CRA Halloween Regatta sponsored by Doyle Sails
Cortez Racing Association | October 26, 2019

PHRF-1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
77000   Pendragon   -58   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
Hawaii Yacht Club/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA7219   Zero Gravity   -9   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   robert pace    CRA   4   4   8  
4  
 



PHRF-2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
usa 13   a4   45   scot tempesta    sdyc/cra   1   1   2  
1  
2  
8   ABACUS   45   Tim Chin    SGYC/CRA   2   3   5  
2  
3  
USA 83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel    CRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
SUI 30   Ran   75   John Downing    SDYC / CRA   3   4   7  
4  
5  
28770   Troublespot   48   Oliver Michaelis    CRA/KYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
56982   Patriot   111   Michael Rose
US Patriot Sailing  
NYCSD/ CRA   7/DNS   6   13  
6  
 



PHRF-3 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   Dennis Conner    CRA   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    CRA/SWYC/JRSC/NCYC   8   1   9T  
3  
4  
28590   Nereid   60   Standish Fleming    CRA   4   5   9T  
4  
5  
77855   Sizzle   81   Bill Hardesty    Sdyc   3   8   11  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SWYC/MBYC   5   7   12  
6  
7  
93000   Moxie   15   Charles Hanson    CRA   7   6   13  
7  
8  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   6   10   16  
8  
9  
52447   Athena   18   David Cheresh    SDYC/CRA   9   9   18  
9  
10  
56440   AEOLOS   17   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   17/OCS   4   21  
10  
11  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC/CRA   10   12   22  
11  
12  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   13   11   24  
12  
13  
USA 7020   Sorcerer   84   Michael Grupp
Bo Kopaniasz  
SDYC / CRA   11   14   25  
13  
14  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   12   15   27  
14  
15  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   15   13   28  
15  
16  
97524   Minx   69   Gary Imhof    CRA, NYCSD   14   17/DNS   31  
16  
 



PHRF-4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman    SWYC/CRA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
30918   Lucky Charms   133   Mark Clements    CRA sgyc   3   1   4  
2  
3  
37600   Masquerade   120   Mick Moore    PLYC / SGYC / CRA   2   4   6  
3  
4  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Mike Schrager    CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
77394   Liberty   129   Randy Ames    SWYC / CRA   6   6   12  
5  
6  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CRA / CCYC   8   5   13  
6  
7  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   5   9   14T  
7  
8  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   7   7   14T  
8  
9  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   10   8   18  
9  
10  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason    SWYC/CRA   11   10   21  
10  
11  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes    ccyc/cra   9   13/DNF   22  
11  
12  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   13/DNC   13/DNC   26  
12  
 



PHRF-5 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67171   Shark Sandwich   150   Chris Winnard    SWYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
2  
60   American Girl   171   Lisa and Craig Leweck    SDYC/CRA   2   2   4  
2  
3  
USA 1130   Squared Straight   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   4   3   7  
3  
4  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   3   5   8  
4  
5  
56403   Rio Del Mar   153   Peter Blake    Southwestern Yacht Club/ CRA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
137   Bluebird   156   Ryan Georgianna
Christine Sasaridis  
SWYC   5   6   11  
6  
7  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC, CRA, GCYC   8   7   15  
7  
8  
77129   cygnet 2 (the ugly duckling)   174   Christian Seidel
Doug Yates  
CRA   7   9   16  
8  
9  
56751   Hot Dog   210   Jacques Naviaux
Peter Ahearn  
Southwestern Yacht Club/ CRA   11/RET-BF   8   19  
9  
10  
46025   Voracious   192   Roderick Messinger    CRA   9   11/DNF   20  
10  
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 26, 2019 6:50:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore
na  
sdyc/cra   2   1   3  
1  
2  
60762   Gaucho   111   Chuck Peinado    MBYC/CRA   1   4   5T  
2  
3  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   3   2   5T  
3  
4  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   4   3   7  
4  
5  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   5   6   11T  
6  
7  
56895   Ayisha   153   Robert Palmer    Southwestern Yacht Club   7   7   14  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network