TTPYC 2020 Duwamish Head
TTPYC |

PHRF-2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 23, 2020 10:37:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18, JAM, John McPhail, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52529, Constellation, Ronald Holbrook, CYCT, 2- ; 2   
3. 9700, Dark Star, Jonathan McKee, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 50330, FLASH, J McKay, STYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 52725, Sonic, Marek Omilian, STYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 55155, Crossfire, Lou Bianco, STYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 3909, Absolutely, Charlie Macaulay, CYC - Seattle, 7/DNF- ; 7   
8. USA 52, Mist, Steve Johnson, CYC Seattle, 9/DNC- ; 9   
 



PHRF-3 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 23, 2020 10:38:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 58, Izakaya, Iain Christenson, Seattle YC, 1- ; 1   
2. Usa27, Kahuna, John Leitzinger, Cyct, 2- ; 2   
3. 69087, String Theory, Robert King, CYC Seattle, 3- ; 3   
4. 60919, EQUUS, Dean Conti, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 82, McSwoosh, Clark McPherson, ssss, 5- ; 5   
6. 25064, korina korina, Jon Knudson, ssss, 6/DNF- ; 6   
 



PHRF-4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 11, 2020 8:23:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 171, Lodos, Tolga Cezik, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 248, Tantivy, Stuart Burnell, CYC Seatle, 2- ; 2   
3. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 18320, Great White, DAN WIERMAN, WSCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 87652, Altair, Jason Vannice, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 77707, Darkside, Nicholas Leede, SYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 97848, Intrepid, Patrick Robinson, CYCT, 7- ; 7   
8. 69112, the Boss, Chad Stenwick, wscyc, 8- ; 8   
9. 18324, Rock Paper Scissors, Hans Seegers, South sound sailing society, 9- ; 9   
10. 41729, Perplexity, John Wilkerson, STYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 161, Jeopardy, Ed Pinkham, CYCT, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
11. 28335, Solution, Tyson Varosyan, STYC, 13/DNC- ; 13T   
 



PHRF-5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 11, 2020 8:18:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19, Goes to 11, Jeremy Bush, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 26001, Dos, Ian Beswick, Port Madison, 2- ; 2   
3. 69708, Passion, Michael Johnston, GHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 69600, Seabiscuit, Andrew Norton, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
 



PHRF-6 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 11, 2020 8:16:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, West Sound Corinthian, 1- ; 1   
2. 59718, Sidewinder, Mike and Brad Jones, Tacoma Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 69914, Madame Pele, Tom Andrewes, LIYC, 4/DNC- ; 4   
 



PHRF-7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 11, 2020 8:15:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 73392, Bodacious, J Rosenbach, Ssss, 1- ; 1   
2. 69360, Chinook, jj Hoag, SYC CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 69299, Slick, Christine Nelson & Paul Grove, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
 



PHRF-8 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 23, 2020 10:38:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 29456, CHEROKEE, Pat Stewart, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 18715, Blue Max, Charles Hendrick, TTPYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 52, Solitaire, Chris Caudill, TTPYC, 4/DNF- ; 4   
 



Cruising-NFS (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 22, 2020 10:37:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39110, KOOSAH, DAVE KNOWLTON, South Sound Sailing Society, 2/DNS- ; 2   
 



Commodore-FS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 23, 2020 10:40:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9678, White Squall, Roger Deitz, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 0, Steamy Windows, Laura Sullivan, Corinthian Yaht club, 2- ; 2   
3. 422, Miss Mayhem, Melissa Davies, TTPYC, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
3. 312, Specific Impulse, Andrew Ellsberry, Northwest Multihull Association, 3/DNF- ; 3T   
4. 1167, GreyBeard, Mark Anderson, P.O.Y.C., 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network