SYC Chili Midwinter Series 2019-2020
Sausalito Yacht Club |

Spinnaker A (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 5:09:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
77   Courageous   81   Gary Panariello
Gary Panariello  
Sausalito YC   00:52:39   1   1  
1  
2  
50090   RAGTIME   54   TRYGVE (TRIG) LILJESTRAND    SFYC   00:53:45   2   2  
2  
3  
265   Mamaluc   78   Scott Lamson    sausalito   00:55:10   3   3  
3  
4  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson
Peter English  
SFYC   00:56:21   4   4  
4  
5  
30823   Ohana   66   Steve Hocking
Marika Edler  
Syc   00:58:48   5   5  
5  
6  
38011   Escapade   75   Nick Sands    Sausalito Yacht Club   01:01:25   6   6  
6  
 



Spinnaker C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 5:13:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28890   NANCY   126   Pat Broderick    Santa Rosa Sailing Club   00:41:01   1   1  
1  
2  
195   Sweet Pea   180   Jan Hirsch    SSS   00:50:30   2   2  
2  
3  
218   Kele   165   Jaime Muniz
Modern Sailing School  
SYC   00:55:01   3   3  
3  
4  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young
Jeff Spoering  
SFYC   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
4  
1639   Encore   147   Kevin Roesler    Corinthian Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNC   6T  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker D (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 03, 2019 5:21:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28713   French Kiss   147   David Borton
David Borton  
SYC   00:39:30   1   1  
1  
2  
1220   La Mer   177   Randy Grenier    SYC   00:41:33   2   2  
2  
3  
None   Sweet Jane   78   Jack Clapper
Sally Clapper  
SYC   00:45:32   3   3  
3  
4  
57449   Island Girl   147   Frank Burkhart    Cal Sailing   00:46:01   4   4  
4  
 



Non-Spinnaker E (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 10:03:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   kookaburra   204   martin koffel
martin koffel  
SFYC   00:36:32   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
1  
8008   Raccoon   273   Jim Snow    CYC   00:36:32   1.5/TIE   1.5T  
1  
2  
4300   Homeslice (f.k.a. Homus)   228   Josh Dvorson    Sausalito Cruising Club   00:50:46   3   3  
2  
 



Double-Handed Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, November 06, 2019 3:34:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
388   Hazardous Waste   84   Chuck Cihak    SYC   00:38:13   1   1  
1  
2  
9484   Mulan   96   Michael Chammout    CYC   00:40:10   2   2  
2  
3  
52423   Reverie   72   John Arens
John J Arens  
Corinthian Yacht Club   00:43:23   4/RET-AF   4  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network