2020 Dana Point Spring Mini-Series
Dana Point Yacht Club | in

PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 206   FREEDOM   12   David Normandin
John Taylor [A]  
DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner [A]  
DPYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
19   Occam’s Razor   45   Eduard Kooij [A]   DPYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
691   Beulah's Biscuits   42   Dennis Swift [A]   Arizona Yacht Club   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
38021A   SPIRIT 3   33   Chuck Bayless
Chuck Bayless [A]  
DPYC   6/DNC   5   11  
5  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton Scott Clapp [B]   DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel [B]   NHYC   3   2   5  
2  
3  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman D Hosford [B]   DPYC   2   5   7T  
3  
4  
7123A   Firewater   90   Rich Bennett [B]   LMVYC   4   3   7T  
4  
5  
56939   ms behaver   81   robert walker [B]   dpyc   7   4   11T  
5  
6  
2206   Tick Tock   108   Leon Kouyoumdjian [B]   DPYC   5   6   11T  
6  
7  
46984   Pacifico   77   Randall Hawkins [B]   DPYC   6   7   13  
7  
 



PHRF-C (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   Don Skrdlant
David Zaveski [C]  
DPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
46047   SHOT   126   Jim Barnes [C]   SBYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46600   Blew m'en fous   120   Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran [C]  
Dwyc   3   5   8T  
3  
4  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   4   4   8T  
4  
5  
97243s   No Parley   113   david reed
Doug Nolte [C]  
Alyc   6   3   9  
5  
6  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Daniel Hannegan
Jay Pitt [C]  
Dwyc   5   6   11  
6  
7  
97904   Sol Mate   129   Cynthia Wynne
John Hogan [C]  
DPYC   7   7   14  
7  
 



PHRF-D (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, March 13, 2020 11:35:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
56873   amanecer de la libertad   180   corey howard
Greg Butchko  
WSA-OC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
1  
1  
47474   Cruz control   138   Russell 3/21/2020 Brown    wsa-oc   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
1  
 



Division: D (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
16875   Beaver   171   Glen Everroad
Carol Maxwell [D]  
sbyrc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
7718   TEKEELA   186   JOCK MCGRAW
JOCK MCGRAW [D]  
DWYC, ALYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
46717   Trofina 2   150   Anna Scharer
Ueli Scharer [D]  
DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56887   Out of the Blue   150   Jeff Brown
Jeff Buchman [D]  
LSFYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
usa 1930   Whasabe3   174   Terence Betts
Russell Miller [D]  
DPYC   6/DNF   8/DNC   14  
5  
 



Non-Spin (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 25, 2020 4:23:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
67404   MASQUERADE   96   CARLTON VANDERBEEK
RON LEE [A]  
TPYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
56896   Tomol   138   Sue Griesbach
Bob Langan [A]  
DPYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
7335   Marblehead   122   Steven Shryock
Lora Shryock [A]  
DPYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
56728   Vinciamo   137   David Stege [A]   DPYC   4   4   8  
4  
5  
56981   Dawn   198   Richard Cowper
Mark Chabot [A]  
DPYC   6   5   11T  
5  
6  
56861 (55 on   Paramethia   141   Philip Herzfeld
Philip Herzfeld [A]  
DPYC   5   6   11T  
6  
7  
0000   Sails Lady   150   KT Reiter [A]   WSA-OC   8/DNC   8/DNF   16  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network