2020 William Berger/William Stein Series 1 Malibu & Back
Del Rey Yacht Club |

PHRF (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 12, 2020 11:15:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Soverel Soverel 33   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   CYC   02:00:24   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 51000   Vela   -14   Santa Cruz Santa Cruz 52   Steve Davis [PHRF A]   KHYC   02:02:33   2   2  
2  
3  
2   MisQue   135   C&C C&C 25 sloop   Jerry Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   02:04:09   3   3  
3  
4  
60412AM   TBD   35   Synergy 1000   John Staff [PHRF A]   California Yacht Club   02:06:15   4   4  
4  
5  
7255   Mistral   69   Tartan Tartan 101   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   02:06:28   5   5  
5  
6  
7306   Zephyr   69   J Boats J109   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   02:07:30   6   6  
6  
7  
61555   Klexy   45   Thompson T32   Ed Jenkins [PHRF A]   SBYRC   02:07:52   7   7  
7  
8  
18474   Zulu   120   J Boats J29   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   02:07:55   8   8  
8  
9  
28236   Wolfhound   75   Ron Holland 11 Meter OD   Jamie Myer [PHRF B]   DRYC   02:07:58   9   9  
9  
10  
18332   Redline   120   schock Santana 30/30 GP   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   02:08:18   10   10  
10  
11  
38042   Tiburon   30   Santa Cruz SC 37   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   cyc   02:08:24   11   11  
11  
12  
56456   lugano   60   beneateau 40.7   Mark Stratton [PHRF B]   dryc   02:08:32   12   12  
12  
13  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred and Suzanne Cottrell [PHRF B]   KHYC   02:08:37   13   13  
13  
14  
46565   BRAVURA   32   FARR 44   Paul Katz [PHRF A]   DRYC   02:08:38   14   14  
14  
15  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke [PHRF B]   KHYC   02:10:51   15   15  
15  
16  
56192   Forgiveness   45   J boats J124   Scott Torrance [PHRF A]   CYC   02:11:19   16   16  
16  
17  
43979   Sunshine   96   J Boat J/92   Lenny Gordon [PHRF C]   SCCYC   02:12:03   17   17  
17  
18  
582OD   Rocinante   84   J Boats J/105   Juan Lois [PHRF B]   SBYRC   02:12:12   18   18  
18  
19  
7914   Double Down   96   J-boats J-92   Brian Kerr [PHRF C]   SMWYC   02:13:42   19   19  
19  
20  
46380   Avet   108   J/Boats J/80   Curt Johnson [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   02:13:58   20   20  
20  
21  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don souther [PHRF C]   KHYC   02:14:58   21   21  
21  
22  
7271   Wahzoo   123   Schock Santana 30/30   William Wells [PHRF C]   CYC   02:15:12   22   22  
22  
23  
67750   Rooster Tail   96   olson olson 30   Richard vanrikxoord [PHRF C]   PMYC   02:17:37   23   23  
23  
24  
USA1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10r   Denny Browne [PHRF B]   KHYC   02:17:51   24   24  
24  
25  
57663   Siren   96   Santa Cruz 33   Brendan Huffman [PHRF C]   DRYC   02:19:38   25   25  
25  
26  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   J Boats J/105   Charles Spear [PHRF B]   PSSA   02:20:12   26   26  
26  
27  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   JBoats J/105   Daniel Murphy [PHRF B]   CYC   02:20:28   27   27  
27  
28  
52242   Astrid   66   X-Yachts of Denmark X-362 Sport   Rush Gomez [PHRF B]   KHYC   02:21:12   28   28  
28  
29  
1211   Coquille   -3   US Watercraft Farr 40   Gary Ezor [PHRF A]   DRYC   02:24:31   29   29  
29  
30  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Beneteau Oceanis 55   Richard Benedon [PHRF B]   CYC   02:35:41   30   30  
30  
31  
52304A   Macondo   39   Beneteau First 47.7   Mike Sudo [PHRF A]   Del Rey YC   02:37:49   31   31  
31  
32  
45004   Free Byrd   -18   Nautor swan 45   Barbara Bills [PHRF A]   Jonathan Club   02:44:35   32   32  
32  
33  
54130   Beauty   18   J Boat J 130   Bruce Keller [PHRF A]   Jack London YC   02:45:32   33   33  
33  
 



Cruising (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 05, 2020 7:09:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   Brooklin Boatyard custom sloop   Joe Weber [Cruising A]   California Yacht Club   02:08:53   1   1  
1  
2  
97041   Squall   141   Catalina 34T   Gary Brockman [Cruising B]   SCCYC   02:09:04   2   2  
2  
3  
57143   El Encanto   150   Catalina 320   Jeffrey Gentry [Cruising B]   RBYC   02:09:38   3   3  
3  
4  
47446   Star Seal   107   Catalina Yachts Cat 42 MK 2   Lee Lewis [Cruising A]   DRYC   02:11:45   4   4  
4  
5  
56653   Rascal   120   Hunter Legend 375   Monica Chaban [Cruising A]   SCCYC   02:12:14   5   5  
5  
6  
56700   Duchess   109   Catalina 42 mkII   Ron Jacobs [Cruising A]   DRYC   02:16:39   6/TIE   6T  
6  
6  
7574A   Runaway   150   CAL Cal 36   Thomas Lehtonen [Cruising B]   SCCYC   02:14:03   6   6T  
6  
7  
7336   Chutzpah   144   Catalina Yachts Catalina 36 MK II   Andrew Natker [Cruising B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   02:15:21   7/TIE   7  
7  
8  
46573   BOAT   84   Swan 44 MK1   Phil Krevoy [Cruising A]   Del Rey   02:18:48   9   9  
8  
9  
56054   Fast Reorrg   60   Hunter HC 50   Ron Orr [Cruising A]   SMWYC   02:20:55   10   10  
9  
10  
57000   Odyssey   95   TARTAN 4000   Gary Schaffel [Cruising A]   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   02:26:47   11   11  
10  
11  
56000   Odin   132   Ericson 38 Sloop   Henry Toles [Cruising A]   Pacific Mariners Yacht Club   02:28:10   12   12  
11  
12  
17666   Cross Fire   168   Cal 36TM   Samuel Cowan [Cruising B]   ssc   02:28:52   13   13  
12  
13  
76291   Lady L   102   Catalina 42 mk2   Oliver Garrett [Cruising A]   DRYC   02:29:05   14   14  
13  
14  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Catalina Mark 3   Albert Algaze [Cruising B]   DRYC   02:30:50   15   15  
14  
15  
7277   Hekate   132   Tartan Tar 34-2   Nathan Demers [Cruising B]   PSSA   02:35:32   16   16  
15  
16  
7929   Soliton   72   Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 469   James Whiting [Cruising A]   DRYC   02:35:53   17   17  
16  
17  
56111   CanUK V   187   Hunter 33   Richard Norman [Cruising B]   SSC   02:36:46   18   18  
17  
18  
56980   Present Perfect   108   Beneteau Oceanias - 45   Steven Ritcheson [Cruising A]   CYC   02:41:12   19   19  
18  
19  
56694   Sea Bear   147   Ericson 35-3   Stephen Klitzky [Cruising B]   DRYC   02:44:57   20   20  
19  
20  
76500   Sea Diamond   150   Catalina 385   Douglas Williams [Cruising B]   DRYC   02:50:07   21   21  
20  
21  
56985   Calypso   168   Catalina 34   Christopher Rowey [Cruising B]   South Bay Yacht Racing Association   02:57:04   22   22  
21  
22  
56994   Anisette   163   Beneteau Oceanis 35.1   Vadim Mantelzak [Cruising B]   Cal   03:09:09   23   23  
22  
23  
4941   Mia Noi   276   Catalina 22   Justin B. O'Brien [Cruising B]   PSSA   03:22:40   24   24  
23  
24  
37379   Gran dIllusion   255   Cal Cal 24   Gerald Sobel [Cruising B]   U.S. Sailing   NO TIME   26/DNS   26  
24  
25  
77458   Serendipity   132   Beneteau Oceanis 38   Charles Smith [Cruising A]   SCCYC   NO TIME   27/DNC   27  
25  
 



PHRF AA (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 12, 2020 11:18:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 55555   Peligroso   -107   Choate Kernan 68   Doug Baker [PHRF AA]   LBYC   01:59:42   1   1  
1  
2  
97777B   Medicine Man   -84   Dencho And 63   Robert Lane [PHRF AA]   LBYC   02:00:09   2   2  
2  
3  
75553   Destroyer   -87   Cookson TP52   Jim Bailey [PHRF AA]   NHYC   02:01:09   3   3  
3  
4  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   And. And 52   Jay Steinbeck [PHRF AA]   CYC   02:04:55   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 5206   Encore   -83   Neville Hutton TP 52   John McEntire [PHRF AA]   DRYC   02:05:15   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 70007   Pyewacket 70   -192   King Marine Volvo 70 Modified   Roy Disney [PHRF AA]   CYC   02:08:52   6   6  
6  
7  
SLO8888   Sapphire Knight   -45   Custom Farr Sloop   Phillip Friedman [PHRF AA]   Del Rey YC   02:16:21   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network