2019-2020 Sarasota Viper & VX One Winter Series
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

VX One (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2020 2:24:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
269   Double the fun   Hayden Bennett    Sail newport   1   1   1   1   9   [13]   13  
1  
2  
296   Tudo Bem   Michelle Warner Reed Baldridge    Dillon Yacht Club   5   [20]   4   2   6   2   19  
2  
3  
286   Cruzan Rhode   Timothy Pitts
Joe Ferra  
CGSC   4   11   [33/DNF]   3   5   1   24  
3  
4  
222   Wild Deuces   Paul Currie    RCYC   [11]   4   9   6   4   4   27  
4  
5  
160   SendIt   Bill Wiggins
Ashley Maltempo  
South Carolina Yacht Club   9   9   [19]   7   1   3   29  
5  
6  
196   Merica¬≤   Amy Kleinschrodt Mallory Edwards    Buccaneer Yacht Club   2   6   11   9   3   [12]   31T  
6  
7  
188   TWD   Sam Padnos    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   7   2   5   8   [14]   9   31T  
7  
8  
284   Jailbreak   Emily Billing
Matt Haddon  
Clearwater   6   7   13   4   2   [19]   32  
8  
9  
298   Rosebud   John Morreale    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   [20]   3   2   13   12   10   40  
9  
10  
216   Alternative Facts   Paul Murphy
Chip Carr  
Severn Sailing Assoc/Storm Trysail   14   [17]   8   5   7   8   42  
10  
11  
148      Kelly Cole
Russell Cole  
Ocbc   13   13   3   [14]   11   5   45  
11  
12  
185   Flash Rider   Michael Norris    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   8   10   17   [19]   13   15   63  
12  
13  
140   Free energy   John Zelli
Mike lechner  
Edgewater Yacht Club   10   [26]   14   15   18   7   64  
13  
14  
178   GRIN FACTOR   Kevin Milligan Craig Kvale    Edgewater Yacht Club   [21]   12   15   18   8   14   67  
14  
15  
270      Reid Cabiness
Drew Lisicki  
n/a   [22]   21   18   10   16   6   71  
15  
16  
187      John Potter
David Guggenheim  
BYSC   3   5   6   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   80T  
16  
17  
169   End/End   Doug Petter    MBYC   12   16   20   21   [33/DNC*]   11   80T  
17  
18  
240   Blue2   Bob Maccini    Conanicut Yacht Club   26   23   [33/DNF]   12   10   16   87  
18  
19  
241   Slippery   Jim Pearson    SPSC   15   15   10   16   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   89  
19  
20  
105   Thai Girl   John Cramer
no  
Ft Walton Yacht club   19   8   7   23   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   90  
20  
21  
167   Blue Lobster   Ian Maccini
Meagan Nolan  
Sail Newport   17   [33/DNS]   22   17   21   17   94  
21  
22  
195   Vixen   Culberson Marshall    Buccaneer Yacht Club   18   22   23   22   15   [33/DNC*]   100  
22  
23  
104   FSM   James Harrell    Oconee Sailing and Yacht Club   23   24   [27]   25   17   18   107  
23  
24  
154   Little Miss Magic   Stanley Hassinger    Columbia Sailing Club   16   19   12   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   113  
24  
25  
153   Christian Koppernaes   Christian Koppernaes    Christian Koppernaes   25   27   21   11   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   117  
25  
26  
132   Struggle Bus   Heather Robertson
Andrew VanSickle  
South Shore Yacht Club   24   14   28   20   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   119  
26  
27  
116a      John Bennett
Janine Clark  
RCYC   27   25   16   24   [33/DNC*]   33/DNC*   125  
27  
28  
106   Dean Maggio   Dean Maggio    Dean Maggio   [33/DNS]   29   24   26   19   33/DNC*   131  
28  
29  
119   White lightning   Terence Ford
Jonathan Gearinger  
Edgewater yacht club   30   31   29   [33/DNC*]   22   20   132  
29  
30  
251   Flat Rock   Kurtis Walker    Central Florida Sailing Club   28   28   26   [33/DNC*]   20   33/DNC*   135  
30  
31  
287   Dangerous When Wet   Craig Milling    CSC/JIYC   [33/DNS]   18   25   27   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   136  
31  
32  
159   iZula   Kenneth Smith    RYC   29   30   [33/DNF]   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   33/DNC*   158  
32  
33  
116      marty kullman
Steve Liebel  
SPYC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
163   Lucky Charm   Ken Corsig    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
205   Magic Bus   Jerry Callahan
jerry Callahan  
Carolina Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
313b      Enrique Quintero    Coral Reef Yacht Club   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
USA 313   Another Bad Idea   Kaitlyn Liebel
Mark Liebel  
Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
162   Oh Snap   Frank Beling    OCBC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
171      Phip Hallowell
Chuck Brown  
Buzzards   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
USA 308      Doug Clark    Coast Guard Sailing   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
277   Flying Jenny   sandra askew    nyyc-ayc   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
276   COUNTERPRODUCTIVE   Christopher Alexander
C.D. Bunch  
Alexander   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
33  
270      James Anfossi    RBYC - RCYC   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220T  
33  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network