EAST COAST FOILING MARCH REGATTA
Upper Keys Sailing Club | March 11-16, 2020

Moth (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 12:03:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
4657   George Peet    Ltyc   2   1   [3]   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   16  
1  
2  
4022   Anthony Kotoun    Sail Newport   [3]   3   2   [4]   1   2   2   3   2   3   3   2   2   2   27  
2  
3  
USA 4413   Harry Melges    Lake Geneva Yacht Club   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   3   5   4   4   4   3   4   2   3   1   3   52  
3  
4  
4556   Laurel Tyson    UKSC   5   5   [7]   [7]   6   5   6   6   6   5   4   5   5   4   62  
4  
5  
55   Scott Bursor    UKSC   7   6   6   [8]   [9]   6   5   5   4   6   6   4   4   5   64  
5  
6  
4133   Scott Ferguson    Conanicut Yacht Club   4   4   5   6   4   3   3   2   5   1   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   69  
6  
7  
4195   Matt Graham    Eastern Yacht Club   8   7   4   5   7   7   7   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   8   5   6   6   16/DNS   86  
7  
8  
4555   Dennis Sargenti    UKSC   [9]   [9]   9   9   8   9   8   7   7   7   8   7   8   6   93  
8  
9  
3   Rome Kirby    ILYC   1   2   1   1   3   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   120  
9  
10  
60   Leah White    Upperkeyssailingclub   10   10   [16/DNF]   10   10   [16/DNF]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   9   9   16/DNF   7   145  
10  
11  
4020   Paul Throop    Royal Canadian Yacht Club   6   8   8   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   8   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   10   16/DNF   16/DNS   16/DNS   152  
11  
12  
9   Scott Hoffmann    SDYC   [16/DNF]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   10   16/DNF   16/DNF   16/DNS   9   7   8   7   16/DNS   153  
12  
13  
3431   Robert Saylor    uksc   [16/DNS]   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   192T  
13  
13  
4147   Vanessa Ampelas    UKSC   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   192T  
13  
13  
4228   Andrew Scrivan    Port Chester Yacht Squadron   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   192T  
13  
 



Waszp (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 14, 2020 1:55:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22   Jeremy Pape    LLSC   1   [2/DNF]   1   [2/DNS]   2/DNS   1   1   2/DNS   2/DNS   2/DNS   12  
1  
 



UFO (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 15, 2020 12:05:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
0073   David Clark    NHFL   1   [4]   4   1   [9/DNS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
154   James Burgess    Conanicut Yacht Club   [4]   2   1   [4]   1   2   2   2   3   3   3   19  
2  
3  
58   Barry Kuehl    Fleet 204   2   [3]   2   2   2   [3]   3   3   2   2   2   20  
3  
4  
4   Martin Langhoff    MRC   3   1   3   3   3   4   4   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   34  
4  
5  
162   Rex Denton    Sandy Hook Catamaran Club   5   5   [9/DNF]   [9/DNS]   4   6   6   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   59  
5  
6  
274   Peter Binder    Royal Malta Yacht Club, Europe   6   [9/DNF]   [9/DNS]   5   9/DNF   7   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   68  
6  
7  
236   Christian Baessler    Segler Verein Staad, Germany   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   5   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   69  
7  
8  
92   Nicholas Burroughs    NHfL   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network