30  
8  
9  
77683   Go Blue   0   Ken Southward    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   13/DNF   9   10   9   41  
9  
10  
81500   Katheryn Ferry   0   Katheryn Ferry    Katheryn Ferry   8   13/DNF   9   13/DNS   43  
10  
11  
53122      0   Barbara Benson    Sarasota Yatch Club   10   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNS   49  
11  
12  
80858   MS. McGyver   0   Linda Schwartz    SSS   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNS   52  
12  
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:13:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5141   Eightball   0   Bob Twinem    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5544   GOOMBA   0   Jim Bigham    SSS   3   3   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
5360   Leprechaun   0   Donald Perry    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   2   2   3   3   10T  
3  
4  
5566   Reverie   0   Karen Jones    Sarasota sailing squadron   4   4   4   6   18  
4  
5  
5828   Fore   0   Brad West    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   6   5   5   4   20  
5  
6  
5426   Andiamo   0   Don McLagan    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   6   6   5   22  
6  
7  
2925   Serge   0   Raymond Markham    SSS   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
 



Optimist RWB (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:11:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
21849   Firefighter   0   Cooper Duquette [Blue]   Manatee River Pram Fleet   1   2   4   4   11  
1  
2  
15784   Reef Raider   0   Gwendolyn Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   3   4   2   3   12  
2  
3  
22446      0   Jonah Sroka [Red]   Sarasota youth sailing   4   8   1   2   15  
3  
4  
22694      0   Max Freeman [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   7   3   9   1   20  
4  
5  
10684      0   Ernie Plass [Blue]   SYS   2   9   3   9   23  
5  
6  
21914      0   Cole Wall [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   12   1   8   6   27  
6  
7  
21554      0   Gemma Davies [Red]   sarasota youth sailing   10   5   6   8   29  
7  
8  
21837   Regirocks   0   Regina Rettig [Blue]   MRPF   6   7   5   13   31  
8  
9  
19172      0   Curt Wheeler [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   12   10   5   35  
9  
10  
114      0   Jackson Wilcox [Blue]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   11   11   7   7   36  
10  
11  
18310      0   Benjamin Kramer [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   10   11   11   41  
11  
12  
20887      0   Dylan Recanatesi [Blue]   Sarasota Sailing squadron   5   13   12   12   42  
12  
13  
88      0   Ty Davies [Blue]   sarasota youth sailing   16/DNF   6   13   14   49  
13  
14  
14698   Ballistic Squid   0   Oliver Woodbury [White]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   16/DNF   14   14   10   54  
14  
15  
DNC      0   J Chris Malkin [Ineligible]   Sarasota Yacht Club Member   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   64  
15  
 



Optimist Green (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:26:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22308      0   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   3   1   6  
1  
2  
22538   Zachary   0   Zachary Wizenberg    Sarasota Youth Sailing   4   2   2   8  
2  
3  
22356      0   Jaosn Folvig    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   1   4   11  
3  
4  
22303      0   Wilkes Borden    Sarasota Yacht club   5   6   3   14  
4  
5  
21716      0   Danika Hoddinott    SYC   1   8   6   15  
5  
6  
22309      0   Will Pankonin    SYS   3   10   7   20  
6  
7  
162243      0   Jillian Frink    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   8   9   5   22  
7  
8  
22095      0   Jake Hoddinott    SYC   10   5   8   23  
8  
9  
22313   Sam   0   Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   7   9   25  
9  
10  
22533      0   RJ Lodge    Sarasota Yacht Club   15   4   13   32  
10  
11  
111      0   Adelaide Trichter    Sarasota youth sailing   11   11   12   34  
11  
12  
21748      0   Caiben Ferguson    SSS   7   13   22   42T  
12  
13  
22865   Natalie   0   Natalie Hoffman    Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   18   10   42T  
13  
14  
118      0   Coco Claypoole    SYS   17   12   14   43  
14  
15  
22155   Charlie   0   Charlie Wizenberg    Sarasota Youth Sailing   13   19   15   47  
15  
16  
16780      0   Abhiram Tejomurtula    Dunedin youth sailing club   23   14   11   48  
16  
17  
22316      0   Elliott Benson    Sarasota Yatch Club   12   21   17   50  
17  
18  
22325      0   matthew ray    sarasota youth sailing   19   15   20   54T  
18  
19  
162140      0   Luka Juan    Dunedin Youth Sailing Association   16   22   16   54T  
19  
20  
114   Sail Force One   0   Arianna Benson    Sarasota sailing squadron   20   24   18   62  
20  
21  
22511      0   Oliver Osterman    Sarasota Yacht Club   29/DNS   16   19   64T  
21  
22  
22864   Mojorisin   0   Trey Piver    Sarasota Youth Sailing   18   17   29/DNS   64T  
22  
23  
113      0   Megan Murdock    Sarasota Youth Sailing   22   20   23   65T  
23  
24  
112      0   Samantha Apple    SYS   21   23   21   65T  
24  
25  
00      0   Brice Claypoole    Sarasota Youth Sailing   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
25  
25  
000   17   0   Hayden Stroud    Sarasota Youth Sailing   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
25  
25  
000      0   Liam McGinnis    Sarasota youth sailing   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
25  
25  
000      0   kaylin betts    sarasota youth sailing   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   87T  
25  
 



RS 21 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 3:07:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1   cormorant   0   Chris Stocke    ST Pete Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
3   entourage race team   0   Nick Amendola    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   12  
2  
3  
5   Port of Miami   0   Sean Ross    Sarasota Yacht Club   2   5   2   5   14  
3  
4  
6   Doug   0   Bogan Whitehead    Sarasota Yacht Club   5   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
2   Uncleat   0   Jason D'agostino    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   6   6   3   19  
5  
6  
7      0   Richard Elsishans    Sarasota Sailing Squdron   6   3   5   6   20  
6  
7  
4   Wombat   0   Charles Tomeo    ST Pete Yacht Club   7   7   7   7   28  
7  
 



Open BIC (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 02, 2019 1:23:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8589      0   Luke Yates    SSS   1   4   1   6T  
1  
2  
8631   TBD   0   Joey DeLuca    SYS   2   1   3   6T  
2  
3  
8591      0   Wesley Wrigley    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   3   4   10  
3  
4  
8413      0   Anna Jacobson    TYCC   7   2   2   11  
4  
5  
8603      0   Josh Folvig    Sarasota Yacht   4   5   7   16  
5  
6  
8572      0   Carter Mangum    SYC   5   8   5   18  
6  
7  
7295      0   Luca Moschini    SYS   10   6   6   22  
7  
8  
8576      0   Nathaniel Suescun    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   9   13/DNF   28T  
8  
9  
8616      0   Maks Hoddinott    SYC   8   7   13/DNF   28T  
9  
10  
8667      0   Austin Bobb    Sarasota Yacht Club   9   11   13/DNF   33  
10  
11  
8623      0   Kohl Hoddinott    SYC   13/DNF   10   13/DNF   36  
11  
12  
8572      0   Roscoe Long    Sarasota Yacht Club   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNF   39  
12  
 



Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 07, 2019 7:02:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
130   Bypass   36   Douglas Fisher    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   02:35:39   1   1  
1  
2  
164   Mother Ocean   120   Rick Gress    SYC   02:38:30   2   2  
2  
3  
30707   Fruition   105   William Gately    Venice Yacht Club   02:43:13   3   3  
3  
4  
Sf 1   A 1   106   Jim Barr    Sss   03:34:58   4   4T  
4  
4  
M 87   Picardy   106   Ted Weihe    SSS   03:39:58   4/TIE   4T  
4  
 



Non Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2019 9:39:37 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
26   In Tune   159   Doug Dearden    SSS   02:46:10   1   1  
1  
2  
179   Hot Tuna   127   Rudi Reinecke    SSS   02:48:25   2   2  
2  
3  
23938   Blammo   189   Rich Muro    SSS   02:51:54   3   3  
3  
4  
#30   solitude   227   Dave Wilson (JD)    SSS   02:54:39   4   4  
4  
5  
33479   Green with Envy   191   Chris Palmer    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   02:55:57   5   5  
5  
 



Cruiser (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, November 07, 2019 6:54:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8   Mojo   179   Mauro Harto    MHYC/USSailing   02:53:55   1   1  
1  
2  
311   Spray   165   John Lynch    VSS   02:56:40   2   2  
2  
3  
84   Spindrift   206   Dave Ettinger    N/A   03:00:20   3   3  
3  
4  
3906   Whispering Wind II   224   Adam Hange    Bayshore Gardens   03:03:41   4   4  
4  
5  
1077   Silver Lining   212   Bob Armstrong    BYC   03:05:07   5   5  
5  
6  
0   Celtic Knot   191   Robert Baime    Sarasota Yacht Club   03:11:46   6   6  
6  
7  
4   White Hawk   169   Greg Petrat    SYC   03:21:48   7   7  
7  
8  
6822   L.L. Windancer   237   Robert Holsbeke    SYC   03:25:12   8   8  
8  
9  
12   FOREVER YOUNG   208   Joan Engelbach    SYC   03:29:36   9   9  
9  
10  
30   Free Spirit   255   Richard Jackerson    Bayshore Gardens, MSA   03:30:27   10   10  
10  
11  
8   April   254   Barry McClure    SYC   03:33:14   11   11  
11  
12  
128   Incorgnito   196   Dean Scarborough    Sarasota Yacht Club   03:35:48   12   12  
12  
13  
250   Misty   201   Jason Baxley    B.S.G.Y.C   03:38:36   13   13  
13  
14  
none   Anita   217   kip becker    sarasota yacht club   03:54:07   14   14  
14  
 



Multi hull (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2019 9:43:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
187   Iguana   24   Jon Dowd    Sarasota sailing squadron   02:42:53   1   1  
1  
2  
7   Sunspot   12   Bill Johnsen    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   02:43:18   2   2  
2  
3  
27   Carpe Diam   -24   Brian Cramer    SSS   02:48:51   3   3  
3  
4  
12   Triple Threat   -33   John Novak    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   02:55:41   4   4  
4  
5  
161   triforce   33   Bob Neff    sarasota sailing squardron   02:57:46   5   5  
5  
 



Pocket Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, November 05, 2019 9:35:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
550   Whoops   234   Bill Brooker    SSS   02:55:34   1   1  
1  
2  
1148   Scots & H2O   278   Blair McCracken    SYC   02:56:12   2   2  
2  
3  
16   Green Flash   244   John Huber    SSS   02:58:11   3   3  
3  
4  
290   Elixir   294   Shahe Momjian    SPYC   02:59:04   4   4  
4  
5  
01   Swamp Rabitt   199   Mark Berte    BYC   03:02:05   5   5  
5  
6  
29   Wind Dancerr   239   Henry Mason    SYC   03:05:32   6   6  
6  
7  
A20   The Goose   249   Bill Woodcock    Bird Key Yacht Club   03:11:36   7   7  
7  
8  
577   Allegaroo   266   David Powell    Sarasota YC   03:27:47   8   8  
8  
9  
127   Runaway   209   Mike Halliday    SSS   03:28:15   9   9  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network