2019 Changes in L'Attitude
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | November 09-10, 2019

Opti Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 11:35:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21137, Ryan Mitchell, AYC/LCYC, [5]-2-4-4-1-1-1- ; 13   
2. 14, Pressley Massey, FWBC, 2-1-3-2-2-[5]-5- ; 15   
3. 19628, Noah Davis, CCYC, [12]-6-8-1-3-3-3- ; 24   
4. 20817, Kale Bendele, Lakewood Yacht Club, [18]-4-1-6-14-2-4- ; 31   
5. 13458, Genevieve Young, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 7-8-5-[17]-7-8-2- ; 37   
6. 19299, Clayton Rodick, Houston yacht club, 1-3-12-7-8-10-[14]- ; 41   
7. 16102, William Wise, Lakewood YC, 8-11-9-3-[12]-7-6- ; 44   
8. 7396, Desmond Jason, Corpus christi, 10-[16]-7-9-4-12-9- ; 51   
9. 13, Luke Wilson, Grapevine, 11-12-[15]-12-6-4-7- ; 52   
10. 1408, Scarlett Dennis, Lakewood YC/PCYC, 6-13-[16]-8-5-9-12- ; 53   
11. 8854, Henry Murphey, Fort Worth Boat Club, 13-5-13-10-9-6-[17]- ; 56   
12. 18957, Carson Callaway, Fort Worth Boat Club, 4-9-2-[18]-13-16-15- ; 59T   
13. 17831, George Batchelor, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 15-7-11-5-10-[17]-11- ; 59T   
14. 19636, William Michael, Austin Yacht Club, 3-10-14-15-[18]-11-10- ; 63   
15. 1960, Finn Messner, Fort Worth Boat Club, 9-[18]-6-11-16-18-16- ; 76   
16. 12225, Maryza Rosalinda Sosa, Corpus christi yatch club, 17-15-[18]-16-11-13-8- ; 80T   
17. 17746, Isla Mrstik, Fort Worth Boat Club, [16]-14-10-14-15-14-13- ; 80T   
18. 17761, Vance Wells, Team FWBC, 14-17-17-13-17-15-[18]- ; 93   
19. 7700, adam rumsey, FWBC, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNC-20/DNS- ; 120   
 



Opti RWB (38 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 09, 2019 2:14:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19032, Matias MArtin[Red], Lakewood, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 19636, Lucas Tenrreiro[Red], AYC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 22264, Zachary Brown[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-3-9- ; 15   
4. 8910, Blake Polsen[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 10-4-3- ; 17T   
5. 21141, Wyatt Singh-Tauber[Red], American YC/Lakewood YC, 4-5-8- ; 17T   
6. 17420, Tanner Ward[Red], LYC, 5-13-4- ; 22   
7. 22285, Cole Gourley[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 6-12-13- ; 31   
8. 19580, Casey Small[White], Lakewood, 9-6-18- ; 33   
9. 22754, Dylan Tomko[White], LYC, 22-7-7- ; 36   
10. 19289, A.J. Ghazi[Blue], FWBC, 8-14-15- ; 37   
11. 19627, Nicholas Carew[Red], AYC/FWBC, 20-17-5- ; 42   
12. 22573, Marguerite Pyne[Red], TCYC, 15-16-12- ; 43   
13. 22265, Mathieu Brown[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 23-10-11- ; 44   
14. 12808, Ewan Dossin[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 17-15-14- ; 46   
15. 18959, Kynes Cabrera[Blue], LYC/AYC, 14-18-16- ; 48   
16. 19797, Hollis Fincher[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, 19-28-6- ; 53   
17. 15973, Ian Farley[White], Lakewood YC, 13-21-21- ; 55   
18. 9759, Keen Cabrera[White], LYC/AYC, 39/UFD-9-10- ; 58   
19. 15583, Taylor Barney[Red], RCYC, 12-32-17- ; 61   
20. 20465, Sydney Small[White], Lakewood, 27-11-30- ; 68T   
21. 22111, Patrick McNamara[White], Lakewood YC, 25-23-20- ; 68T   
22. 15133, Gavin Galway[Blue], HYC, 11-31-27- ; 69   
23. 15555, Mercedes Porter-Via[Blue], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 18-29-23- ; 70   
24. CAN1287, Alia Dennis[White], Lakewood YC/PCYC, 24-19-29- ; 72   
25. 20361, Ashleigh Hoye[White], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 16-26-31- ; 73T   
26. 19455, Korbin Bendele[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 26-25-22- ; 73T   
27. 21993, Jessie Gaines[Blue], Lakewood Yacht Club, 32-8-34- ; 74T   
28. 21813, Ramzi Matous[Blue], Austin Yacht Club, 33-22-19- ; 74T   
29. 21823, Karaline Cronan[White], HYC, 7-36-32- ; 75T   
30. 11551, Dax Marsden[White], LYC, 21-30-24- ; 75T   
31. 22681, Rohwan Singh-Tauber[Blue], American YC/Lakewood YC, 31-27-26- ; 84   
32. 21163, Harrison Fincher[White], Fort Worth Boat Club, 36-20-35- ; 91T   
33. 21844, Teddy Reiser[Blue], Lakewood YC, 28-24-39/RET-BF- ; 91T   
34. 225, Maximo Hudlow[Blue], Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 34-38-25- ; 97T   
35. 7236, Robert Croyle, TCYC, 29-35-33- ; 97T   
36. 18239, Christian Gerdes[Blue], LYC, 39/UFD-33-28- ; 100T   
37. 20824, Kaylee Keever[Blue], HYC, 30-34-36- ; 100T   
38. 21132, Eduardo Barrera[Blue], CCYC, 35-37-37- ; 109   
 



Laser 4.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:29:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46, Brindle Burt, FWBC, 3-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 215463, Parker Younger, Fort Worth Boat Club / P1, 1-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. 213431, Stevie Neumann, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. 164364, Garrett Masterson, texas corinthian yacht club, 2-5-5-5- ; 17T   
5. 18767, Jack Van Zanten, Fort Worth Boat Club, 5-4-4-4- ; 17T   
6. 21309, William Abel, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 28   
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:39:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Max Nilsson, Fort Worth Boat Club, 1-3-2-2- ; 8   
2. 195888, Scott Mather, Lakewood Yacht Club, 5-4-1-3- ; 13   
3. 186510, Michael Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-5-5-4- ; 16   
4. CAN209339, Aidan Dennis, GCYSA/PCYC, 12/RET-AF-1-3-1- ; 17   
5. 190289, Imad Mabsout, Lakewood Yacht Club, 3-2-6-7- ; 18   
6. 200196, Ashton Pigulski, GSC, 7-7-4-6- ; 24   
7. 214576, Ethan Polsen, Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-12/UFD-9-8- ; 33T   
8. 206096, jacob granberry, CCYC, 6-12/UFD-10-5- ; 33T   
9. 192486, Dax Thompson, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 8-12/UFD-7-9- ; 36   
10. 188149, Hayden McCready, HYC, 12/OCS-6-8-11- ; 37   
11. 186109, Caleb Fogle, LCYC, 12/OCS-8-11-10- ; 41   
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6224, James Brock/Vivian Heitkoetter, Austin Yacht Club, 1-2-2-1- ; 6T   
2. 7056, Tony Slowik III/Nathan Gantala, Austin Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2- ; 6T   
3. 6225, Lucy Brock/Julius Heitkoetter, AYC, 3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 7229, Alexander Wise/Taylor Snyder, Lakewood YC, 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network