GYA Lipton Centennial
Southern Yacht Club | October 29-31, 2021

Capdevielle Viper 640 (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 2:58:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. GYA 91, Bay-Waveland Yacht Club, BWYC, 1/SCP-1/SCP-1-3- ; 6   
2. GYA 29, Southern Yacht ClubChristian Gambel, SYC, 2-2-3-1- ; 8   
3. GYA 45, Buccaneer Yacht ClubKarl Kleinschrodt, BucYC, 5-3-5-7- ; 20   
4. GYA 71, Mobile Yacht ClubJudson Chamberlain, MYC, 7/SCP-4/SCP-4-6- ; 21   
5. GYA 57, Gulfport Yacht ClubSamson Vasquez, GYC, 3-6-11-2- ; 22   
6. GYA 101, New Orleans Yacht ClubAlyssa Abel, NOYC, 4-7-7-5- ; 23   
7. GYA 249, Pontchartrain Yacht Club, PontYC, 10-8/SCP-2-4- ; 24   
8. GYA 10, Pensacola Yacht ClubMike Levert, PYC, 6-5-10-10- ; 31   
9. GYA 39, Pass Christian Yacht ClubJohn Dane III, PCYC, 8-10/SCP-8-8- ; 34   
10. GYA 129, Jackson Yacht ClubGary Rogers, JYC, 12-12-6-9- ; 39   
11. GYA 118, Fort Walton Yacht ClubPaul Beaudry, FWYC, 13-9-9-11- ; 42   
12. GYA 81, Fairhope Yacht Club, FYC, 11-11-12-12- ; 46   
13. GYA 60, St Andrews Bay Yacht ClubNick Cumbie, StABYC, 9-13-13-14- ; 49   
14. GYA 1, Biloxi Yacht ClubTim Manuel, BYC, 14-14-15/NSC-13- ; 56   
 



Fish (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 31, 2021 2:58:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Flying Scot (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 30, 2021 12:20:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5577, John Domagala, Pensacola YC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 291, Karen Taylor, Southern Yacht Club, 3-4-2- ; 9T   
3. 5945, Nancy Claypool, SYC, 4-2-3- ; 9T   
4. 5510, Larry Taggart, Southern Yacht Club, 2-5-4- ; 11   
5. 290, Jon WasielewskiChristine Sicktich / Adele Dauphin, SYC / PontYC, 6-3-5- ; 14   
6. 729, Kim HarveyCasey Grimm, Kim Harvey, 5-6-7- ; 18   
7. 245, Danielle Stacey, Lake Pontchartrain Women's Sailing Association, 8/DNC-7-6- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network