2019 HYC Turkey Day Regatta
The Houston Yacht Club | November 23, 2019

Ensign (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 2:52:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
508   Chasin Chickens   0   Robert Williams
Lythia metzmeier  
Houston Yacht Club   1   1   4/DNC   6T  
1  
2  
1724   Little Oil   0   Dean Snider    Houston Yacht Club   2   3   1   6T  
2  
3  
1029   the other woman   287   John Cutler    Houston Yacht Club   3   2   4/DNF   9  
3  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 3:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
170989      0   Raleigh Christman    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   4   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
204105   Grey Area   0   David Ryden
David Ryden  
Seabrook Sailing Club   2   2   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
174265      0   Andrew Butler    Cal Maritime   3   3   4   1   3   14  
3  
4  
199804      0   Jeffrey Beckwith
Jeffrey Beckwith  
SSC   4   1   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
164364      0   Garrett Masterson    texas corinthian yacht club   5   5   5   5   6   26  
5  
6  
HYC 1      0   Kaylee Keever
Kaylee Keever  
HYC   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
7  
1111      0   Hayden McCready    HYC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 2:51:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
USA184   bonbon   87   Uzi Ozeri    lyc   1   3   1   5  
1  
2  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   3   1   4   8  
2  
3  
378   Rocky   0   Joe Aikins    LYC   5   2   2   9  
3  
4  
USA624   Texas Ranger   34.5   Allison Cribbs
Meredith Eatough  
GBCA / VISA   4   4   3   11  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   78   J B Bednar
Kevin Bednar  
LYC/GBCA   2   5   5   12  
5  
6  
185   Wiki Wiki V   0   Albert Shannon    Galveston Yacht Club   6   6   6   18  
6  
 



Opti Green (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 3:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1295   Turtley Awesome   0   Frankie Cammarata
Frankie Cammarata  
Houston Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   3   2   12  
1  
2  
9978      0   Elfi Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   2   1   11/UFD   1   1   1   17  
2  
3  
13398      0   Niamh Maitland    Houston Yacht Club   4   2   2   7   5   6   26  
3  
4  
USA15527      0   John Brandt Gerdes    TCYC   3   11/DNF   11/UFD   4   2   3   34T  
4  
5  
13569      0   Rubin Tian    Houston   5   4   11/UFD   6   4   4   34T  
5  
6  
4753      0   Clayton Rodick    HYC   7   7   3   8   6   8   39  
6  
7  
14911      0   Milou Van Kuilenburg    Houston Yacht Club   6   6   11/UFD   5   8   5   41  
7  
8  
12564   N'Optimist   0   Alexandra Brechan    LYC   11/DNS   5   11/UFD   3   7   7   44  
8  
9  
1658   Opti   0   Thomad Osborne    Tcyc   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
9  
18950      0   Sofia Sbaschnig    SSBG   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   66T  
9  
 



Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 3:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
170989      0   Raleigh Christman    Seabrook Sailing Club   1   4   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
204105   Grey Area   0   David Ryden
David Ryden  
Seabrook Sailing Club   2   2   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
174265      0   Andrew Butler    Cal Maritime   3   3   4   1   3   14  
3  
4  
199804      0   Jeffrey Beckwith
Jeffrey Beckwith  
SSC   4   1   2   4   4   15  
4  
5  
164364      0   Garrett Masterson    texas corinthian yacht club   5   5   5   5   6   26  
5  
6  
HYC 1      0   Kaylee Keever
Kaylee Keever  
HYC   6   6   6   6   5   29  
6  
7  
1111      0   Hayden McCready    HYC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   40  
7  
 



Opti RWB (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 3:40:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22385   Breaking Wind   0   Mac Cronan    HYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
15133   Aftermath   0   Gavin Galway    HYC   2   1   3   4   2   4   16  
2  
3  
22573      0   Marguerite Pyne
Mary Sommers Pyne  
TCYC   7/RET-AF   3   2   2   3   3   20  
3  
4  
21823   Karaquid   0   Karaline Cronan    HYC   4   4   4   3   4   2   21  
4  
5  
13569   Tsunami   0   Addison Scott    HYC   5   5   6   5   5   5   31  
5  
6  
21993      0   Jessie Gaines    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   6   5   6   6   7/DNS   33  
6  
 



Pursuit Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 4:36:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
77   77   108   George Cushing
George E Cushing  
GBCA   2   1   3  
1  
2  
21335   Firewater   129   Walter Horton
Walter Horton  
LYC / GBCA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
98368   Southern Cross   84   Gustavo Zapater
Claudia D. Zapater  
G.B.C.A., Y.C.A., C.U.B.A.   5   2   7  
3  
4  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    HYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
51316   Second Wind   33   Chris Waters    GBCA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch
Elizabeth Wheeler  
HYC   4   7   11  
6  
7  
732   Helms a Lee   174   Anne Lee
Tony Nunes  
HYC   7   6   13  
7  
8  
35008   Deja Vu   33   Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston  
GBCA   8   8   16  
8  
9  
1   Bay Girl   192   Paul Francis    HYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Pursuit Non-Spin (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 4:45:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   95   Adolph Mares Jr    Houston Yacht Club   2   1   3  
1  
2  
28   Seven Star   182   Stephen Lack    GBCA   1   3   4  
2  
3  
584   Big D   151   Jim Foster    GBCA   3   2   5  
3  
4  
130   Andiamo   235   John Mastroianni
John Mastroianni  
HYC   4   5   9  
4  
5  
4398   Renaissance   196   Jim Miller    GBCA   6   4   10  
5  
6  
33406   Alessandra   138   Clement Jardin
Treaf Andrus  
Sea Star Base Galveston   5   7   12  
6  
7  
none   Panamaria   107   James Lattner    HYC   7   6   13  
7  
8  
133   Stellar of Course   168   Ronald Eddleman
Ronald Eddleman  
GBCA   9   8   17T  
8  
9  
30192   Lift Off   165   Michael Camm
Matt Coulson, Rick Charles, Lee Taylor  
Sea Star Base Galveston   8   9   17T  
9  
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 23, 2019 2:56:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1212   Farley Fontenot   0   Farley Fontenot    HYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
12   Blow Hard   0   Paul Caradec
Paul Andre Caradec  
Seabrook Sailing Club/HYC   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
2290      0   Chase Gomez
Owner: Sea Star Base (Galveston)  
Sea Star Base, Galveston   3   4/DNF   4/DNF   3   14  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network