11th annual Charlotte Harbor Regatta
Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club | January 30-February 02, 2020

Weta (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2020 12:27:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1189, Sweet As, Alan Taylor, Carolina Sailing Club, [3]-2-1-1-2-2-1-2- ; 11   
2. 1198, , John Heizer, GCBC, 2-[4]-2-3-1-1-2-3- ; 14   
3. 19, , Rick Sylvester, Gulfport YC, 1-1-5-2-3-[6]-3-1- ; 16   
4. 508, Chiquita, Phil Sanders, SCMSC, 5-3-4-4-[6]-4-5-5- ; 30   
5. 1186, , Clifford Peshek, Gulfport Yacht Club, 4-5-[6]-5-4-3-6-6- ; 33   
6. 1191, Lady In Red, Kim Higgs, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 6-8-3-[10/RET]-5-5-4-4- ; 35   
7. 1043, , Jen French, St. Petersburg YC, 8-6-7-6-[10/DNS]-7-7-10/DNS- ; 51   
8. 1, , Elise Read, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, 7-7-8-[10/DNS]-10/DNS-8-8-10/DNS- ; 58   
9. 1212, Rumble Bee, Philip Styne, CFSC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 70   
 



Hobie 16 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2020 12:29:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23194, , Greg Thomas, Southwestern Yacht Club, 1-1-3-1-3-3-[4]-1- ; 13   
2. 67, LOTL cat, Ken Hilk, Tropical yachts, [4]-2-4-2-2-4-1-2- ; 17   
3. 11, still up & coming, Herb James, Herb James, 3-[4]-2-4-1-2-3-4- ; 19   
4. 20474, Borios Racing, Mr & Mrs Korz, 20Florida, 2-[6]-1-6-5-1-6-3- ; 24   
5. 114886, Just the tip, Jason Sanchez, Gulfport Yacht Club, 5-3-6-5-[7]-6-5-5- ; 35   
6. 114958, Sisu, adam atherton, Fleet 20Florida, 6-5-5-3-4-7-[8/DNC]-8/DNC- ; 38   
7. 114191, Cattitude, Fred weidig, Gulfport Yacht Club, 5.7/AVG-ALL-[7]-7-7-6-5-2-6- ; 38.7   
 



Hobie Wave (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2020 12:28:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 910, FISH, WAYNE FISCHER, NONE, [5]-1-1-2-2-1-1-2-[4]-4- ; 14   
2. 35, Hobie Wave, Nelson Wright, LCSA, [4]-3-2-4-1-2-2-1-1-[5]- ; 16   
3. 4, , Terry Warren, LMSA, 1-[4]-3-1-3-3-3-3-[5]-3- ; 20   
4. 78 (bow), Tent-Show Queen, Barry Kuehl, Fleet 204, 3-2-[5]-3-[4]-4-4-4-2-1- ; 23   
5. 147, , Bob Henderson, Mt Dora Yacht Club, 2-[5]-4-[5]-5-5-5-5-3-2- ; 31   
 



2.4mR (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2020 12:31:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 7, For Sale, Could Be Yours, Dee Smith, Dee Smith, 1-2-[3]-1-1-3- ; 8T   
2. 160, , Jeff Linton, Davis Island YC, [2]-1-1-2-2-2- ; 8T   
3. USA 3, Edge, Tony Pocklington, CHYC, [4]-4-2-4-3-1- ; 14   
4. CAN22, , Peter Eagar, National Yacht Club, 3-[5]-4-3-5-5- ; 20   
5. 179, , Patrick Reiss, None, 5-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-5-6-4- ; 31   
6. 99, , Dennis Peck, CHCSC, 7-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-6-4-6- ; 34   
7. 17, , Stephen Benjamin, Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club, 6-3-5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 36   
8. 1, , Tom Ray, CHCSC, [11/RET]-11/DNS-11/DNS-7-7-7- ; 43   
9. 114, tbd, Patrick LoDuca, Judd Goldman, 8-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-8-11/RET-8- ; 46   
10. 6, ?, DANIEL GREEN, COWAN LAKE ASSOCIATION, 9-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/RET-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 53   
 



Harbor 20 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 02, 2020 12:17:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 511, Yellow Jacket, Jeffrey Scholz, CHYC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 292, Flying Cloud, Christi van Heek, Isles Yacht Club, 4-2-2- ; 8   
3. 355, H2O, James Nuzzo, Isles Yacht Club, 5-3-3- ; 11   
4. 520, Morningstar, John O'Donnell, IYC, 3-6-4- ; 13   
5. 577, Patti Wagon, Michael Mixson, Isles Yacht Club, 2-7-6- ; 15   
6. 365, Aude, Man and the Sea, Rob Sisk, Isles Yacht Club, 7-4-5- ; 16   
7. 503, We'll See, Paul Willsey, IYC, 6-5-7- ; 18   
8. 506, Dark 'n Stormy, Robert Knowles, CHYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
9. 501, TAXI, Roger Strube, Charlotte Harbor Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
10. 387, Jazzy, Steve Hachten, Isles Yacht Club, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
11. 508, Hot ToddY, Stephen Todd, IYC, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network