30th Delta Ditch Run
Stockton Sailing Club & Richmond Yacht Club | June 12-13, 2021

PHRF Mono-hull (91 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 4:35:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 68, Gruntled, Bart HackworthSimon Winer[Moore 24], RYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 11, Flying Circus, Melinda ErkelensMelinda Erkelens[Moore 24], RYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock[Moore 24], RYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 51, Wet Spot, Michael O'Callaghan[Moore 24], StFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 36, Mooregasm, Stephen BourdowStephen N Bourdow[Moore 24], Santa Cruz yc, 5- ; 5   
6. WO, Nellybelle, Alan Wirtanen[Light 2], PPYC , SASSASS, 6- ; 6   
7. 6, Ruby, Stephen McCarthyNick Diel[Moore 24], Encinal Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 35, Foo Foo, Erik MenzelMichele Sumpton[Light 2], RYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 89, Mooretician, Peter SchoenRoe Patterson[Moore 24], TYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 64, Firefly, Joel Turmel[Moore 24], THE RYC, 10- ; 10   
11. USA1, Get Happy!!, Brendan BuschBrendan Busch[Express 27], bama, 11- ; 11   
12. 134, PENGUIN, Matt DiniMatt Dini[Moore 24], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 12- ; 12   
13. 104, Watts Moore, Chris Watts[Moore 24], SCYC & CYC, 13- ; 13   
14. 38, Lowly Worm 2.0, Scott NelsonScott Nelson[Moore 24], scyc, 14- ; 14   
15. 92, Mahalo, Scott Sorensen[Moore 24], Santa Cruz YC, 15- ; 15   
16. 76, JR, Rich Korman[Moore 24], CYC, 16- ; 16   
17. 41, Magic Bus, Hans OpsahlHarrison Richardson[Express 27], NoYC, 17- ; 17   
18. 717, Rufless, Rufus Sjoberg[Light 1], Ryc, 18- ; 18   
19. 116, Furthur, James Clappier[SC 27], Richmond YC, 19- ; 19   
20. 119, Kasatka, Mark VoropayevRachel Cherry[SC 27], SCYC, 20- ; 20   
21. 34, moore wave*ohs, Kurt LahrOwen Lahr/Hayden Lahr/Tessa Rose Lahr[Moore 24], RYC, 21- ; 21   
22. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, Will PaxtonWilliam Paxton[Express 27], Richmond Yc, 22- ; 22   
23. 29, Kangaroo Jockey, Peter Cameron[Light 2], RYC, 23- ; 23   
24. 106, Blue Angel, Gilles Combrisson[Moore 24], N.A., 24- ; 24   
25. 117, Suerte, Nick Dugdale[Moore 24], San Francisco Yacht Club, 25- ; 25   
26. 137, Bluebird, Ryan GeorgiannaChristian Omania[Moore 24], RYC, 26- ; 26   
27. 84, Nobody's Girl, Sydnie MooreMackenzie Cook[Moore 24], SCYC, 27- ; 27   
28. 61, WikiWiki, Pat BrownPat Brown[Moore 24], Stockton Sailing Club, 28- ; 28   
29. 27, Less Is Moore, John Gilmour[Moore 24], RYC/LMSC, 29- ; 29   
30. 5132, Alegre, Chris KleinChris Klein[Heavy 3], RYC, 30- ; 30   
31. 60, Salty Hotel, John Kearney[Express 27], CYC, 31- ; 31   
32. 57337, Rio, Soeren Brinkmann[SC 27], SCYC, 32- ; 32   
33. 18364, Peaches, John RivlinMichael Rivlin[Express 27], StFYC, 33- ; 33   
34. 002, Jersey Girl, Joe Wagster[SC 27], SCYC, 34- ; 34   
35. 40428, Ergo, Chris GageChris Gage[Express 27], sss, 35- ; 35   
36. 3113, ARCADIA, Gordie NashGordie Nash[Heavy 2], RYC, 36- ; 36   
37. 0, Dianne, Steve KatzmanMichele Logan[Express 27], So Lake Tahoe Windjammers YC, 37- ; 37   
38. 244, License to smoke, Geoff McFarland[Light 1], Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 38- ; 38   
39. 620/596, Brio, Manfred Schmiedl[Light 1], Seattle Yacht Club, 39- ; 39   
40. 34, Loose Cannon, Andy Goodman[Express 27], Ssc, 40- ; 40   
41. 3510, Water Dragon, Derek WeitzJohn Neville[SC 27], SCYC, 41- ; 41   
42. USA09, Errant Belle, Tom Jenkins[Light 2], Morro Bay Yacht Club, 42- ; 42   
43. 19, Enamored, Nicole VossNick Voss[Moore 24], StFYC/RYC, 43- ; 43   
44. 135, Moore Havoc, Mark Moore[Moore 24], Ryc, 44- ; 44   
45. 115, The Pork Chop Express, Chris Jordan[Express 27], SSS, 45- ; 45   
46. 38022, Sea Star, Robert Walden[Heavy 2], Ryc, 46- ; 46   
47. 1510, Slainte, Paul SutchekPaul Sutchek[Heavy 3], SSS, 47- ; 47   
48. 48, Hang 20, Lori TewksburyLori Tewksbury[Express 27], BYC/RYC, 48- ; 48   
49. 13, Aloha, kyle vanderspek[Light 1], MBYC, 49- ; 49   
50. 28059, Moonlight, Matthew GibbsMatthew W Gibbs[Express 27], CYC, 50- ; 50   
51. 59369, Giant Slayer, DAVID GARMANDAVID m GARMAN[SC 27], Single Handed Sailing Society, 51- ; 51   
52. 56550, Janina, John KrossaMark Hilden[SC 27], Morro Bay Yacht Club, 52- ; 52   
53. 7515, Red Rooster, Keith Davis Plant Harrison Rossen Geissm[Light 1], BCYC, 53- ; 53   
54. USA855, Looper, Duane YoslovDuane Yoslov[Light 1], The San Francisco Yacht Club, 54- ; 54   
55. 60, Flotek, Justin FooxShar, Will and Ben[Light 2], SFYC, 55- ; 55   
56. 63163, Rubicon III, Rod Percival[Heavy 2], sss, 56- ; 56   
57. 26337, Tartanic, Chris lanzafameJeff Lanzafame[Heavy 2], Huntington Lake Boating Club, 57- ; 57   
58. 28175, Rascal, William Larsen[Light 2], Sequoia Yacht Club, 58- ; 58   
59. 8843, Critical Mass, John Dukat[Heavy 3], RYC, 59- ; 59   
60. 56, Current Affair, seth clark[Express 27], RYC, 60- ; 60   
61. 8142, Water Rat, Patrick GrandtPatrick Grandt[Heavy 3], RYC, 61- ; 61   
62. 145, Medusa, Nathan de VriesRos de Vries[SC 27], IYC, 62- ; 62   
63. 440, Three Fisted Rat Boy, Philip LavelleGiuseppe Lavelle[Heavy 3], EYC, 63- ; 63   
64. 41327, Heart of Gold, joan ByrneAxel Menhert[Heavy 2], SBYC, 64- ; 64   
65. 62, PUFFIN, Patrick Haesloop[Moore 24], SSS, 65- ; 65   
66. 197, Flying Fish, Michael BerndtJeff Lee[Light 1], OYC, 66- ; 66   
67. 9, Nice Rack, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff[Light 1], Encinal Yacht Club, 67- ; 67   
68. 65, Sparrowhawk, Jonathan GutoffChristine Weaver[Moore 24], RYC, 68- ; 68   
69. USA3, Marrakesh, Craig PerezCraig Perez[Heavy 2], Richmond Yacht Club, 69- ; 69   
70. 18151, Bloom county, Elliott JamesElliott D James[Light 1], Sfyc, 70- ; 70   
71. 7, Joy Ride, Cindy Evans[Heavy 2], Cindy Evans, 71- ; 71   
72. 62, Uhoo!, Michael JosselynMichael Josselyn[Light 2], Richmond Yacht Club, 72- ; 72   
73. 26, Kwazy, Colin MooreColin S Moore[Light 2], Richmond, 73- ; 73   
74. 58484, Kuda Wuda, Craig Page[Heavy 1], SFYC, 74- ; 74   
75. 62, DUST BUNNY, John Courtright[Light 2], StFYC, 75- ; 75   
76. 18278, Stewball, Robert HarfordShawn Ivie[Heavy 1], Richmond Yacht Club, 76- ; 76   
77. 344, PEARL, jack vetterjack vetter[Heavy 2], Vallejo YC, 77- ; 77   
78. USA87819, waterworks, DAVID BENNETTAmy Herrick[Light 1], Encinal, 78- ; 78   
79. 140, Windsome, Mark ThomasAnne Thomas[Heavy 1], RYC, 79- ; 79   
80. USA562, Archimedes, Larry Levit[Heavy 1], RYC, 80- ; 80   
81. 67425, Friction Loss, Jennifer Thompson[Heavy 2], SSS, 81- ; 81   
82. 8801, Lively Lady II, Bill BeckettBill Beckett[Heavy 3], Richmond Yacht Club, 82- ; 82   
83. 77357, La Bonita, Ray Lopez[Heavy 1], Stockton Sailing Club, 92/DNS- ; 92T   
83. 72, Ryan Nelson, Ryan NelsonLuther Strayer[Light 1], Ryan Nelson, 92/RET-BF- ; 92T   
83. 28993, Oxymoron, Tom SouthamTom Southam[Moore 24], Richmond Yacht Club, 92/DSQ- ; 92T   
83. 45, Dog House, Michael Stefani[Heavy 3], Stockton Sailing Club, 92/DNS- ; 92T   
83. 100, Big Fun, Charles BarryCamille Barry[Moore 24], Richmond Yacht Club, 92/DNS- ; 92T   
83. 305, Pie, Alden CramerAlden Cramer[Light 2], SSS, 92/DNS- ; 92T   
83. 18070, Simply Irresistible, Bill Dana[Express 27], Saint Francis Yacht Club, 92/DNF- ; 92T   
83. 40046, Twisted, Michael PohlMichael A Pohl[Heavy 1], StFYC, 92/DNS- ; 92T   
83. 18912, Dogma, Mike Little[Heavy 1], SSC, 92/DSQ- ; 92T   
 



Cruising (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 1:23:36 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1951, GoodwayII, Thomas JohnsonTom Johnson[Cruise], SSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 240, Jackie Oh!, Dean HuppBob Farrell[Cruise], Delta Doo Dah, 2- ; 2   
3. 32830, Hotate Maru, Gina BinnardMike Binnard[Cruise], CPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. None, Escapade, Jim PainterKaren Miller[Cruise], SSC, 4- ; 4   
5. 8746, PB&J, Paul Brunello[Cruise], SSC, 5- ; 5   
6. None, Send Me..., Sam NeustadtTammy Forrest[Cruise], Lake Washington Sailing Club, 6- ; 6   
7. H37c, TacTwo, Paul FredrickRocio Fredrick[Cruise], SSS, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



BAMA Multi-hull (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 13, 2021 12:19:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 226, Greyhound, Evan McDonald[Multi 2], BYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 61433, Bottle Rocket, David Schumann[Multi 1], SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 69768, Raven, Truls MyklebustAnna Liv Myklebust[Multi 2], BAMA, 3- ; 3   
4. 7644, Mama tried, Paul Galvez[Multi 2], skiffsailing.org, 4- ; 4   
5. 173, WATERWINGS, Todd Olsen[Multi 2], BAMA, 5- ; 5   
6. HK08, HAMMER, Jonathan Huntno[Multi 1], BAMA, 6- ; 6   
7. GAC, ShadowX, Peter StonebergBlanchfield/Martin/Melvin/Steinfeld[Multi 1], St Francis YC, 7- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network