2020 I-420 NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTA
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | January 18-20, 2020

I-420s (37 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 20, 2020 1:40:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55620, Justin Callahan/Mitchell Callahan, Outfit Sailing, 1-3-1-1-1-1-[6]-4-1- ; 13   
2. 56364, Vanessa LAHRKAMP/Katherine McNamara, AmericanYC/LISOT, [38/DNF]-12-5-9-3-2-7-1-3- ; 42   
3. 56344, Lachlain McGranahan/Emery Diemar, Outfit Sailing, 4-2-2-2-4-16-12-[38/DNF]-2- ; 44   
4. 55175, Will Michels/Spencer Kriegstein, LISOT, 3-4-3-3-[18]-3-15-8-9- ; 48   
5. 56341, Thomas Hall/Mariner Fagan, Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-1-6-4-5-6-19-10-[20]- ; 53   
6. 55876, Peter Foley/Audrey Foley, CRYC/LISOT, 7-8-13-5-13-[19]-2-11-4- ; 63   
7. 56343, Cordelia Burn/Sarah Moeder, BHYC/Outfit Sailing, 16-[38/UFD]-10-6-2-5-3-23-5- ; 70T   
8. 56616, Danny Hughes/Maddie Hughes, Outfit Sailing/ CRYC, 6-9-[29]-15-19-4-5-5-7- ; 70T   
9. 56466, Liam O'Keefe/Libby Redmond, Outfit Sailing, [23]-7-8-12-10-9-1-12-14- ; 73   
10. 56279, Thomas Rice/Michaela O'Brien, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, [18]-6-16-7-16-10-4-15-6- ; 80   
11. 56109, Hannah Freeman/Francesca EDMANDS, Old Cove Yacht Club, 13-11-7-14-11-8-17-2-[24]- ; 83   
12. 56033, Mason STANG/Timmy Gee, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation, 5-14-15-11-[38/UFD]-7-26-7-8- ; 93   
13. 53656, Micky MUNNS/Tyler Wood, KHYC / BUDS, [38/DNF]-38/UFD-4-8-6-14-10-3-18- ; 101   
14. 55998, Ben Honig/Connor Fischetti, Lisot/Old Cove Yacht Club, 14-10-9-10-17-11-16-16-[22]- ; 103T   
15. 55317, Trevor Davis/Will Cornell, Oyster Bay 470/Severn Sailing Association, 11/SCP-19-11-18-[38/UFD]-12-9-13-10- ; 103T   
16. 56366, Victoria CHISARI/Sophia Fogarty, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 20/SCP-5-14-17-12-[38/UFD]-8-20-11- ; 107   
17. 55447, Jacqueline Quirke/Gwendolyn Donahue, AYC/LISOT, 19-16-12-13-14-23-18-21-[26]- ; 136   
18. 55616, Madeleine Rice/Chloe Hudgins, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 11-15-17-20-[38/UFD]-15-24-9-28- ; 139   
19. 55116, Haru Masumoto/Nicky Abate, LISOT, 30-20-25-[38/UFD]-8-20-14-18-19- ; 154T   
20. 56945, Thomas Sitzmann/Robby Meek, Sail1Design, 15-21-19-16-24-22-[38/UFD]-22-15- ; 154T   
21. 55173, Parker Tyson/Laurel Tyson, Outfit Sailing, 25-[29]-23-19-15-26-13-24-13- ; 158   
22. 56555, Chiara Bruzzi/Ella Marsden, LISOT, 28-23-22-24-23-[38/UFD]-23-14-12- ; 169   
23. 56545, Kurt Stuebe/Margot Gordon, Belle Haven Club/LISOT, 29-28-[33]-30-20-18-11-6-30- ; 172T   
24. 55901, John Wood/Brianna Ross, CRYC, 23/SCP-26-18-25-22-13-28-[33]-17- ; 172T   
25. 56949, Sophia Devling/Alexandria Stauffer, Balboa Yacht Club, 21-25-[31]-29-7-17-22-30-23- ; 174   
26. 56715, Kyra Phelan/Sophia Browne, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 22-24-21-26-21-[38/UFD]-20-17-25- ; 176   
27. 53899, Connor Bennett/Ted McDonough, SFYC, 13/SCP-18-26-23-[38/UFD]-27-27-25-21- ; 180   
28. 56652, Alec Van Kerckhove/Dylan Murphy, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation, 9-17-30-22-25-30-21-27-[38/UFD]- ; 181   
29. 56365, Margaux Cowles/Henry Allgeier, Larchmont Yacht Club / LISOT, 24-31-[38/DNF]-38/UFD-9-24-29-19-27- ; 201   
30. 2, Jack Murphy/Tatem Gee, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/LISOT, 17-13-24-28-26-31-30-34-[38/UFD]- ; 203   
31. 56205, Ben Mowatt/John Mowatt, Rothesay Yacht Club, [38/DNF]-32-27-21-29-29-25-28-16- ; 207   
32. 56129, Ellie Harned, Pine Lake/Lisot, 29/SCP-22-20-27-31-25-31-[35]-31- ; 216   
33. 54066, Declan QUIRKE/Will Stork, AYC/LISOT, [38/DNF]-27-28-31-27-21-33-26-29- ; 222   
34. 5917, Nico Garcia-Castrillon/Aidan Weirich, CRYC, 27-30-[38/DNS]-38/DNS-30-28-32-32-38/UFD- ; 255   
35. 56266, Ava Hurwitz/Natalie Fear, American YC / LISOT, [38/DNF]-38/DNF-32-38/UFD-28-38/UFD-34-29-38/UFD- ; 275   
36. 55618, Brooks TURCOTTE/Brendan O Conner, scyc/lima, [38/DNF]-38/DNF-38/DNF-38/DNS-38/UFD-38/UFD-35-31-38/DNF- ; 294   
37. 56034, Jack Redmond/Thommie Grit, Outfit Sailing, [38/DNC]-38/DNS-38/DNS-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC-38/DNC- ; 304   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network