2020 Bluster on the Bay
Hobie Division 8, Fleet 5, Fleet 36, Fleet 80 and Fleet 42 | January 18-20, 2020

A-Cat Foiling (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 3:48:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 311      0   Bruce Mahoney    Mahoney Projects   2   1   [6]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
USA 113   Rufftug   0   Matthew Keenan    Sandy Hook Bay Catamaran Club   3   [7]   4   2   2   3   3   17  
2  
3  
AUT 96   Absolute Insanity 2.0   0   Michael Moedlhammer    SCSW   1   9   [11/DNF]   3   3   2   2   20  
3  
4  
358   Flying Dutchman   0   Tony Vandenoever    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   3   [8]   7   4   5   4   28  
4  
5  
261   Arete   0   Sam Carter    WRSC   7   [8]   2   8   5   4   5   31  
5  
6  
USA 9   8 Train   0   Jeff Brauch    Transpacific   6   2   3   5   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   33  
6  
7  
USA 375   Florida Pool Remodeling   0   Bret Moss    SWRYC   4   4   1   6   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNS   37  
7  
8  
CAN 29   Too Outrageous   0   David Bradly    Nepean Sailing Club   9   6   7   [10]   8   6   6   42  
8  
9  
1964   A Class   0   Alun Davies    Cayman Islands Sailing Club   8   5   5   9   7   [11/DNS]   11/DNS   45  
9  
10  
37   A Cat   0   Michael Christensen    SSS   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   59  
10  
 



A-Cat Classic (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 7:59:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
73      0   OH Rodgers    Davis Island YC   2   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
148      0   Chris Bolton    PRSA   5   1   4   [9]   4   2   2   18  
2  
3  
USA 192      0   Ken Marshack    Upper Keys Sailing Club   6   [8]   5   7   2   4   3   27  
3  
4  
USA 108      0   Bobby Orr    West River Sailing Club   [8]   7   6   3   5   3   5   29  
4  
5  
310   cowbell   0   Woody Cope    gulfport   1   4   7   2   3   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   30  
5  
6  
USA 304   OUTLAW   0   Bob Curry    Fort Walton Yacht Club   3   3   1   4   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   37  
6  
7  
231   Furious   0   Rush Bird    Gulfport Yacht Club   4   5   2   6   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   43  
7  
8  
232      0   Bill Kast    NOYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   6   5   4   46  
8  
9  
USA 278      0   Zoe Roosen    RstLYC   7   9   8   10   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   60  
9  
10  
USA 427   Schrödinger's Cat   0   David Ingram    GDI   [13/DNC]   6   9   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   62  
10  
11  
USA 99   Silver Bullet   0   Ben Hall    Bokeelia YC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
11  
 



Division: A-Cat+Classic (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
404   Cabobreathfest.org   0   Peter Murray [A-Cat Classic]   SAYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   0   13/DNC   65  
1  
 



Hobie 16 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 20, 2020 12:48:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
67      0   Ken/Faith Hilk/Payne    Tropical Yachts   2   1   [4]   2   2   2   2   3   1   15  
1  
2  
11   Still Up & coming   0   Herbert/Sharon James/James    20Florida   7   [9]   2   1   1   1   1   2   5   20  
2  
3  
114980      0   Rob/Darcy Jerry/Jerry    Hobie Fleet 204   3   4   5   4   3   [6]   3   1   6   29  
3  
4  
114958   Sisu   0   Adam/William Atherton/Whalen    Fleet 204   5   [6]   6   3   4   3   5   4   3   33  
4  
5  
114571      0   Dafna/Teri Brown/McKenna    Santa cruz   1   5   [8]   6   6   4   6   6   4   38  
5  
6  
114913      0   Dan/Melissa Jarrett/Hennrick    Windycrest SC   6   [7]   1   7   5   7   7   5   2   40T  
6  
7  
44      0   Phil/Suzie Sanchez/Slatter    gulfport yacht club   4   2   3   5   7   5   4   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   40T  
7  
8  
113874      0   Cheryl/Tina Johnson/Pastoor    gyc   8   3   7   9   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   67  
8  
9  
58      0   Jeffrey/Maria Slavich/Sims    204   [10/DNF]   8   9   8   8   10/DNF   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   73  
9  
 



Wave (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, January 20, 2020 12:46:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
910   FISH   0   Wayne Fischer    NONE   1   [3]   1   1   3   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
35   Wave   0   Nelson wright    LCSA   2   2   2   [5]   1   1   4   4   16  
2  
3  
1023   Miss Reagann   0   Michael Mcneir    OSYC   4   5   5   [10/DNS]   2   4   2   1   23  
3  
4  
47   Hump’s Day   0   Andy Humphries    RNYC   6   4   [8]   4   7   7   3   3   34  
4  
5  
7      0   Randy Mulligan    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   1   4   6   [10/OCS]   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   37  
5  
6  
8   IT'S NOW OR NEVER !!   0   Knox Rodgers    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   7   6   6   2   6   8   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   45  
6  
7  
4      0   Terry Warren    LMSA   5   [10/RET-AF]   3   7   5   6   10/DNC   10/DNC   46  
7  
8  
1   Dakiti   0   Jorge Torres    Gulfport Yacht Club   9   [10/DNS]   7   3   4   5   10/DNC   10/DNC   48  
8  
9  
9   Hey Mickey   0   Krista Vind    OSYC   8   7   9   [10/DNS]   10/DNS   10/DNS   5   5   54  
9  
 



F18 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 3:48:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 21   USA 21   0   Jim/Riley Zellmer/Baugh    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   1   1   1   1   [2/DNS]   1   6  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network