Pumpkin Patch Regatta 2019
West River Sailing Club | October 19-20, 2019

International 505 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 12:15:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 9095   Highway 95 Revisited   g nelson    West River   1   5   [6]   1   1   8  
1  
2  
USA 9041   Henry & Jesse   Henry Amthor    Hampton YC   2   1   4   [5]   2   9  
2  
3  
USA 8643   TEAM SPOT   Barney Harris    WRSC & PRSA   [3]   3   1   3   3   10  
3  
4  
8939      Clark Hayes    HYC   [7]   2   2   4   4   12  
4  
5  
8951      James Appel    Eastport YC   [9]   4   3   2   6   15  
5  
6  
8883   Jane's Addiction   Sean Harr    WRSC   5   6   [8]   6   7   24  
6  
7  
8857   Defiance   Brendan Connell    WRSC   10   7   7   [11]   5   29  
7  
8  
90951   Kelsey & Ben   Ben Komar    WRSC & Plymouth YC   8   [15/DNS]   5   7   12   32  
8  
9  
8850   Dr. Crash   Douglas Watson    Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   6   8   9   [12]   10   33  
9  
10  
8081   Mark & Alex   Mark Linker    Sail Newport   4   [11]   11   8   11   34  
10  
11  
9139   Wild Thing   Jackson Montague    FBYC   11   9   10   [13]   8   38  
11  
12  
8288      Robert Bartlewski    Outer Harbour Centreboard Club   [12]   10   12   9   9   40  
12  
13  
9138   Plastic Surgery Disaster   Marek Balinski    OHCC   13   12   13   10   [15/DNF]   48  
13  
14  
8930   None of the above   Duane Delfosse    LSYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   60  
14  
 



A-Class Non Foiling (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 12:15:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Open Class Catamaran (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 19, 2019 4:38:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
276   Skinny Sheila   Constantine Seremetis    WRSC/WRCRA   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
212   Lucky Duck   Ed Mills    WRSC   1   3   3   2   9  
2  
3  
0206   Peregrine   John Baker    WRSC   4   2   2   3   11  
3  
4  
399      Alexander Thomopulos    West River Sailing Club   3   4   5/DNS   5/DNS   17  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network