2.4mR CanAm Series US Nationals CanAm #2 : December 13 - 15, 2019
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club |

2.4mR (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 15, 2019 1:54:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
15 / usa 7   Four Sale, Could be Your's   Dee Smith    Dee Smith   [8]   1   3   2   2   1   1   2   1   13  
1  
2  
08 / can 8      Allan Leibel    National Yacht Club   1   [7]   2   1   3   2   2   4   2   17  
2  
3  
03 / 3      Tony Pocklington    CHYC   5   3   7   5   1   3   [10]   1   3   28  
3  
4  
02 / CAN 22      Peter Eagar    National Yacht Club,Toronto   2   6   1   3   [12]   5   12   5   6   40  
4  
5  
19 / CAN 2   Lisa   Louise Anstey    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   4   5   6   4   5   7   4   [20/DSQ]   9   44  
5  
6  
09 / CAN 14      Peter Wood    Nepean Sailing Club   6   4   4   9   7   6   [18]   6   7   49  
6  
7  
13 / USA 142      Charles Rosenfield    Sail Newport   9   [15/TLE]   13   6   4   8   3   3   5   51  
7  
8  
01 / USA 23      Jeff Reinhold    CYC Seattle   12   8   8   11   6   10   5   7   [16]   67  
8  
9  
06 / CAN 68      Doug Bell    Royal Victoria YC   3   10   5   8   14   [17]   9   10   11   70  
9  
10  
16 / USA 11      Tim Ripley    Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   [11]   11   10   10   10   9   6   11   8   75  
10  
11  
21 / USA149   Polaris   Shan McAdoo    Jubilee Yacht Club   16   2   9   [21/BFD]   11   12   15   9   4   78  
11  
12  
04 / CAN 42      Janice Graham-Foscarini    National Yacht Club   13   14   [15]   7   8   4   11   15   10   82  
12  
13  
07 / CAN 53      Chris Anstey    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   7   9   12   14   17   [18]   8   8   12   87  
13  
14  
10 / Can 12      Christine Lavallee    NSC   [18]   12   11   13   13   15   16   13   13   106  
14  
15  
14 / 173      Jay Corcoran    cape may yc   15   15/TLE   17   15   15   11   7   12   [20/DNF]   107  
15  
16  
20 / 151   NA   Douglas Trees    NA   14   13   16   [18]   16   13   13   16   15   116  
16  
17  
05 / CAN 1      alain dubuc    Pointe-Claire Yacht Club   17   15/TLE   14   12   9   16   [20]   20/DNF   14   117  
17  
18  
17 / 186      John Seepe    Subic Bay Yacht Club   10   15/TLE   [19]   17   19   19   17   14   18   129  
18  
19  
12 / CAN18      Audrey Kobayashi    Kingston   19   15/TLE   18   16   [20]   14   19   17   17   135  
19  
20  
22 / 5      James Altizer    San Diego Yacht Club   20   15/TLE   21/DNS   19   18   20   14   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   149  
20  
21  
11 / 21      Matt Koblenzer    Milwaukee community sailing center   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   176  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network