St. Patrick's Regatta
Geechee Sailing Club | March 21-22, 2020

Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2020 3:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
228   High Visibility   90   Gebel Seese    Savannah Yacht Club   1   00:44:50   1   01:05:07   1   01:10:27   3  
1  
03:00:24
2  
103   Wahoo   78   Troy Lamb    Savannah Yacht Club   2   00:45:47   2   01:06:16   2   01:16:37   6  
2  
03:08:40
3  
239   RUCKUS   90   Matt Seif    CHYC/CORA/JIYC   5/DNC   00:46:47   5/DNC   01:07:16   5/DNC   01:17:37   15T  
3  
03:11:40
3  
136   Bunch of Kids   99   Jame Thurlow    South Carolina Yacht Club   5/DNC   00:46:47   5/DNC   01:07:16   5/DNC   01:17:37   15T  
3  
03:11:40
 



Non-Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2020 3:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
266   Southern Breeze   146   Patrick Howard    Geechee Sailing Club   2   00:49:15   1   00:51:24   1   01:06:42   4  
1  
02:47:21
2  
4100   Sweet Caroline   294   Chris Gerards    none   1   00:48:27   3   00:56:42   2   01:20:38   6  
2  
03:05:47
3  
1648   Z Breeze   165   Andrew Zeigler    Savannah Yacht Club   3   00:49:32   2   00:55:08   3   01:21:52   8  
3  
03:06:32
4  
US12788   HONEY   111   John Fitzgerald    Savannah Yacht Club   5/DNC   00:50:32   5/DNC   00:57:42   5/DNC   01:22:52   15  
4  
03:11:06
 



Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2020 3:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
150   Peregrine   186   Edward Owens    Chatham Sailing Club   1   00:50:42   1   00:52:24   1   01:14:51   3  
1  
02:57:57
2  
1065   Second Wind   180   Larry Sprague    Geechee   2   00:51:04   2   01:02:11   2   01:27:20   6  
2  
03:20:35
3  
1429   SeaQuinns   202   Kevin Quinn    Geechee Sailing Club   4/DNC   00:52:04   4/DNC   01:03:11   4/DNC   01:28:20   12  
3  
03:23:35
 



J/24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 21, 2020 3:59:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1034   SCARLET   171   Brian Burtnik    SIBC   1   00:43:52   2   01:03:15   1   01:13:36   4  
1  
03:00:43
2  
78x   Bonnie Blue   171   Doug Powelson    SIBC   2   00:47:49   1   01:03:05   5/DNF   01:27:22   8T  
2  
03:18:16
3  
78   Hulamoon   171   Angela Margolit    Geechee Sailing Club   3   00:48:14   3   01:09:52   2   01:26:22   8T  
3  
03:24:28
4  
5005   ROGUE   171   Paul Reddick    SIBC   5/DNC   00:49:14   5/DNC   01:10:52   5/DNC   01:27:22   15  
4  
03:27:28
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network