DIYC Full Moon Series 2019-20
DIYC |

Spinnaker (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 11, 2020 6:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27, Whiplash, David Clement, DIYC, 1-4/SCP-2- ; 7   
2. USA 180, Volpe, George Haynie, DIYC, 3-7-1- ; 11T   
3. 457, Rogue, Bob Kroetsch, DIYC, 2-6-3- ; 11T   
4. 41186, Junior, Frank Selph, Jr., DIYC, 5-2-5- ; 12   
5. 48, Rocket, Tarry Grimsdale, DIYC, 7-3-6- ; 16   
6. 155, Raptor, Steven Lewis, DIYC, 6-4-8- ; 18   
7. 93, Breezin Bayou, Stephen Mitcham, DIYC, 10-5-4- ; 19   
8. 30, Dr Bligh, Michael MaherJohn Lackey, DIYC, 12-9-7- ; 28   
9. 2535, Mustache Ride, Nadia Daggett, DIYC, 11-11/RET-AF-12/RET-AF- ; 34   
10. 39511, Wired, Stefan AchillesSiggi Brocks, DIYC, 13-40/DNC-10- ; 63   
11. 020, Fawkes, Kevin Holmberg, DIYC, 4-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 84   
12. 23556, Therapy, Rene BEN-Avraham, DIYC, 40/DNC-8-40/DNC- ; 88T   
13. 7170, Volcano, Donald Rychel, DIYC, 8-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 88T   
14. 1, Catraption, OH Rodgers, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-9- ; 89T   
15. 83198, Fire & Ice, George Cussins, DIYC, 9-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 89T   
16. 069, Shambhala, JA Booker, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
17. 97925, Fully Involved, Steve Vincent, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
18. 208, Dark Horse, Greiner HobbsRobert Hobbs, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
19. 83170, ALPHADOG, Gordon Latrobe, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
20. 11, son of A Sailor, Todd Saunders, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
21. 241, Tenacity, Kenneth Hardy, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
22. 747, Mal de Mer, g Richard Karran, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
23. 17, Yellow Tail, Katie Nelson, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
24. 88, 88, David Ciesla, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
25. USA1858, Sabotage, Nate VilardeboBen Givens, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
26. 151, Long Shot, John Poulson, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
27. 46453, Chip's All In, Chip MerlinBrian Malone, SPYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
28. 83242, Tampa Girl, William Terry, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
29. 40177, Bay Wolf, John Brennan, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
30. 282, Privateer, Chris Jones, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
31. 40787, Meltemi, Alexander Korakis, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
32. 39526, No Limit, Neal BurnsMartin Zonnenberg, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
33. 532, Mojo, Martha BoneBob Touton, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
34. 734, Alliance B, Tom Barry, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
35. 19, TIGRESS, Ed PetersScott Peters, TSS, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
36. 799, Angel of Harlem, Robby BrownMark Liebel, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
37. 397, Hot Mess, Rob Britts, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
38. 2217, Pigs in Hiding, Bill Wingrove, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
39. 3203, Kraken, Jeffrey SiewertJames Guarnieri, DIYC, 40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 120T   
 



Non-Spinnaker (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 09, 2020 10:09:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 244, Chamamé, Tim Rutherford, DIYC, 2-4-2- ; 8   
2. 283, Komus, Rusty ShenkTodd Gartrell; Jim Stewart; Matt Venture; Jessie Brasier, DIYC, 3-5-3- ; 11   
3. 53275, Wings, Mike Danielson, DIYC, 6-3-4- ; 13   
4. 4951, First Wind, Art Cupps, DIYC, 1-1-28/DNC- ; 30   
5. 124, Mazel, Jason Baruch, DIYC, 28/DNC-6-1- ; 35T   
6. H100, Another Road, Tim Ruman, DIYC, 28/DNC-2-5- ; 35T   
7. 22268, Emotional Rescue, David Coffee, DIYC, 4-28/DNC-6- ; 38   
8. 21, Satori, Bill Van Emburg, USSA, 5-7-28/DNC- ; 40   
9. 5690, Satisfaction, Finn Walling, DIYC, 7-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 63   
10. 97, WTFlyer, Daphne UllmanJames Bostick, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
11. 6058, Dulcinea, Clay Morris, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
12. 633, Puffin, Sharon Anderson, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
13. 511, Abracadabra, Emily ReedDoug Roberts, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
14. 10863, impulse, Robert AbbergerSteven Lewis, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
15. 185, Seasearcher, Bob Riding, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
16. 99, Volant II, John Gifford, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
17. 335, Wild Thing, Chris ToroPat Figley, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
18. 3844, Karma, Reg AitkenSusan Aitken, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
19. 50, Starchaser, Raymond MacGrogan, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
20. 5226, Rag Doll, Jack WhitwamSteven Lewis, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
21. 77, Gypsy, Stephen Brooks, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
22. 050, Sentimental Over You, Craig Cameron, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
23. 41263, TARA, Nathaniel Pariseau, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
24. 5166, Windarra, Chuck Hendrick, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
25. 10225, Long Gone, Phil Waller, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
26. 60, Lucky Tiger, Bob MeyerJackie Meyer, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
27. M32, Bella, Kathy Walsh, DIYC, 28/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 84T   
 



Racer-Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 09, 2020 10:09:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8484, Liquid Time, Ed RuarkGail Heausler, DIYC, 2-1-1- ; 4   
2. 60740, Sacred Cow, Dave German, DIYC, 1-2-2- ; 5   
3. 005, REVENGE, Lee Burstiner, DIYC and TSS, 3-4-3- ; 10   
4. 43620, Wing-it, Mike DoyleLesa Doyle, DIYC, 4-3-4- ; 11   
5. 21004, Eagles Wings, William Cooper, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
6. 291, Blue Moon, Bob CrawfordNancy Baird, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
7. 70, Matou, Craig Stanley, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
8. 007, Esperanza, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
9. 1, Blue Heron, Russell Hoadley, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
10. 42696, NO WAY JOSE, Jose Suarezhoyos, DIYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network