2019 Changes in L'Attitude
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | November 09-10, 2019in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 11:35:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
21137   Ryan Mitchell    AYC/LCYC   [5]   2   4   4   1   1   1   13  
1  
2  
14   Pressley Massey    FWBC   2   1   3   2   2   [5]   5   15  
2  
3  
19628   Noah Davis    CCYC   [12]   6   8   1   3   3   3   24  
3  
4  
20817   Kale Bendele    Lakewood Yacht Club   [18]   4   1   6   14   2   4   31  
4  
5  
13458   Genevieve Young    Rush Creek Yacht Club   7   8   5   [17]   7   8   2   37  
5  
6  
19299   Clayton Rodick    Houston yacht club   1   3   12   7   8   10   [14]   41  
6  
7  
16102   William Wise    Lakewood YC   8   11   9   3   [12]   7   6   44  
7  
8  
7396   Desmond Jason    Corpus christi   10   [16]   7   9   4   12   9   51  
8  
9  
13   Luke Wilson    Grapevine   11   12   [15]   12   6   4   7   52  
9  
10  
1408   Scarlett Dennis    Lakewood YC/PCYC   6   13   [16]   8   5   9   12   53  
10  
11  
8854   Henry Murphey    Fort Worth Boat Club   13   5   13   10   9   6   [17]   56  
11  
12  
18957   Carson Callaway    Fort Worth Boat Club   4   9   2   [18]   13   16   15   59T  
12  
13  
17831   George Batchelor    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   15   7   11   5   10   [17]   11   59T  
13  
14  
19636   William Michael    Austin Yacht Club   3   10   14   15   [18]   11   10   63  
14  
15  
1960   Finn Messner    Fort Worth Boat Club   9   [18]   6   11   16   18   16   76  
15  
16  
12225   Maryza Rosalinda Sosa    Corpus christi yatch club   17   15   [18]   16   11   13   8   80T  
16  
17  
17746   Isla Mrstik    Fort Worth Boat Club   [16]   14   10   14   15   14   13   80T  
17  
18  
17761   Vance Wells    Team FWBC   14   17   17   13   17   15   [18]   93  
18  
19  
7700   adam rumsey    FWBC   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNS   20/DNC   20/DNS   120  
19  
 



Opti RWB (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, November 09, 2019 2:14:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
7236   Robert Croyle    TCYC   29   35   33   97  
1  
 



Division: Blue (18 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
22264   Zachary Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   3   9   15  
1  
2  
8910   Blake Polsen [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   10   4   3   17  
2  
3  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   12   13   31  
3  
4  
19289   A.J. Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC   8   14   15   37  
4  
5  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   17   15   14   46  
5  
6  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   LYC/AYC   14   18   16   48  
6  
7  
19797   Hollis Fincher [Blue]   Fort Worth Boat Club   19   28   6   53  
7  
8  
15133   Gavin Galway [Blue]   HYC   11   31   27   69  
8  
9  
15555   Mercedes Porter-Via [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   18   29   23   70  
9  
10  
19455   Korbin Bendele [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   26   25   22   73  
10  
11  
21993   Jessie Gaines [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   32   8   34   74T  
11  
12  
21813   Ramzi Matous [Blue]   Austin Yacht Club   33   22   19   74T  
12  
13  
22681   Rohwan Singh-Tauber [Blue]   American YC/Lakewood YC   31   27   26   84  
13  
14  
21844   Teddy Reiser [Blue]   Lakewood YC   28   24   39/RET-BF   91  
14  
15  
225   Maximo Hudlow [Blue]   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   34   38   25   97  
15  
16  
18239   Christian Gerdes [Blue]   LYC   39/UFD   33   28   100T  
16  
17  
20824   Kaylee Keever [Blue]   HYC   30   34   36   100T  
17  
18  
21132   Eduardo Barrera [Blue]   CCYC   35   37   37   109  
18  
 



Division: Red (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19032   Matias MArtin [Red]   Lakewood   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
19636   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   AYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
21141   Wyatt Singh-Tauber [Red]   American YC/Lakewood YC   4   5   8   17  
3  
4  
17420   Tanner Ward [Red]   LYC   5   13   4   22  
4  
5  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/FWBC   20   17   5   42  
5  
6  
22573   Marguerite Pyne [Red]   TCYC   15   16   12   43  
6  
7  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   23   10   11   44  
7  
8  
15583   Taylor Barney [Red]   RCYC   12   32   17   61  
8  
 



Division: White (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
19580   Casey Small [White]   Lakewood   9   6   18   33  
1  
2  
22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LYC   22   7   7   36  
2  
3  
15973   Ian Farley [White]   Lakewood YC   13   21   21   55  
3  
4  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   LYC/AYC   39/UFD   9   10   58  
4  
5  
20465   Sydney Small [White]   Lakewood   27   11   30   68T  
5  
6  
22111   Patrick McNamara [White]   Lakewood YC   25   23   20   68T  
6  
7  
CAN1287   Alia Dennis [White]   Lakewood YC/PCYC   24   19   29   72  
7  
8  
20361   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   16   26   31   73  
8  
9  
21823   Karaline Cronan [White]   HYC   7   36   32   75T  
9  
10  
11551   Dax Marsden [White]   LYC   21   30   24   75T  
10  
11  
21163   Harrison Fincher [White]   Fort Worth Boat Club   36   20   35   91  
11  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 2:29:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46   Brindle Burt    FWBC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
215463   Parker Younger    Fort Worth Boat Club / P1   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
213431   Stevie Neumann    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   3   3   3   13  
3  
4  
164364   Garrett Masterson    texas corinthian yacht club   2   5   5   5   17T  
4  
5  
18767   Jack Van Zanten    Fort Worth Boat Club   5   4   4   4   17T  
5  
6  
21309   William Abel    Lakewood Yacht Club   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:39:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8   Max Nilsson    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   3   2   2   8  
1  
2  
195888   Scott Mather    Lakewood Yacht Club   5   4   1   3   13  
2  
3  
186510   Michael Morse    Lakewood Yacht Club   2   5   5   4   16  
3  
4  
CAN209339   Aidan Dennis    GCYSA/PCYC   12/RET-AF   1   3   1   17  
4  
5  
190289   Imad Mabsout    Lakewood Yacht Club   3   2   6   7   18  
5  
6  
200196   Ashton Pigulski    GSC   7   7   4   6   24  
6  
7  
214576   Ethan Polsen    Lakewood Yacht Club   4   12/UFD   9   8   33T  
7  
8  
206096   jacob granberry    CCYC   6   12/UFD   10   5   33T  
8  
9  
192486   Dax Thompson    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   8   12/UFD   7   9   36  
9  
10  
188149   Hayden McCready    HYC   12/OCS   6   8   11   37  
10  
11  
186109   Caleb Fogle    LCYC   12/OCS   8   11   10   41  
11  
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 10, 2019 1:41:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6224   James Brock /
Vivian Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   1   2   2   1   6T  
1  
2  
7056   Tony Slowik III /
Nathan Gantala  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   6T  
2  
3  
6225   Lucy Brock /
Julius Heitkoetter  
AYC/ Austin Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
7229   Alexander Wise /
Taylor Snyder  
Lakewood YC/ Austin Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network