EAST COAST FOILING MIDWINTERS
Upper Keys Sailing Club | January 15-20, 2020

Moth (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 12:06:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
3   Rome Kirby    ILYC   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
4228   Andrew Scrivan    Port Chester Yacht Squadron   1   [3]   2   [3]   2   2   2   2   3   2   3   19  
2  
3  
3982   Jonathan Goldsberry    SFYC   3   2   [5]   2   [4]   3   4   4   1   1   4   24  
3  
4  
5   Victor Diaz De Leon    Shake a Leg   [6]   4   3   [5]   3   5   3   3   4   4   5   34  
4  
5  
4129   Andy Horton    Birmingham sailing club   4   [5]   4   4   [5]   4   5   5   5   5   2   38  
5  
6  
4555   Taylor Canfield    UKSC   5   6   6   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   6   6   63  
6  
7  
FRA   Vanessa Ampelas    UKSC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNF   7   7   80  
7  
8  
0   Dennis Sargenti    UKSC   7   7   7   [11/DNS]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   87  
8  
9  
3931   Blake Cabassa    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   0/BYE   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   88  
9  
10  
60   Leah White    UKSC   8   8   [11/DNS]   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNF   11/DNF   93  
10  
 



Waszp (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 12:20:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
2   Reed Baldridge    Cofc YC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
2218   Conner Blouin    CofC YC   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   2   2   2   15  
2  
3  
2216   Kyle Rogachenko    Toms River Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   3   [5]   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
2551   Clay Johnson    Toms River YC   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   [12/DNC]   31  
4  
5  
CAN123   TEJ TREVOR PAREKH    RSTLYC   5   5   5   5   5   4   5   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   46  
5  
6  
11   Otto DeMuth    James Island Yacht Club   6   6   [7]   7   6   7   6   5   5   48  
6  
7  
2430   Ethan Lounsbury    PBSC   7   7   6   6   7   6   7   [12/DNC]   4   50  
7  
8  
X   Jeremy Pape    LLSC   8   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   92  
8  
9  
2031   Wayne Colahan    USSCMC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96T  
9  
9  
2557   Rick wood    USSCMC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96T  
9  
9  
2063   Matthew Harden    DCYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   96T  
9  
 



UFO (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 12:21:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
0073   David Clark    NHfL   1   2   1   1   1   1   5   [6]   12  
1  
2  
58   Barry Kuehl    Fleet 204   2   1   3   2   2   [4]   3   1   14  
2  
3  
236   Doug Merrill    Lake Champlain YC   3   [5]   2   3   3   3   2   2   18  
3  
4  
4   Martin Langhoff    MRC   [5]   3   5   4   4   5   4   4   29  
4  
5  
154   James Burgess    James J Burgess   4   4   4   6   5   6   [9/DNC]   5   34  
5  
6  
8   Andy Camarda    Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   5   6   2   1   3   37  
6  
7  
92   Nicholas Burroughs    NHfL   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   65T  
7  
7  
NA   Kennard Friedman    neenah-nodaway yacht club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   65T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network