2019-2020 SCYC Midwinters Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Duplicate Entry (Single Day) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Spinnaker PHRF 77 or less (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:48:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 41, ANIMAL, Scott WaleckaMatt Lezin, Craig French, SCYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 11   
 



Spinnaker PHRF greater than 78 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:54:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 180, M1, Dave Collignon, SCYC, 2-5-3-3-1-2-3-[6]-1-6-4-3- ; 33   
2. 18695, Absolute 05, Mike EvansCraig Macbeth, SCYC, 4-4-4-6-7-3-5-7-[11]-2-6-2- ; 50   
3. 1197, Pegasus Racing, Philippe KahnPhilippe Kahn, SCYC, 1-1-1-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-1-1-3-1-2.5/TIE-1- ; 50.5   
4. 18243, Mistress Quickly, Evan Diola, Scyc, 3-2-2-[12/DNF]-12/DNS-12/DNS-4-5-2-4-2.5/TIE-5- ; 53.5   
5. 84, Nobody's Girl, Sydnie Moore, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-1-2-1-9-3-4-8-7-8- ; 81   
6. 56, Adios, Hilary WaleckaHilary Walecka, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-2-3-5-7-2-8-5-5-7- ; 82   
7. 67994, Don Quixote, Craig Smith, SCYC, 5-3-6-5-5-4-11-12-9-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 98   
8. 69710, AVATAR, Douglas MahoneWilliam Brooks, SCYC, 11-8-8-9-9-7-6-[15]-13-9-12/DNF-10- ; 102   
9. 1, New Wave, Mark MerrittTom Faraola, SCYC, 9-9-9-8-8-8-13-[14]-14-10-8-9- ; 105   
10. 18339, Sumo, Henry CassadyJim Livingston, Santa Cruz YC, 7-6-5-4-4-12/DNS-14-10-12-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 112   
11. 57337, Rio, Karen GoslingTom Farola, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-2-4-6-3-1-4- ; 115   
12. 8292, Gandalf, Robert DeWittRic Diola, Ashley Basanese, DeSchuyler, scyc, 8-7-7-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-8-13-15-7-9-6- ; 118   
13. 15, Seabird, Vernon Wallace, SCYC, 10-11-11-10-12/DNF-12/DNS-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-11-12/DNF-11- ; 138   
14. 3510, Water Dragon, Derek WeitzDerek Weitz, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-7-6-6-15-11-5-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 145   
15. 7218, Amor Fati, Geoff BorastonPete Woodhouse, SCYC, 6-10-10-[19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-12-8-10-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 151   
16. 134, PENGUIN, Matt DiniMatt Dini, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-10-9-7-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 178   
17. 86, Scarlett, Beau VrolykMatthew Coale, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 209T   
18. 124, Variety Show, Barry Whittall, SCYC, [19/DNC]-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC-19/DNC- ; 209T   
 



Jib and Main (PHRF less than 181) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31000, Tusitala, John NugentJim Weaver, SCYC, 2-1-1-1-1-2-2-2-2-1-[3]-2- ; 17   
2. 316, Tha Perfect Thirty-Six, Steve Niemann, Staff Commodore, 1-2-2-3-3-1-1-3-3-[4]-4-4- ; 27   
3. 1883, SAILING PAIR A DICE, BARRY KEELER, SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-3-1-1-3-2-1- ; 46   
4. 673, Pacific Spirit, Diana Lane, Santa Cruz, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-2-4/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-2-1-3- ; 49   
5. 18722, Good Timin’, Gary MirfieldAlexander Mirfield, SCYC, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-5-5-5- ; 71   
6. 1883A, SAILING PAIR A DICE, BARRY KEELER, SANTA CRUZ YACHT CLUB, [7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 77   
 



Jib and Main (PHRF greater than182) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 15, 2020 5:57:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5196, Hamachi, Stefan BerlinskiMary Larkin-Berlinski, SCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-3-2-1-1- ; 14   
2. 300, Tara, John Mizell, The Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-2-2-3-2-2-1-2-2- ; 28   
3. 266, Shanman, Tom ManheimMarius Landauer, SCYC, [5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNF-5/DNC-5/DNC-2-1-1-3-3-3- ; 38T   
4. none, Sandpiper, Peter ConnollyPeter Connolly, none, 2-3/DNF-2-3-[4/DNS]-4/DNS-4-4-4-4-4-4- ; 38T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network