Fall Festival Regatta, Florida East Coast Regatta Series, Regatta #4
Palm Beach Sailing Club | December 01, 2019

Optimist Gold (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 01, 2019 1:02:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16366, Gianpaolo Keating, PBSC, 1-1-1-[5]-4-1-2-1-1- ; 12   
2. 21713, Everett Bruckerhoff, Palm beach sailing club, [7]-3-3-2-6-2-5-2-3- ; 26   
3. 22042, Nick Crull, YSFIRC, 5-4-5-[7]-3-3-1-3-5- ; 29   
4. 21653, Savanna Hendrix, Martin County Sailing center, 4-[8]-4-1-2-5-8-5-8- ; 37T   
5. 7, Peter Swanson, YSFIR, 2-6-6-3-5-[8]-4-7-4- ; 37T   
6. 21549, Liam McCarthy, PBSC, 6-5-2-[8]-1-6-6-6-7- ; 39   
7. 17224, Evelyn Bruckerhoff, Palm beach sailing club, [8]-2-7-6-8-4-3-8-2- ; 40   
8. 21667, Grady Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, 3-7-[8]-4-7-7-7-4-6- ; 45   
 



Optimist Silver (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 01, 2019 1:01:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18544, Luisa Neumann, US Sailing Center Martin County, 3-1-4-[5]-3-1-1-5-4- ; 22   
2. 21658, Ronja Sander, USSCMC, 7-6-2-2-[8]-4-4-6-6- ; 37   
3. 21663, Tainoa Hartley, usscmc, 1-4-7-[10]-2-3-8-4-9- ; 38   
4. 21668, Mia Stahl, US Sailing Center Martin County, 5-5-6-1-9-[13]-9-1-3- ; 39T   
5. 10898, Clara Neumann, US Sailing Center Martin County, 2-7-5-3-6-8-6-[9]-2- ; 39T   
6. 21654, Sofia Pacheco, USSCMC, [17]-8-3-4-1-5-5-13-5- ; 44   
7. 21648, Harper Aberman, USSCMC, 4-3-10-[13]-10-2-10-11-7- ; 57   
8. 4611, Tilden Coate, Palm beach sailing club, 12-10-8-8-5-6-3-8-[18]- ; 60   
9. 4607, Ben White, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 8-[21/DNS]-9-11-14-7-2-14-1- ; 66   
10. 51702, Reese Thomas, Palm beach sailing club, [18]-16-13-6-4-9-13-2-14- ; 77   
11. 21664, HEIDI BIEDER, US Sailing Center - Martin County, 9-9-[16]-16-11-10-7-10-11- ; 83   
12. 44, Shawn Flynt, PBSC, 6-15-14-9-[17]-14-12-7-8- ; 85   
13. 4616, Maddie Ansay, PBSC, 14-11-15-15-12-[17]-11-12-12- ; 102   
14. 4602, Miles Golden, Palm beach sailing club, 16-14-17-7-7-15-14-[18]-16- ; 106   
15. 10676, Caitlyn Flynn, PBSC, 15-[18]-18-17-13-12-16-3-13- ; 107T   
16. 21628, Matthew baer, USSMC, 13-13-11-14-15-11-15-15-[17]- ; 107T   
17. 8, Sean Askari, Palm beach sailing club, 10-12-12-12-16-16-[21/DNF]-17-15- ; 110   
18. 10400, ELINA Oswald, PBSC, [21/DNS]-2-1-21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS-21/DNS- ; 129   
19. 13975, Marlee Jones, U.S. Sailing Center Martin County, 11-17-[21/DNF]-21/DNS-19-19-18-16-10- ; 131   
20. 4606, Marrok Paquin, PBSC, 19-[21/DNS]-21/DNS-18-18-18-17-21/DNF-19- ; 151   
 



High School 420s (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 01, 2019 12:44:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3, Jake Homberger, Palm Beach Sailing Club, [2]-1-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 5, Tyler Lamm, Lyc, [4]-2-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 7840, CADANCE Oswald, PBBSC, 1-[5]-5-3-3- ; 12   
4. 7845, Ethan Rushlow, Palm beach sailing club, [5]-3-3-4-5- ; 15T   
5. 16, Kate Lower, Palm beach sailing club, 3-4-4-[5]-4- ; 15T   
6. 1, Sailor Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing- EGYC, 6-6-6-[7/RET]-6- ; 24   
 



Open Bics (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 01, 2019 12:34:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8833, Ben Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing- EGYC, 1-2-[4]-1-2- ; 6   
2. 9076, alice leroux, Halifax Youth Sailing Daytona Beach, [3]-1-1-3-3- ; 8   
3. 8259, Peik Sander, USSCMC, 2-[4]-2-4-1- ; 9   
4. 8578, Elizabeth Wire, US Sailing Center Martin County, [4]-3-3-2-4- ; 12   
5. 8974, Selah Pearl, Lake Eustis Sailing Club, 5-5-5-5-[6]- ; 20   
6. 1, Ethan Linder, Space Coast Sailing Team— EGYC, 6-6-[7]-7-5- ; 24   
7. USA 10, Adam Van Eaton, IYC, 7-[9/DNF]-6-6-7- ; 26   
8. 71, Pia Mohrman, Space Coast Sailing- EGYC, [9/DNS]-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 36   
 



Portsmouth (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, December 01, 2019 1:34:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8, Nathan Nettles, Palmbeach Atlantic sailing Team, 1.5/TIE- ; 1.5   
1. 109374, Robert Norvell, Palm Beach Sailing Club, 1.5/TIE- ; 1.5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network