2019-2020 Sarasota Viper & VX One Winter Series
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

Viper (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2020 2:42:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
296   Psycho Tiller   Jackson Benvenutti    BWYC/SYC/StFYC   1   1   1   2   [10]   1   3   [8]   5   2   1   [8]   4   3   3   [8]   4   [9]   [9]   [7]   1   7   2   7   48  
1  
2  
269   Great Scott!   Peter Beardsley    Larchmont YC   [13]   [8]   5   1   [13]   3   1   [7]   [11]   1   3   2   6   5   2   7   1   2   1   6   [10]   5   [8]   3   54  
2  
3  
277   Caterpillar   Peter Ill    Hampton Yacht Club   5   [10]   [6]   [20/DNF]   5   2   2   5   4   [6]   [6]   5   3   6   [7]   [16/RET*]   6   3   3   2   5   1   5   1   63  
3  
4  
158   NESS   Mark Zagol    NESS   2   5   2   8   1   [10]   [12]   1   8   3   [9]   4   2   1   [16/UFD*]   2   9   [12]   [14]   3   6   6   [11]   4   67  
4  
5  
244   Sidewinder   Travis Yates
Mike Meighan  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   3   2   3   3   4   5   5   9   [17/DNC - S*]   [17/DNC - S*]   [17/DNC - S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   17/DNC-S*   3   6   2   5   2   2   7   2   80  
5  
6  
221   Choppy Seas   Thomas Loutrel    Charleston Yacht Club   7   3   8   7   [14]   6   [18]   [15]   9   [11]   11   3   1   2   [16/UFD*]   1   2   4   [12]   [15/DNC*]   4   3   1   9   81  
6  
7  
264   More Cowbell   Jonathan Nye    Indian Harbor Yacht Club   [14]   [16]   [11]   [13]   6   [12]   11   [12]   1   4   4   11   9   [12]   11   5   8   1   7   1   3   8   4   8   102  
7  
8  
260   Entourage   Nick Amendola    SSS   [15]   [13]   9   4   9   9   6   [16]   3   7   2   7   [13]   [10]   6   4   [10]   5   [13]   4   8   9   6   10   108  
8  
9  
297   Evil Hiss   Mary Ewenson
Geoff Ewenson  
Eastport Yacht Club   4   9   7   6   8   4   8   10   2   8   10   1   12   4   1   3   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   17/DNC-S*   114  
9  
10  
237   Mambo Kings   Justin Scott    Noroton Yacht Club   11   4   4   5   [12]   7   [14]   6   [14]   10   [12]   [16/DSQ*]   11   7   8   6   7   8   6   [12]   7   10   12   [15/DNC*]   129  
10  
11  
188   Trap Queen   Jonathan Colarusso
Sarah Schaill Colarusso  
ChYC   9   6   10   [14]   7   13   [17]   14   7   [15]   5   9   5   9   5   [16/RET*]   12   7   5   8   [15/DNC*]   12   [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   143  
11  
12  
288   Oshunmare   Steve Chapman    Britannia Yacht Club   [16]   11   [16]   9   2   [18]   13   13   12   9   [15]   [14]   [14]   [14]   13   11   5   10   10   9   9   4   3   5   148  
12  
13  
258   Gnixe   Chip/Bill Steiner/Vickers    AYC   12   15   15   12   [18]   11   7   2   6   5   8   6   7   8   4   16/RET*   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   [17/DNC-S*]   17/DNC-S*   17/DNC-S*   168  
13  
14  
211   Wadjet   Van Sheppard    Nepean Sailing Club   [17]   [17]   [17]   [18]   [16]   14   10   11   13   12   7   10   [15]   15   9   [16/RET*]   11   11   4   13   12   13   9   6   180  
14  
15  
235   Meow!   Cole Constantineau    Community Boating Inc.   8   14   12   [16]   [15]   [16]   [16]   [18]   10   13   14   13   10   11   10   10   13   13   8   10   13   [15/DNC*]   [15/DNC*]   15/DNC*   197  
15  
16  
193   USA193   Piotr Broszkowski    Nyack Boat Club   [18]   [18]   14   [17]   [17]   [19]   [15]   [17]   15   14   13   12   8   13   12   9   14   14   11   11   11   11   10   15/DNC*   207  
16  
17  
134   Strategery IX   Cam Farrah    FWYC- SYC- TU   10   12   13   10   11   8   4   4   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   252  
17  
18  
246      Brian Harrison    GTS   6   7   [20/RET]   11   3   17   9   3   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   256  
18  
19  
164   Hi Five   Valdek Kwasniewski    SSS   19   [20/DNF]   [20/DNF]   15   19   15   19   [20/RET-BF]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   327  
19  
 



VX One (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2020 2:24:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
269   Double the fun   Hayden Bennett    Sail newport   1   1   1   1   9   [13]   13  
1  
2  
296   Tudo Bem   Michelle Warner Reed Baldridge    Dillon Yacht Club   5   [20]   4   2   6   2   19  
2  
3  
286   Cruzan Rhode   Timothy Pitts
Joe Ferra  
CGSC   4   11   [33/DNF]   3   5   1   24  
3  
4  
222   Wild Deuces   Paul Currie    RCYC   [11]   4   9   6   4   4   27  
4  
5  
160   SendIt   Bill Wiggins
Ashley Maltempo  
South Carolina Yacht Club   9   9   [19]   7   1   3   29  
5  
6  
196   Merica¬≤   Amy Kleinschrodt Mallory Edwards    Buccaneer Yacht Club   2   6   11   9   3   [12]   31T  
6  
7  
188   TWD   Sam Padnos    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   7   2   5   8   [14]   9   31T  
7  
8  
284   Jailbreak   Emily Billing
Matt Haddon  
Clearwater   6   7   13   4   2   [19]   32  
8  
9  
298   Rosebud   John Morreale    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [20]   3   2   13   12   10   40  
9  
10  
216   Alternative Facts   Paul Murphy
Chip Carr  
Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail   14   [17]   8   5   7   8   42  
10  
11  
148      Kelly Cole
Russell Cole  
Ocbc   13   13   3   [14]   11   5   45  
11  
12  
185   Flash Rider   Michael Norris    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   8   10   17   [19]   13   15   63  
12  
13  
140   Free energy   John Zelli
Mike lechner  
Edgewater Yacht Club   10   [26]   14   15   18   7   64  
13  
14  
178   GRIN FACTOR   Kevin Milligan Craig Kvale    Edgewater Yacht Club   [21]   12   15   18   8   14   67  
14  
15  
270      Reid Cabiness
Drew Lisicki  
n/a   [22]   21   18   10   16   6   71  
15  
16  
187      John Potter
David Guggenheim  
BYSC   3   5   6   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   80T  
16  
17  
169   End/End   Doug Petter    MBYC   12   16   20   21   [33/DNC*]   11   80T  
17  
18  
240   Blue2   Bob Maccini    Conanicut Yacht Club   26   23   [33/DNF]   12   10   16   87  
18  
19  
241   Slippery   Jim Pearson    SPSC   15   15   10   16   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   89  
19  
20  
105   Thai Girl   John Cramer
no  
Ft Walton Yacht club   19   8   7   23   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   90  
20  
21  
167   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini
Meagan Nolan  
Sail Newport   17   [33/DNS]   22   17   21   17   94  
21  
22  
195   Vixen   Culberson Marshall    Buccaneer Yacht Club   18   22   23   22   15   [33/DNC*]   100  
22  
23  
104   FSM   James Harrell    Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club   23   24   [27]   25   17   18   107  
23  
24  
154   Little Miss Magic   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   16   19   12   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   113  
24  
25  
153   Christian Koppernaes   Christian Koppernaes    Christian Koppernaes   25   27   21   11   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   117  
25  
26  
132   Struggle Bus   Heather Robertson
Andrew VanSickle  
South Shore Yacht Club   24   14   28   20   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   119  
26  
27  
116a      John Bennett
Janine Clark  
RCYC   27   25   16   24   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   125  
27  
28  
106   Dean Maggio   Dean Maggio    Dean Maggio   [33/DNS]   29   24   26   19   33/DNC*   131  
28  
29  
119   White lightning   Terence Ford
Jonathan Gearinger  
Edgewater yacht club   30   31   29   [33/DNC*]   22   20   132  
29  
30  
251   Flat Rock   Kurtis Walker    Central Florida Sailing Club   28   28   26   [33/DNC*]   20   33/DNC*   135  
30  
31  
287   Dangerous When Wet   Craig Milling    CSC/JIYC   [33/DNS]   18   25   27   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   136  
31  
32  
159   iZula   Kenneth Smith    RYC   29   30   [33/DNF]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   158  
32  
33  
116      marty kullman
Steve Liebel  
SPYC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
163   Lucky Charm   Ken Corsig    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan
jerry Callahan  
Carolina Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
313b      Enrique Quintero    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
USA 313   Another Bad Idea   Kaitlyn Liebel
Mark Liebel  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
162   Oh Snap   Frank Beling    OCBC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
171      Phip Hallowell
Chuck Brown  
Buzzards   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
USA 308      Doug Clark    Coast Guard Sailing   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
277   Flying Jenny   sandra askew    nyyc-ayc   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
276   COUNTERPRODUCTIVE   Christopher Alexander
C.D. Bunch  
Alexander   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
270      James Anfossi    RBYC - RCYC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network