DIYC Full Moon Series 2019-20
DIYC |

Non-Spinnaker (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 09, 2020 10:09:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
244   Chamamé   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   2   4   2   8  
1  
2  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk
Todd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier  
DIYC   3   5   3   11  
2  
3  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   6   3   4   13  
3  
4  
4951   First Wind   184   Art Cupps    DIYC   1   1   28/DNC   30  
4  
5  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   28/DNC   6   1   35T  
5  
6  
H100   Another Road   174   Tim Ruman    DIYC   28/DNC   2   5   35T  
6  
7  
22268   Emotional Rescue   141   David Coffee    DIYC   4   28/DNC   6   38  
7  
8  
21   Satori   123   Bill Van Emburg    USSA   5   7   28/DNC   40  
8  
9  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   7   28/DNC   28/DNC   63  
9  
10  
97   WTFlyer   153   Daphne Ullman
James Bostick  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
633   Puffin   232   Sharon Anderson    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
511   Abracadabra   180   Emily Reed
Doug Roberts  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
10863   impulse   204   Robert Abberger
Steven Lewis  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
185   Seasearcher   214   Bob Riding    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
335   Wild Thing   190   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
3844   Karma   187   Reg Aitken
Susan Aitken  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
50   Starchaser   210   Raymond MacGrogan    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
5226   Rag Doll   250   Jack Whitwam
Steven Lewis  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
77   Gypsy   280   Stephen Brooks    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
050   Sentimental Over You   174   Craig Cameron    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
41263   TARA   0   Nathaniel Pariseau    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
5166   Windarra   202   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
10225   Long Gone   161   Phil Waller    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Bob Meyer
Jackie Meyer  
DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
10  
M32   Bella   227   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   28/DNC   28/DNC   28/DNC   84T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network