2020 J/24 Midwinter Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs | February 28-March 01, 2020in

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 11:40:07 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20 / 58, Bangor Packet, anthony parkeranthony w parker, ayc, 2-3-[4]-4-3-1-4-1- ; 18   
2. 13 / 5235, Buckaroo/New England Ropes, John Mollicone/OgdenDavid Ogden, Sail Newport, [7]-5-5-3-1-2-1-2- ; 19   
3. 17 / USA 5443, Nautalytics, Mike Ingham, Rochester Canoe Club, 6-2-2-2-2-3-3-[34/UFD]- ; 20   
4. 05 / 5325, Furio, Keith Whittemore, CYC of Seatle, 4-1-1-5-5-[20]-2-3- ; 21   
5. 10 / 5237, Tyrus, Kirk ReynoldsKirk S Reynolds, Skaneateles Sailing Association, 3-4-3-1-4-7-[16]-6- ; 28   
6. 12 / USA 2365, Baba Louie, Mark LauraMark S Laura[ ], seattle yacht club, 5-9-6-8-9-5-6-[12]- ; 48   
7. 24 / 3696, Main squeeze, EAMONN DELISSER[ ], Coral reef yacht club, 8-8-7-[14]-11-9-10-5- ; 58   
8. 01 / US 5476, Velocidad, Christopher StoneChristopher J Stone, Atlantic Highlands YC, 1-12-14-[17]-12-6-9-9- ; 63   
9. 25 / USA 5257, Mental Floss, Aidan GLACKIN[ ], Centerport YC, 10-[14]-8-10-6-4-14-13- ; 65   
10. 26 / 2436, Habanero, Denny Vaughan, CYC Seattle, 11-19-13-6-19-[23]-17-11- ; 96   
11. 44 / 3214, Lucifer's Hammer, Chris JacksonChris Jackson, Lake Lanier Sailling Club, 25-[29]-28-21-28-25-25-18- ; 170   
 



Division: A (22 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19 / 3775, Blitz, Al Constants[A], Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 9-6-9-15-8-11-13-[16]- ; 71   
2. 16 / 2720, Wind Monkey, Marcus Rogers[A], ECSC, 12-11-15-11-7-[16]-11-7- ; 74   
3. 03 / USA 5471, Tremendous Slouch, Scott Milne[A], CYC Seattle, [22]-7-16-13-20-8-7-4- ; 75   
4. 07 / USA 5333, Team Exit Strategy, Rick JarchowRick Jarchow[A], US Sailing Miami, [29]-16-11-12-10-12-18-8- ; 87   
5. 31 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James FreedmanJames Freedman[A], DCYC, 19-10-[23]-9-15-15-5-15- ; 88   
6. 18 / 5484, 2.0, Dan Busch[A], US Sailing, 21-15-20-19-17-13-12-[22]- ; 117   
7. 35 / 2998, Rumblefisch, Peter FischelPeter Fischel[A], Melbourne Yacht Club, 13-13-19-16-[25]-17-19-21- ; 118T   
8. 04 / 1858, Sabotage, Ben GivensBenjamin Givens[A], DIYC, [23]-22-18-18-14-14-15-17- ; 118T   
9. 15 / 3804, LINDA, Dick Tillman[A], Melbourne YC, 24-27-10-7-21-10-[31]-23- ; 122   
10. 28 / USA 2918, Sea Bags Sailing Team, Erica Beck Spencer[A], SailMaine, 14-18-12-23-[24]-18-22-19- ; 126   
11. 21 / 3262, Dazeoff, John HirschMichael Beattie[A], Florida yacht Club, 15-25-21-22-13-22-[26]-10- ; 128   
12. 27 / TTO1948, AmBush Too, Stephen Bushe[A], TTSA, 16-20-17-[25]-23-21-21-24- ; 142   
13. 11 / USA 49, Ice Cube, Michael QuaidMichael Hunter Quaid[A], Malletts Bay Boat Club, 17-23-24-[28]-27-26-8-20- ; 145   
14. 90 / USA3477, Half Ass, Dave Noble[A], Melbourne Yacht Club, 26-21-[30]-29-16-19-20-26- ; 157   
15. 34 / 1871, Kaze, Scott HubelScott Hubel[A], Melbourne Yacht club, 30-[34/RET-AF]-27-20-22-28-23-14- ; 164   
16. 22 / 451, J-Peas, Paul Ansteypaul anstey[A], melbourne YC, [28]-17-22-27-26-24-27-25- ; 168   
17. 14 / 3523, Double Dare, Karl Krahmer[A], IRYC, 27-28-25-24-18-27-[29]-28- ; 177   
18. 06 / 828, Orange Crush, Tyler Benjamin[A], ChYC, 18-30-26-[34/DNF]-34/DNS-34/DNS-28-27- ; 197   
19. 29 / CAN5254, 5254, Nathan Bresett[A], Bay of Quinte Yacht Club, 20-24-[34/UFD]-34/DNS-34/DNS-34/DNS-24-29- ; 199   
20. 00 / 3525, Phoenix Rising, Jeffrey CoulterJEFFREY COULTER[A], Arizona Yacht Club, 32-26-31-26-[34/UFD]-29-30-30- ; 204   
21. 23 / 423, Junior Boat Grant, Erica Trejo[A], Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, 31-31-29-31-29-30-32-[34/UFD]- ; 213   
22. 32 / 1730, Mustache Ride, Nadia DaggettAli Deese[A], Davis Island Yacht Club, [33]-32-32-30-30-31-33-31- ; 219   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network