2020 William Berger/William Stein Race 2 Santa Monica Bay Race
Del Rey Yacht Club | in

PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 10:26:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: PHRF+A (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1211   Coquille   -3   Gary Ezor [PHRF A]   DRYC   03:24:10   3   3  
1  
2  
USA 51000   Vela   -14   Steve Davis [PHRF A]   KHYC   03:24:45   6   6  
2  
3  
46565   BRAVURA   32   Paul Katz [PHRF A]   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   03:26:21   10   10  
3  
4  
37   Menace   42   John Rushing [PHRF A]   DRYC   03:27:32   12   12  
4  
5  
38042   Tiburon   30   Doug Steele [PHRF A]   Cyc   03:28:46   15   15  
5  
6  
60412   TBD   35   John Staff [PHRF A]   California Yacht Club   03:32:25   17   17  
6  
7  
56192   Forgiveness   45   Scott Torrance [PHRF A]   Cyc   03:36:13   18   18  
7  
8  
54130   BEAUTY   18   Bruce Keller [PHRF A]   SIYC   03:52:40   31   31  
8  
9  
52304A   Macondo   39   Mike Sudo [PHRF A]   Del Rey YC   03:57:27   32   32  
9  
10  
61555   Klexy   45   Ed Jenkins [PHRF A]   SBYRC   04:22:10   37/RET   37  
10  
 



Division: PHRF+AA (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
50100   Margaritaville 1.5   -63   Jay Steinbeck [PHRF AA]   CYC   03:23:51   2   2  
1  
2  
75553J   Destroyer   -87   James Bailey [PHRF AA]   NHYC   03:24:39   5   5  
2  
3  
USA 5206   Encore   -83   John McEntire [PHRF AA]   DRYC   03:37:43   23   23  
3  
 



Division: PHRF+B (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46924   Trust Me   87   Duncan Cameron [PHRF B]   CYC   03:20:23   1   1  
1  
2  
7444   Killer Bee   66   Jason Artof [PHRF B]   DRYC   03:24:33   4   4  
2  
3  
565136   Bella Vita   90   Martin Burke [PHRF B]   KHYC   03:25:53   8   8  
3  
4  
56456   Lugano   60   Mark Stratton [PHRF B]   dryc   03:26:06   9   9  
4  
5  
7777   Echo   69   Craig Knight [PHRF B]   CalYC   03:28:31   14   14  
5  
6  
7306   Zephyr   69   Jack Mayer [PHRF B]   DRYC   03:30:56   16   16  
6  
7  
46287OD   Twelve Bar Blues   84   Chuck Spear [PHRF B]   PSSA   03:36:54   20   20  
7  
8  
USA601   Cuchulainn   84   Daniel Murphy [PHRF B]   CYC   03:37:01   21   21  
8  
9  
7255   Mistral   69   Dan McGanty [PHRF B]   CYC   03:37:22   22   22  
9  
10  
156   Out of Reach III   57   Louis Nees [PHRF B]   CYC   03:42:15   25   25  
10  
11  
56954   Kamikaze   75   Michael Schem [PHRF B]   LAYC   03:43:15   26   26  
11  
12  
79048   Yoda   90   Bob Solliday [PHRF B]   Santa Monica Windjammers   03:47:41   29   29  
12  
13  
52242   Astrid   66   Rush Gomez [PHRF B]   KHYC   03:50:35   30   30  
13  
14  
7355   Ruby d'eau   60   Richard Benedon [PHRF B]   CYC   04:00:33   33   33  
14  
15  
USA1009   Renegade   75   Denny Browne [PHRF B]   KHYC   04:06:40   34   34  
15  
 



Division: PHRF+C (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18332   Redline   120   Derek Heeb [PHRF C]   CYC   03:25:11   7   7  
1  
2  
46380   Avet   108   Curt Johnson [PHRF C]   California Yacht Club   03:26:26   11   11  
2  
3  
2   MisQue   135   Jerry & Kaye [PHRF C]   DRYC   03:27:41   13   13  
3  
4  
18474   Zulu   120   Team Zulu [PHRF C]   PSSA   03:36:18   19   19  
4  
5  
43979   Sunshine   96   Lenny Gordon [PHRF C]   SCCYC   03:39:24   24   24  
5  
6  
57663   Siren   96   Brendan Huffman [PHRF C]   DRYC   03:44:36   27   27  
6  
7  
7914   Double Down   96   Brian Kerr [PHRF C]   SMWYC   03:45:40   28   28  
7  
8  
67750   rooster tail   96   Richard Van Rikxoord [PHRF C]   pmyc   04:11:10   35   35  
8  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 09, 2020 10:26:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+A (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
46573   BOAT   84   Phil Krevoy [Cruising A]   DRYC   03:36:27   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 7609   California Dream   136   Chris Gorog [Cruising A]   CYC   03:42:39   2   2  
2  
3  
56700   Duchess   109   Ron Jacobs [Cruising A]   DRYC   03:43:15   3   3  
3  
4  
56054   Fast Reorrg   72   Ron Orr [Cruising A]   SMWYC   03:44:12   4   4  
4  
5  
52739   Va Pensiero   87   Joseph Weber [Cruising A]   CYC   03:44:50   5   5  
5  
6  
57000   Odyssey   95   Gary Schaffel [Cruising A]   DEL REY YACHT CLUB   03:48:45   7   7  
6  
7  
76291   Lady L   102   Oliver Garrett [Cruising A]   DRYC   03:50:51   8   8  
7  
8  
56653   Rascal   120   Monica Chaban [Cruising A]   SCCYC   03:52:52   9   9  
8  
9  
7929   Soliton   72   Jim Whiting [Cruising A]   DRYC   04:20:35   13   13  
9  
10  
7661   Pacific   116   Whitney Green [Cruising A]   CYC   04:21:45   14   14  
10  
11  
USA 51897   TrueBlue   73   Rick Clemenson [Cruising A]   Sbyrc   04:36:05   16   16  
11  
12  
60646   Oasis   122   Fred Fisher [Cruising A]   sbyrc   04:58:58   20   20  
12  
13  
56980   Present Perfect   108   Steven Ritcheson [Cruising A]   CYC   05:01:59   21   21  
13  
 



Division: Cruising+B (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57143   El Encanto   150   Jeffrey Gentry [Cruising B]   RBYC   03:45:28   6   6  
1  
2  
17666   Cross Fire   150   Joe Cowan [Cruising B]   SSC   03:55:53   10   10  
2  
3  
97041   Squall   141   Gary Brockman [Cruising B]   SCCYC   03:56:21   11   11  
3  
4  
7574   RUNAWAY   150   Thomas Lehtonen [Cruising B]   SCCYC   04:05:01   12   12  
4  
5  
6332   Krazy Kat   218   Albert Algaze [Cruising B]   DRYC   04:26:20   15   15  
5  
6  
7277   Hekate   129   Nathan Demers [Cruising B]   PSSA   04:36:10   17   17  
6  
7  
56694   Sea Bear   147   Stephen Klitzky [Cruising B]   DRYC   04:39:06   18   18  
7  
8  
56985   Calypso   150   Christopher Rowey [Cruising B]   South Bay Yacht Racing Association   04:51:26   19   19  
8  
9  
56111   CanUK V   180   Richard Norman [Cruising B]   SSC   04:57:59   26/RET   26T  
9  
9  
76500   Sea Diamond   150   Douglas Williams [Cruising B]   Del Rey Yacht Club   04:57:59   26/RET   26T  
9  
9  
37379   Gran dIllusion   240   Gerald Sobel [Cruising B]   U.S. Sailing   04:57:59   26/RET   26T  
9  
9  
4941   MIA NOI   270   Justin O'Brien [Cruising B]   PSSA   NO TIME   26/DNF   26T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network