2019 Egmont Key Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | November 16-17, 2019in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 7:16:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-A (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46453   Chip’s All In   54   Chip Merlin [Spin-A]   DIYc   07:04:16   2   07:04:16   2  
1  
07:04:16
2  
USA 39523   WASABI   42   eric lopezdelvalle [Spin-A]   US SAiling   07:17:01   5   07:17:01   5  
2  
07:17:01
3  
180   Volpe   12   George Haynie
Michael Booker [Spin-A]  
Davis Island Yacht Club   07:20:41   6   07:20:41   6  
3  
07:20:41
4  
151   long shot   12   JOHN POULSON [Spin-A]   diyc   07:21:12   7   07:21:12   7  
4  
07:21:12
5  
USA 7   Silver Surfer   60   Harvey Ford [Spin-A]   SPYC   07:24:21   9   07:24:21   9  
5  
07:24:21
6  
155   Arista   12   Jody Abrams [Spin-A]   SPYC   07:27:30   10   07:27:30   10  
6  
07:27:30
7  
83170   ALPHADOG   54   Gordon Latrobe [Spin-A]   DIYC   07:30:13   11   07:30:13   11  
7  
07:30:13
8  
42341   Warrior   57   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas [Spin-A]  
SPYC   11:54:32   17/RET   11:54:32   17T  
8  
11:54:32
8  
415   USA 415   66   Peter Fray
Peter Fray [Spin-A]  
BYC   11:54:32   17/RET   11:54:32   17T  
8  
11:54:32
 



Division: Spin-B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis [Spin-B]   DIYC   07:03:30   1   07:03:30   1  
1  
07:03:30
2  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   stephen mitcham [Spin-B]   DIYC   07:06:13   3   07:06:13   3  
2  
07:06:13
3  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins [Spin-B]   DIYC   07:06:36   4   07:06:36   4  
3  
07:06:36
4  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent
Steve Vincent [Spin-B]  
DIYC   07:22:58   8   07:22:58   8  
4  
07:22:58
5  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale [Spin-B]  
DIYC   07:44:42   12   07:44:42   12  
5  
07:44:42
6  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon [Spin-B]  
DIYC   07:59:34   13   07:59:34   13  
6  
07:59:34
7  
88   88   111   David Ciesla [Spin-B]   Diyc   08:17:14   14   08:17:14   14  
7  
08:17:14
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 7:57:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   06:37:25   1   06:37:25   1  
1  
06:37:25
2  
19   TIGRESS   117   Ed Peters
Scott Peters  
TSS   07:23:29   2   07:23:29   2  
2  
07:23:29
3  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   07:42:03   3   07:42:03   3  
3  
07:42:03
4  
53311   Abeona   90   Joseph Toth    SPYC   07:55:24   4   07:55:24   4  
4  
07:55:24
5  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben-AVRAHAM    DIYC   08:02:29   5   08:02:29   5  
5  
08:02:29
6  
1   BLUE HERON   115   Russell Hoadley    DAVIS ISLAND YACHT CLUB   08:13:00   6   08:13:00   6  
6  
08:13:00
7  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle
Lesa Doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   08:32:33   7   08:32:33   7  
7  
08:32:33
8  
33   Sleeper 2   175   Christopher Brown    Spyc   NO TIME   10/DNC   11:38:21   10T  
8  
11:38:21
8  
42696   No Way José   72   José Suarezhoyos    DIYC   11:38:21   10/RET   11:38:21   10T  
8  
11:38:21
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 7:09:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
4951   First Wind   196   Art Cupps    DIYC   04:16:50   1   04:16:50   1  
1  
04:16:50
2  
244   Chamamé   181   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   04:59:50   2   04:59:50   2  
2  
04:59:50
3  
H100   Another Road   174   Tim Ruman    Davis Island Yacht Club   05:01:26   3   05:01:26   3  
3  
05:01:26
4  
1159   Gipsy   241   Andrew/Thomas Aubery/King
Thomas King Jr  
US Sailing   05:23:41   4   05:23:41   4  
4  
05:23:41
5  
53275   Wings   215   Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson  
DIYC   05:42:37   5   05:42:37   5  
5  
05:42:37
6  
23   Patronus   177   Larry and Cary Willis    DIYC   05:52:05   6   05:52:05   6  
6  
05:52:05
7  
007   Esperanza   163   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
Davis Island Yacht Club   06:02:05   7   06:02:05   7  
7  
06:02:05
8  
129   Climate Change   182   Louis Putney    DIYC   06:20:54   8   06:20:54   8  
8  
06:20:54
9  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   06:21:54   11/RET   06:21:54   11T  
9  
06:21:54
9  
C25   Coot   302   David Burnham
Guy Vandoren  
Rat Island Yacht Club   06:21:54   11/RET   06:21:54   11T  
9  
06:21:54
 



MultiHull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 7:33:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
006   Kraken   30   Art Monahan
Sydney Monahan  
US Sailing   12:23:39   2/RET   12:23:39   2  
1  
12:23:39
 



SpinShort (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 17, 2019 7:33:33 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin-A (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
39511   Wired   0   Stefan Achilles
Siggi Brocks [Spin-A]  
DIYC   05:54:24   1   05:54:24   1  
1  
05:54:24
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network