Small Boat Midwinters Feb. 1, 2009
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro Sr. (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 8:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11815   John Pacholski    SCYC   1   8   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
11783   Arthur Lange    HP Sailing Club, Fremont Sailing Club   4   1   3   3   11T  
2  
3  
11500   Gordon Nash    Californai   2   2   6   2   12  
3  
4  
11857   Michael Quinn    RYC   3   4   2   5   14  
4  
5  
11649   fred paxton    RYC   5   3   4   4   16  
5  
6  
11767   Skip Shapiro    Richmond   9   6   8   6   29  
6  
7  
11714   Vickie Gilmour    Victoria Gilmour   12   11   5   7   35  
7  
8  
11744   Steve Lowry    RYC   7   17   7   10   41T  
8  
9  
11816   John Liebenberg    Richmond YC   8   13   11   9   41T  
9  
10  
11886   Buzz Blackett    Richmond Yacht Club   15   12   9   8   44  
10  
11  
211856   John Marlett    SCYC   14   10   10   11   45  
11  
12  
11858   Butch michel    stockton Sailing Club   10   14   12   12   48  
12  
13  
11666   John Amen    Richmond Yacht Club   6   7   18/DNC   18/DNC   49  
13  
14  
11391   Robert Hrubes    SOBYC   13   5   18/DNC   18/DNC   54  
14  
15  
11745   Walter Andrews    SSC   11   9   18/DNC   18/DNC   56  
15  
16  
11650   Jonathan Gutoff    SSS   16   15   13   18/DNC   62T  
16  
17  
10404   Kenneth Perrott    ryc   18/DNF   16   14   14/DNF   62T  
17  
 



El Toro Jr. (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 8:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
11856   Dane Perrott    RYC   1   1   1   2   5  
1  
2  
11826   Wilson Fletcher    SCYC   2   2   3   6   13  
2  
3  
11820   Michael Pacholski    SCYC   3   5   2   4   14  
3  
4  
11416   Haydon Stapleton    RYC   5   4   5   1   15  
4  
5  
10945   David Yang-Murray    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   3   4   7   18  
5  
6  
11235   Grace Anne Carrick    Richmond Yacht club   6   6   7   5   24  
6  
7  
115001   Dylan Barry    ryc   11   11   6   3   31  
7  
8  
11583   emme drejes    scyc   9   7   8   9   33  
8  
9  
11765   Michael Marlett    SCYC   12   8   9   8   37  
9  
10  
3098   Ellen Hann    Richmond Yacht club   8   9   10   11   38  
10  
11  
11724   Jesse kittle    RYC   7   10   12   10   39  
11  
12  
10789   Lauren Wood    SCYC   10   12   11   12   45  
12  
13  
11450   Peter Bitman    Richmond Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   56  
13  
 



Optimist (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 8:37:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
15067   Jack Barton    SFYC   2   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
13580   Will Cefali    RYC/SFYC   1   3   1   2   7  
2  
3  
3850   Julius Hallstrom    SFYC   4   2   3   5   14  
3  
4  
16630   Kyle Larsen    /PYSF/SYC/SFYC   6   6   11   4   27  
4  
5  
127933   Kieran Sweetman    Sequoia Yacht Club   3   8   7   12   30  
5  
6  
16107   Sammy Shea    San Francisco Yacht Club   15   9   5   3   32  
6  
7  
15076   lawson willard    SFYC   16   10   4   8   38  
7  
8  
15994   Lola Bushnell    SFYC   8   12   6   15   41  
8  
9  
6107   Sam Barton    SFYC   5   11   20   7   43  
9  
10  
11691   LUCY WILMOT    SFYC   7   16   8   14   45  
10  
11  
13679   Logan Lee    PYSF/Sequoia   14   5   14   13   46  
11  
12  
15128   Markus Suorsa    PYSF/SYC   13   19   9   6   47T  
12  
13  
16128   Kennedy Placek    San Francisco Yacht Club   9   13   15   10   47T  
13  
14  
11440   Erica Quinn    RYC   10   17   10   11   48  
14  
15  
17360   McMullen William    sfyc   12   4   18   19   53  
15  
16  
11729   Michael Tan    SFYC   11   14   17   17   59  
16  
17  
11819   Dylan Meade    SFYC   18   7   19   20   64T  
17  
18  
14784   Marie Bergsund    SFYC   20   22   13   9   64T  
18  
19  
11465   Kaleigh Allen    Encinal Yacht Club   22   18   12   18   70  
19  
20  
15999   Maddie Pont    PYSF/SYC   19   15   16   21   71  
20  
21  
39   Peter Mellinger    Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   17   20   21   16   74  
21  
22  
97   Kelvin Hoover    Monterey Peninsula YC   21   23   22   22   88  
22  
23  
11730   Jeremy Liguori    PYSF/SYC   23   21   23   23   90  
23  
24  
7   Matthew Wright    PYSF   24   26   24   24   98  
24  
25  
   Chloe Belgum    Sfyc   26   24   25   26   101T  
25  
26  
11561   Mats Kjeldsen    St. Francis Yacht Club   25   25   26   25   101T  
26  
27  
17   Jordan Lee    Treasure Island Sailing Center   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   112  
27  
 



Snipe (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 02, 2009 6:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
30652   Doug Howson    SRSC   4/DNS   1   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
26843   Andy Pontious    RYC   4/DNS   2   1   4/DNS   2   4/DNS   17T  
2  
3  
28856   Alberto Amengual    RYC   4/DNS   3   3   2   3   2   17T  
3  
 



Southampton Open Class (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 15, 2009 7:28:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
230   dan Brandt    Ryc   4   2   6  
1  
2  
243   Del Olsen    Richmond YC   6   1   7T  
2  
3  
1176   christoph rutz    RYC   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
1137   Ted Rogers    RYC   1   9   10T  
4  
5  
6307   Ian O,Leaery    B,Y,C   7   3   10T  
5  
6  
1111   Lawrence Henderson    RYC   3   7   10T  
6  
7  
USA 21   Skip McCormack    SFYC   8   6   14  
7  
8  
136   Mark Briner    RYC   14/DNC   4   18T  
8  
9  
1170   Brad Van Vechten    RYC   5   13/DNS   18T  
9  
10  
1143   Rand Arnold    Richmond YC   12/DNS   8   20  
10  
11  
151   Bob Hyde    RYC   9   13/DNF   22  
11  
12  
277   Pieter Versavel    .   10   13/DNS   23  
12  
13  
152   Gregory Mitchell    RYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   28  
13  
 



Byte (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 02, 2009 6:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1120   Michele Logan    RYC   1   6   1   1   2   4   15  
1  
2  
2924   Caitlin Hanavan    RYC   5   1   7   3   4   2   22  
2  
3  
1515   Bill Tieman    n/a   10/DNF   3   3   7   1   1   25  
3  
4  
1115   DAN OUELLET    ENCINAL YACHT CLUB   6   8   5   2   3   3   27  
4  
5  
2198   Laurie Davis    Inverness   3   7   4   4   5   5   28  
5  
6  
1124   Allison Kidder    RYC   2   4   2   6   10/DNS   6   30  
6  
7  
2206   Gail Yando    RYC   4   2   6   5   7   10/DNS   34  
7  
8  
2197   Karin Knowles    RYC   7   5   8   8   6   8   42  
8  
9  
2193   Mary Cefali    RYC   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   9   8   7   53  
9  
 



WW (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16   Jim Malloy    RYC   4   1   5T  
1  
2  
12   Ron Tostenson    RYC   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
162   Pete Rowland    RYC   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
26   Colin Moore    Richmond   2   3   5T  
4  
5  
18   Marceline Therrien    Richmond   5   5   10  
5  
6  
8426   John Groen    Richmond Yacht Club   6   6   12  
6  
7  
62   Stanton Morris    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16  
7  
 



29er (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46   MAX FRASER/ DAVID LIEBENBERG    RYC/SCYC/SFYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
601   Julia Paxton    RYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
125   Jessica Bernhard    EYC/St. Francis YC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
1051   Team Nilsn (Finn & Alek) Nilsen    St. Francis Yacht Club   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
571   Gene Harris    RYC   5   5   10  
5  
 



Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2870   Drake Jensen    RYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
5463   Ryan Nelson    West Marine   5   2   7T  
2  
3  
3670   James Vernon    TISC   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
3687   Tom Burden    Richmond YC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
4441   Veijo Suorsa    -   10   3   13  
5  
6  
0143   Nico Colomb    RYC   7   11   18  
6  
7  
3666   Mike Bishop    TISC   11   8   19  
7  
8  
0483   david lapier    none   3   17   20T  
8  
9  
8280   Richard Carrick    Richmond Yacht Club   13   7   20T  
9  
10  
3647   Ryan Gorsiski    RYC   9   12   21  
10  
11  
2514   Roger Herbst    SLF   16   6   22T  
11  
12  
5551   Ron Witzel    Marin Yacht Club   8   14   22T  
12  
13  
8794   Joe Carter    RYC   6   18   24  
13  
14  
0139   Murray McLeod    Scuttlebutt SC   12   16   28  
14  
15  
6119   Dominique Bertrand    RCY   17   13   30T  
15  
16  
3019   Greg Morrison    SLF   15   15   30T  
16  
17  
2201   John-Bernard Duler    St. Francis YC   22/DNS   9   31  
17  
18  
7239   j Carrick    Richmond Yacht club   22/DNS   10   32  
18  
19  
0103   Jim Bewley    RYC   14   19   33  
19  
20  
11   Eliel Anttila    SFYC   19   20   39  
20  
21  
3808   Rick Eppenstiner    RYC   18   22/DNS   40  
21  
22  
7395   Brian Schyberg    Lake Washington Sailing Club   24/DNC   24/DNC   48T  
22  
22  
1638   Nick Burke    RYC   24/DNC   24/DNC   48T  
22  
 



Breakwater Open Class (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 02, 2009 6:01:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
4190   greg miller    member   1   1   4   1   2   1   10  
1  
2  
1   Doug Kidder    RYC   2   2   2   3   1   2   12  
2  
3  
150   Steve Cameron    sss   3   3   1   2   8   3   20  
3  
4  
3288   Neil van der Plas    Fremont Sailing Club   6   6   3   6   3   6   30T  
4  
5  
31   Christopher Jensen    St.FYC   4   4   8   5   4   5   30T  
5  
6  
7   John Barrere    Fresno YC   5   5   7   4   6   4   31  
6  
7  
31191   Robert Cronin    UASC   8   8   5   7   5   7   40  
7  
8  
4245   Keith OHara    fremont   7   7   6   11/DNS   7   9   47  
8  
9  
1   Bryant Bowington    Lake Washington Sailing Club (LWSC)   9   9   10   11/DNS   9   10   58  
9  
10  
57707   Roy Jordan    Fremont Sailing club   11/DNS   10   9   11/DNS   10   8   59  
10  
11  
11003   George Wilson    Mooredale Sailing Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
11  
95125   Joe Kramer    n/a   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78T  
11  
 



Thistle (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4010   Mike Arrow    Lake Washington S. C.   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1285   Ronald Smith    Ron Smith   3/DNC   3/DNC   6  
2  
 



Lightning (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
14305   Mike Molina    RYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
13938   Wayne Clough    Encinal   2   2   4  
2  
3  
13475   Ashley Tobin    RYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
14681   Michael Dewane    -   4   4   8  
4  
 



Flying Dutchman (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 01, 2009 5:53:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
1444   Buzz Ballenger    SCYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
1449   Douglas McWilliams    Lake Washington SC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
88   Mike Meszaros    Inverness Yacht Club   4   4   8  
4  
5  
1403   Jason Lawrence    none   5   5   10  
5  
6  
1429   Gordon Dollar    LWSC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
96   saul schumsky    cal sailing club   8/DNS   8/DNS   16  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network