2019 Caesar's Freezer Race
Kelowna Yacht Club |

PHRF (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 20, 2019 5:59:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
29851   Shadowfax   152   Danny Foster    KYC   02:37:30   1   1  
1  
2  
18506   TBD   128   Dave Russelle    Kyc   02:38:16   2   2  
2  
3  
12   Rocket Therapy   152   Don McEachern    kelowna yacht club   02:41:42   3   3  
3  
4  
77598   Animal Manor   141   Tom Naylor    Kyc   02:43:21   4   4  
4  
5  
8764   Tangerine   161   Don Olsvik    kelowna yacht club   02:45:54   5   5  
5  
6  
14   Carpe Diem   195   Bruce Ryder    Kelowna   02:48:56   6   6  
6  
7  
59367   Ion 3   195   Dick Duggan    KYC   02:53:38   7   7  
7  
8  
985   Skebangu   218   Peter Lutsch    KYC   02:55:52   8   8  
8  
9  
812   Adria   213   Brad Hallam    KYC   03:01:47   9   9  
9  
10  
64956   Naitaka   122   Scott Moore    Kelowna Yacht Club   03:10:22   10   10  
10  
11  
59609   Sheet Show   191   Andrew Carmichael    KYC   03:11:27   11   11  
11  
12  
67867   Cousin Eddy   195   Matt Wilson    Kelowna Yacht Club   03:13:44   12   12  
12  
13  
39389   Animal House ll   234   Michael Newcombe    KYC   03:32:45   13   13  
13  
14  
49293   Pentameter   179   Henry Harlos    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   15/DNF   15  
14  
15  
144   Afternoon Delight   195   Marc Noel    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
8059   Wy Wurrie   195   Marsha Hales    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
112   Margarita   195   Asia Dorward    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
150   Always Somethin'   195   Grant Hardisty    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
KC6   Blow'n in the Wind   179   Bill Boos    Penticton Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
73162   Smart Move   170   Ross Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
172   Contagious   192   Gillian Thomson    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
1923   Fossil Squared   189   Alan Wright    Kelowna YC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
458   Full Moon   85   Frank/Willie Halperin/Mackle    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
59175   Bow Schock   195   Leah Smith    KYC Member   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
203   Holy Doodle   195   Chandar Anand    Kelowna Yatch Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
47   Nereyda   149   Elton Ash    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
139   Razzle Dazzle   195   David Lindsey    KYC   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
539   Nauti Girl   85   Richard Kasper    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
114   Vytis   195   Dennis Young    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
15  
41115   Animal Cracker   147   Mitch Vance    Kelowna Yacht Club   NO TIME   31/DNC   31T  
15  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network