2019-2020 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Spinnaker PHRF greater than 78 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:54:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
USA 180   M1   87   Dave Collignon    SCYC   2   5   3   3   1   2   3   [6]   1   6   4   3   33  
1  
2  
18695   Absolute 05   108   Mike Evans
Craig Macbeth  
SCYC   4   4   4   6   7   3   5   7   [11]   2   6   2   50  
2  
3  
1197   Pegasus Racing   150   Philippe Kahn
Philippe Kahn  
SCYC   1   1   1   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   1   1   3   1   2.5/TIE   1   50.5  
3  
4  
18243   Mistress Quickly   141   Evan Diola    Scyc   3   2   2   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   4   5   2   4   2.5/TIE   5   53.5  
4  
5  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore    SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   1   2   1   9   3   4   8   7   8   81  
5  
6  
56   Adios   150   Hilary Walecka
Hilary Walecka  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   2   3   5   7   2   8   5   5   7   82  
6  
7  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith    SCYC   5   3   6   5   5   4   11   12   9   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   98  
7  
8  
69710   AVATAR   129   Douglas Mahone
William Brooks  
SCYC   11   8   8   9   9   7   6   [15]   13   9   12/DNF   10   102  
8  
9  
1   New Wave   99   Mark Merritt
Tom Faraola  
SCYC   9   9   9   8   8   8   13   [14]   14   10   8   9   105  
9  
10  
18339   Sumo   141   Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston  
Santa Cruz YC   7   6   5   4   4   12/DNS   14   10   12   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   112  
10  
11  
57337   Rio   141   Karen Gosling
Tom Farola  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   2   4   6   3   1   4   115  
11  
12  
8292   Gandalf   117   Robert DeWitt
Ric Diola, Ashley Basanese, DeSchuyler  
scyc   8   7   7   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   8   13   15   7   9   6   118  
12  
13  
15   Seabird   198   Vernon Wallace    SCYC   10   11   11   10   12/DNF   12/DNS   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   11   12/DNF   11   138  
13  
14  
3510   Water Dragon   141   Derek Weitz
Derek Weitz  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   6   6   15   11   5   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   145  
14  
15  
7218   Amor Fati   78   Geoff Boraston
Pete Woodhouse  
SCYC   6   10   10   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   12   8   10   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   151  
15  
16  
134   PENGUIN   150   Matt Dini
Matt Dini  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   10   9   7   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   178  
16  
17  
86   Scarlett   150   Beau Vrolyk
Matthew Coale  
SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   209T  
17  
17  
124   Variety Show   141   Barry Whittall    SCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   209T  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network