SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2019-2020
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 4:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
50090   RAGTIME   54   TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND    SFYC   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
2  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson
Peter English  
SFYC   4   2   2   3   11  
2  
3  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello
Gary Panariello  
Sausalito YC   1   9/DNC   3   1   14  
3  
4  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    Sausalito Yacht Club   6   3   4   6   19  
4  
5  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    sausalito   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   25  
5  
6  
30823   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking
Marika Edler  
Syc   5   9/DNC   5   9/DNC   28  
6  
7  
40   Lonestar   81   Madeline Morey    SFYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNF   5   30  
7  
8  
38300   Willow   69   Robert Braid    Sausalito Yacht Club   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36  
8  
 



Spinnaker C (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 4:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   1   1   7/DNC   1   10  
1  
2  
195   Sweet Pea   180   Jan Hirsch    SSS   2   4   2   3   11  
2  
3  
218   Kele   165   Jaime Muniz
Modern Sailing School  
SYC   3   3   7/DNC   2   15  
3  
4  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young
Jeff Spoering  
SFYC   7/DNC   2   1   7/DNC   17  
4  
5  
668   Phoenix   165   Mark Jordan
Modern Sailing School & Club  
SYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   25  
5  
6  
1639   Encore   147   Kevin Roesler    Corinthian Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 4:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier    SYC   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart    Cal Sailing   4   2   3   2   11  
2  
3  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton
David Borton  
SYC   1   6/DNC   1   6/DNC   14  
3  
4  
None   Sweet Jane   78   Jack Clapper
Sally Clapper  
SYC   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   21  
4  
5  
2168   Andiamo   153   John Squire    SYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   24  
5  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 4:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3   kookaburra   204   martin koffel
martin koffel  
SFYC   1.5/TIE   4/DNC   1   2   8.5  
1  
2  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow    CYC   1.5/TIE   4/DNC   4/DNC   1   10.5  
2  
3  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   228   Josh Dvorson    Sausalito Cruising Club   3   4/DNC   2   3   12  
3  
 



Double-Handed Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 4:11:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
388   Hazardous Waste   84   Chuck Cihak    SYC   1   2   1   1   5  
1  
2  
52423   Reverie   72   John Arens    Corinthian Yacht Club   4/RET-AF   1   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
2  
3  
9484   Mulan   96   Michael Chammout    CYC   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   17  
3  
4  
76   JR   150   Rich Korman    CYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network