Small Boat Midwinters Jan 4, 2009
Richmond Yacht Club |

Thistle (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 08, 2009 12:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1010   Thistle   Mike Gillum   Lake Washington Sailing Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
1285      Ronald Smith   Ron Smith   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
2789      David Rumbaugh   LWSC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
4010   Thistle   Mike Arrow   Lake Washington S. C.   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Llightning (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
14305      Mike Molina   RYC   1   1   3   5T  
1  
2  
13938      Wayne Clough   Encinal   2   2   1   5T  
2  
3  
13475      Ashley Tobin   RYC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
10481      Terry Dewane   GGYC   3   3   5   11  
4  
5  
14681      Michael Dewane   -   5   5   4   14  
5  
 



El Toro Sr. (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 05, 2009 9:12:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
11815      John Pacholski   FSC   3   3   1   4   2   13T  
1  
2  
11500   me good   Gordon Nash   Californai   2   2   4   2   3   13T  
2  
3  
11857      Michael Quinn   RYC   1   1   2   5   5   14  
3  
4  
11649      fred paxton   RYC   6   4   3   1   1   15  
4  
5  
11783   Moore 2000   Arthur Lange   HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club   4   8   5   6   4   27  
5  
6  
11821      Dan Cook   SCYC   11   5   7   7   6   36  
6  
7  
11767   Moore El Toro   Skip Shapiro   Richmond   13   6   8   9   7   43  
7  
8  
11714      Vickie Gilmour   Victoria Gilmour   7   7   12   10   10   46T  
8  
9  
11816   Moore El Toro   John Liebenberg   Richmond YC   9   9   9   8   11   46T  
9  
10  
11886   Moore's Boat Works El Toro   Hill Blackett, III   Richmond Yacht Club   14   11   10   3   9   47  
10  
11  
11858      Butch Michel   S.S.C.   10   13   6   12   12   53T  
11  
12  
211856      John Marlett   SCYC   8   10   11   11   13   53T  
12  
13  
11770   why do we need to do this ever    Greg Morrill   FSC   12   12   13   13   8   58  
13  
14  
11666      John Amen   Richmond Yacht Club   5   14   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   64  
14  
 



El Toro Jr. (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 7:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11820   Moore El Toro   Michael Pacholski   SCYC   4   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
11711      Mackenzie Cook   SCYC   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
11416      Haydon Stapleton   RYC   3   1   5   3   12  
3  
4  
11856      Dane Perrott   RYC   1   5   3   5   14  
4  
5  
10945      David Yang-Murray   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   4   4   7   20  
5  
6  
115001   El Toro Moore   Dylan Barry   richmond yacht club   7   6   6   9   28  
6  
7  
11826      Wilson Fletcher   SCYC   8   7   10   4   29  
7  
8  
11235   El Toro   Grace Anne Carrick   Richmond Yacht club   6   9   7   11   33  
8  
9  
10789      Lauren Wood   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   9   10   9   6   34  
9  
10  
11450   Moore El Toro   Peter Bitman   Richmond Yacht Club   10   8   11   8   37  
10  
11  
11724   ElToro Cabriolet   Jesse kittle   RYC   11   14/DNF   8   12   45T  
11  
12  
8118   Sailnetics el Toro   Fiona Fowler   Richmond Yacht Club   12   11   12   10   45T  
12  
13  
11418   el toro   Liam Russell   RYC   13   12   13   14/DNF   52  
13  
 



Optimist (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 7:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15128      Markus Suorsa   PYSF/SYC   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
127933   Mclaughlin Optimist   Kieran Sweetman   Sequoia Yacht Club   3   7   4   5   19  
2  
3  
11691   LANGE OPTIMIST   LUCY WILMOT   SFYC   2   9   1   8   20T  
3  
4  
13679      Logan Lee   Sequoia/PYSF   6   2   5   7   20T  
4  
5  
16128   McLaughlin Optimist   Kennedy Placek   San Francisco Yacht Club   8   6   2   6   22  
5  
6  
11440      Erica Quinn   RYC   10   5   7   2   24  
6  
7  
16630      Kyle Larsen   SYC   5   11   6   4   26  
7  
8  
7013   Optimist   William McMullen   SFYC   9   4   12/DSQ   3   28T  
8  
9  
11465      Kaleigh Allen   EYC   7   3   9   9   28T  
9  
10  
15994   McGlauglin Optimit   Lola Bushnell   San Francisco YC   4   8   8   10   30  
10  
11  
7      Matthew Wright   PYSF   11   10   10   11   42  
11  
 



Snipe (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 7:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Southampton Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA 21   Boyle 49er   Skip McCormack   SFYC   3   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1137   Bieker International 14   Ted Rogers   RYC   1   3   2   6  
2  
3  
933   Hobie Miracle   Kent Bliven   NAHCA DIV3   2   2   3   7  
3  
4  
1176   I-14   christoph rutz   RYC   7   4   4   15  
4  
5  
1   Del Olsen International Canoe   Mikey Radziejowski   RYC   4   5   9/DNS   18T  
5  
6  
USA 277   Musto   Pieter Versavel   .   6   6   6   18T  
6  
7  
1170   Int. 14   Bradley Van Vechten   RYC   5   7   9/DNS   21T  
7  
8  
6307   5o5   Ian O,Leaery   B,Y,C   8   8   5   21T  
8  
9  
1   Tornado   David Melcon   Inverness Yacht Club   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   30  
9  
 



Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:44:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2218   Byte   Trish Sudell   RYC   1   1   1   3   2   4   12  
1  
2  
1120      Michele Logan   RYC   2   2   3   2   3   2   14  
2  
3  
1124      Allison Kidder   Richmond Yacht Club   6   4   2   1   1   1   15  
3  
4  
2924      Caitlin Hanavan   RYC   4   5   4   4   5   3   25  
4  
5  
2198      Laurie Davis   Inverness   5   6   5   5   4   7   32  
5  
6  
1115   PS 2000 Byte   dan ouellet   Encinal Yacht Club   3   3   8   6   7   6   33  
6  
7  
1515      Bill Tieman   n/a   9/DNF   8   7   7   6   5   42  
7  
8  
2197      Karin Knowles   RYC   7   7   6   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   47  
8  
 



Wylie Wabbitt (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, January 13, 2009 4:02:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19   wylie Wabbit   Melinda Erkelens   RYC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
162   WYLIE WABBIT   PETE ROWLAND   RYC   3   4   2   9  
2  
3  
26      Colin Moore   Richmond   4   3   4   11  
3  
4  
11      Tim Russell   sfyc   1   2   9/DSQ   12  
4  
5  
35      Erik Menzel   RYC   5   6   3   14  
5  
6  
8426   Wiley Wabbit   Terry / John White / Groen   RYC   6   8   5   19  
6  
7  
12      Ron Tostenson   RYC   8   5   7   20T  
7  
8  
62      Stanton Morris   RYC   7   7   6   20T  
8  
 



29er (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
46      MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG   RYC/SCYC/SFYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
1051   PS2000 29er   Team Nilsen (Finn & Alek) Nilsen   St. Francis Yacht Club   2   1   2   5  
2  
3  
020   Bethwaite Hella   Joe Crum / Pat Diola   Santa Cruz YC   3   5   3   11  
3  
4  
125      Jessica Bernhard   EYC/St. Francis YC   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
571   Performance Sailcraft 29er   Gene Harris   RYC   5   4   4   13  
5  
 



Laser (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8   Laser   Mike Kalin   St. Francis YC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
7774   Laser Radial   Claire Dennis   The San Francisco Yacht Club   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
3670      James Vernon   TISC   4   6   5   15  
3  
4  
3666   Laser Laser   Mike Bishop   TISC   8   5   4   17  
4  
5  
2870      Drake Jensen   RYC   3   7   9   19  
5  
6  
2514   Vangard Laser   Roger Herbst   SLF   5   12   3   20  
6  
7  
0483   Laser   david lapier   none   6   3   12   21T  
7  
8  
3687   Vanguard    Tom Burden   RYC   7   8   6   21T  
8  
9  
5463      Ryan Nelson   West Marine   10   9   8   27  
9  
10  
4441      Veijo Suorsa   -   9   13   10   32  
10  
11  
9784   Vanguard Laser   Matt Frymier   SFYC   13   14   7   34  
11  
12  
8794   Laser   Joe Carter   RYC   18   10   13   41  
12  
13  
0143   Laser Preformance Laser   Nico Colomb   RYC   11   16   15   42  
13  
14  
8989      David Rasmussen   RYC   17   4   23/DNS   44T  
14  
15  
3019      greg morrison   Shoreline Lake Fleet   16   17   11   44T  
15  
16  
3261   Vanguard Laser   Eric Wilson   SANJL   12   11   23/DNS   46  
16  
17  
5551   Vanguard Laser GGM   Ron Witzel   Marin Yacht Club   14   15   23/DNS   52T  
17  
18  
3647   Vanguard Laser   Ryan Gorsiski   Richmond Yacht Club   19   19   14   52T  
18  
19  
2521   Laser   Mike Scott   RYC   15   18   23/DNS   56T  
19  
20  
6119   Vanguard Laser Radial (sail)   Dominique Bertrand   Richmond YC   20   20   16   56T  
20  
21  
2094   Laser Radial   Parker Smith   N/A   21   21   17   59  
21  
22  
3808      Rick Eppenstiner   RYC   22   22   18   62  
22  
23  
7644      Tim Knowles   Richmond Yacht Club   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   75T  
23  
23  
4041      Mark Halman   RYC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   75T  
23  
 



Breakwater Open Class (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 26, 2009 8:18:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7   Force 5   John Barrere   Fresno YC   2   1   2   4   2   3   14  
1  
2  
150   Wing Dinghy   Steve Cameron   sss   3   2   3   3   3   2   16  
2  
3  
111   Kidder Hoot   Doug Kidder   RYC   1   4   12/DNS   1   1   1   20  
3  
4  
4245   FJ   Keith OHara   fremont sailng club   4   6   5   6   7   4   32  
4  
5  
335   Mega Byte   Erich Bauer   RYC   12/DNS   3   1   2   4   12/DNS   34  
5  
6  
3288   Sailnetics IFJ   Neil van der Plas   Fremont Sailing Club   12/DNS   5   4   5   6   5   37  
6  
7  
11003   Alcort Sunfish   George Wilson   Mooredale Sailing Club   5   8   6   8   9   6   42T  
7  
8  
31191   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   UASC   6   7   8   7   5   9   42T  
8  
9  
57707   Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailing club   12/DNS   9   7   10   8   7   53  
9  
10  
1   Sunfish   Bryant Bowington   Lake Washington Sailing Club (LWSC)   12/DNS   10   9   11   10   8   60  
10  
11  
   Sunfish   John Berby   Lake Washington Sailing Club (LWSC)   12/DNS   11   10   9   11   10   63  
11  
12  
6272   WD Schock Lido 14   Mark Dawson   us sailing   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
12  
 



Flying Dutchman (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 04, 2009 6:22:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1      Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff   SCYC/BVBC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
88   Hoare/Meszaros Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
1449      Douglas McWilliams   Lake Washington SC   3   3   5/DNS   11  
3  
4  
96      saul schumsky   CSC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network