2020 Crucian One Design Regatta
St Croix Yacht Club | February 21-23, 2020

Optimist Advanced (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 11:56:12 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
ISV 955      0   tanner krygsveld [Red]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   1   2   2   3   [4]   1   2   [4]   16  
1  
2  
ISV 298      0   Andy Yu [Red]   STYC   1   4   4   4   3   1   3   [5]   1   [5]   4   1   26  
2  
3  
ISV536      0   Alejo Di Blasi [Red]   STYC   [10]   [10]   3   3   2   4   5   1   2   6   1   6   33  
3  
4  
260      0   Rodney, Jr Moorehead [Red]   St Croix Youth Sailing Association   [9]   2   2   2   5   3   4   [7]   7   3   6   5   39  
4  
5  
ISV 114      0   Robbie Richards [Blue]   STYC   5   5   5   7   [8]   6   6   6   3   [8]   5   3   51  
5  
6  
ISV 642      0   Cobia Fagan Jr. [White]   St. Thomas Yacht Club   3   3   [12]   11   4   [14/OCS]   9   2   6   4   10   2   54  
6  
7  
ISV 53      0   Halina Diehl [Blue]   STYC   [8]   7   8   5   7   [14/OCS]   1   8   5   2   8   7   58  
7  
8  
478      0   Ryan Moorehead [Blue]   St Croix Youth Sailing Association   6   6   6   6   6   5   7   4   8   [9]   7   [9]   61  
8  
9  
PUR327   URAMA-CON-FAMA   0   Amaru Soler [Blue]   ACADEMIA DE VELA CNSJ   4   8   7   [10]   7.6/AVG-ALL   7   10   9   [11]   7   3   8   70.6  
9  
10  
ISV 95      0   Audrey Zimmerman [Blue]   STYC   7   [14/DNF]   11   9   [12]   8   11   10   12   10   9   12   99T  
10  
11  
406      0   Helen Collins [Blue]   Saint Croix Youth Sailing Association   [12]   9   9   12   9   10   8   11   9   [13]   11   11   99T  
11  
12  
ISV 105      0   Ben Magee [White]   STYC   11   12   10   [13]   11   9   12   [13]   13   11   12   10   111  
12  
13  
222      0   Ian Ainger [White]   SCYSA   [13]   11   [13]   8   10   11   13   12   10   12   13   13   113  
13  
 



C420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 23, 2020 11:57:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
8072      0   Steven Hardee /
Joseph Croney
Joseph Croney  
St. Croix Yacht Club/ St Croix Youth Sailing Association
/ St Croix Youth Sailing Association  
1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   [3]   2   2   2   2   14  
1  
2  
5      0   Milo Miller    St. Croix Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   15  
2  
3  
3      0   Lucia Bishop /
Bair Mercer  
St Croix Yacht Club/ Member   [3]   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   1   3   3   27  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network