Mardi Gras Race Week One 2020 (PHRF) Presented By Gulf Coast Bank and Trust Company
New Orleans Yacht Club | February 29-March 01, 2020

PHRF Non-Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 3:25:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
99   Kokopelli   111   Amy Trepagnier    CSA   2   1   2.5/TIE   1   6.5  
1  
01:50:21
2  
69812   Paloma   111   Mike Bryce    New Orleans Yacht Club   1   2   4   3   10  
2  
01:52:44
3  
332   BLITZ   174   Rob Grisoli    NOYC   3   3   2.5/TIE   2   10.5  
3  
01:59:59
4  
48   KOALA   207   Louis Lambou    NOYC   4   4   1   8/DNC   17  
4  
03:48:41
5  
44   Easterly lll   207   Rickey Smith    Noyc   8/TLE   5   5   8/DNC   26  
5  
05:12:49
6  
6   Quest   207   Glenn Higgins    SYC   8/TLE   7   6   8/DNC   29  
6  
05:23:57
7  
1   Dock Darlins   192   Elliott Brett    New Orleans Yacht Club   8/TLE   6   8/DNF   8/DNF   30  
7  
05:16:42
 



J30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 3:27:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
26245   Zephyr V2.0   138   Steinkamp -Erwin    New Orleans Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   6T  
1  
02:54:53
2  
33   Jalapeno   138   Kenneth Buhler    PYC   1   1   2   2   6T  
2  
02:33:39
3  
360   Hot Chocolate   138   Debby Grimm    NOYC/SYC   4   5   3   3   15T  
3  
03:38:58
4  
30849   JackRabbit2   138   George Hero    SYC   3   3   4   5   15T  
4  
03:30:33
5  
341   Dark Horses   138   Scott Dietz    TBD   5   4   5   4   18  
5  
03:48:50
 



PHRF Spin A (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 3:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
735   Triple D's   90   Dwight Leblanc iii    SYC   2   1   1   2   6  
1  
02:52:43
2  
420   Kryptonite   90   Glen Tonguis    NOYC   1   2   3   1   7  
2  
02:51:39
3  
18   Hot Mess   96   Devin Keister    PontYC   3   3   2   3   11  
3  
02:57:58
4  
165   Your Name Here   96   Alyssa Abel    NOYC   4   7   4   4   19  
4  
03:06:30
5  
50911   Footloose Too   72   Riley Stogner    noyc   6   5   5   5   21  
5  
03:10:50
6  
33846   Icarus   75   Bob Christ    Corinthian Sailing Association   7   6   6   13/DNF   32  
6  
04:42:48
7  
USA 25   BAD DOG   96   Macho Slavich    NOYC   5   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   35  
7  
04:40:01
8  
NO-2   Naughty Girl   57   Mont Echols IV    SYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
04:46:16
8  
NO-1   Wilder   54   Mont Echols III    SYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
04:46:16
8  
31   Little Joe   99   Dan Sullivan    SYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
04:46:16
8  
12   Fresh Pineapple   60   guy williams    NOYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
04:46:16
8  
N03   ANDYGATOR   54   Andrew Kuryluk    NOYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52T  
8  
04:46:16
 



PHRF Spin B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 01, 2020 3:35:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
53491   Shastah   129   Daniel Harris    Syc   2   2   2   1   7  
1  
03:00:01
2  
14880   GIRL   198   Jason Byl    Noyc   1   3   1   4   9  
2  
03:00:45
3  
10   ADD. Another Dubious Decision   168   Rusty Weaver    Noyc   3   1   4   2   10  
3  
03:02:33
4  
28   Judicious   144   ALLEN BORNE    NOYC   6   6   3   3   18T  
4  
03:17:00
5  
840   Cool J   129   Mark Backus    CSA   4   4   5   5   18T  
5  
03:23:36
6  
87558   Ghost   132   Chatrles Jagneaux    NOYC   5   5   7   10/DNF   27  
6  
04:42:41
7  
92   Luna   126   Mark Arnold    NOYC   8   8   6   6   28  
7  
03:46:59
8  
152   Good Juju   132   Ella McCulloch    NOYC, LPWSA, CSA   7   7   8   10/DNC   32  
8  
05:05:42
9  
55   instant KARMA   120   Russ Bernard    NOYC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40  
9  
05:16:17
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network