2020 Cabrillo Ocean Series
Southwestern Yacht Club |

PHRF 1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
69152   Staghound   -48   Alec Oberschmidt
Alec Oberschmidt  
SWYC   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
13:04:56
2  
5055   Blue Blazes   -36   Dennis Pennell    SDYC   [2]   1   2   2   5  
2  
19:36:03
3  
USA 77000   Pendragon   -61   Steve Torres
Doris Torres  
Hawaii Yacht Club/ CRA   [4]   3   3   3   9  
3  
20:28:29
4  
43717   Kokopelli2   -30   Lani Spund    SDYC   3   [5/DNS]   5/DNC   5/DNC   13  
4  
13:46:05
 



PHRF 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
93145   Palaemon   -15   Rudolph Hasl    SDYC   [2]   2   1   1   4T  
1  
21:12:26
2  
69148   ANDIAMO2   -15   Robert Pace    Robert Pace   1   1   2   [3]   4T  
2  
22:42:33
3  
7065   Nereid   -6   Standish Fleming
Standish M Fleming  
CRA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   3   2   12  
3  
22:37:55
4  
46700   Snoopy   -6   Mark Surber    Coronado YC   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   13  
4  
21:05:43
5  
USA7219/GER1   Zero Gravity   -9   Ivan Batanov
Ivan W Batanov, iv  
SDYC   6/RET-AF   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   17  
5  
70:01:22
6  
84550   White Cloud   18   Paul Grossman
Paul David Grossman  
SDYC   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   18  
6  
14:34:47
 



PHRF 3 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:43:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46307   El Sueno   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC/CRA   [4]   4/DNF   1   1.5/TIE   6.5T  
1  
N/A
2  
56440   AEOLOS   17   Gregory Price    SDYC   3   [10/DNC]   2   1.5/TIE   6.51T  
2  
14:43:02
3  
7531   Tenacious   41   Alec Charters    CRA   [8/DNF]   4/DNF   3   3   10  
3  
N/A
4  
56984   Nui UliUli   12   James Bryant    Cortez Racing Association   [10/DNC]   4/DNS   5/DNF   4   13  
4  
N/A
5  
46996   caper   42   John Laun
John Laun  
SDYC   1   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   21  
5  
16:10:51
6  
28596   CC Rider   42   Chuck Nichols
Wayne Terry  
SDYC   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   22  
6  
16:11:47
7  
47142   Lady Max   44   David Cloyd
David Cloyd  
SDYC   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   25  
7  
16:29:08
8  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   D C    SWYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6/DNS   26  
8  
04:23:26
9  
46604   Mad Men   42   Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds  
SDYC   8/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   28  
9  
16:30:08
 



PHRF 4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 7:47:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
34   Ohana   65   Joe Markee
Mandi Hardesty  
SDYC   1   [2]   1   1   3  
1  
14:15:42
2  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson    CRA   [4]   4   4   3   11  
2  
25:35:17
3  
198   Geronimo   60   Gene Pitkin    CRA   6   3   5   [13/DNC]   14  
3  
24:33:51
4  
77855   Sizzle   72   Bill Hardesty    San Diego   [13/DNC]   1   3   13/DNC   17  
4  
21:52:34
5  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett
Christopher Bennett  
CRA   5   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   2   20  
5  
15:51:06
6  
57410   La Tueuse de Dragon   96   Geoff Giblin
Geoff Giblin  
Point Loma Yacht Club - Pending   9/DNF   [13/DNC]   8/RET-BF   4   21  
6  
17:33:21
7  
97300   Blue Lunatic   72   Don Fulton    SDYC   7   [13/DNC]   6   13/DNC   26  
7  
17:32:21
8  
10   splendor   72   Dennis Conner
Dennis  
swyc   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   2   13/DNC   28T  
8  
26:36:23
9  
97670   Echo   75   Calvin Schmid
Paula Schmid  
SDYC   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   28T  
9  
17:05:48
10  
46409   Syrena   63   Larry Andrews    Southwestern Yacht Club   3   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   29  
10  
17:07:47
11  
77699   Outlander   81   Mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
28:00:01
11  
61649   Encore2   102   Robert Littleton Jr    CCYC   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
28:00:01
 



PHRF 5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn/Sandra Sherman
Carolyn/Sandra  
SWYC   [1]   1   1   1   3  
1  
24:54:39
2  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad
Joe Saad  
CRA   2   [6/DNF]   2   4   8  
2  
16:41:58
3  
7005   Elusive   123   Mark Thaidigsman
Ryan Rogers  
CRA/NYCSD   4   2   4   [5]   10  
3  
30:28:47
4  
56982   Patriot   111   Michael Rose    NYCSD/CRA   3   6/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   19T  
4  
25:32:23
5  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason
William Mason  
SWYC   7/DNF   [10/DNC]   6/RET-BF   6   19T  
5  
19:47:40
6  
46705   Zealot   107   Don Garber    SWYC   7/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   20  
6  
19:09:43
7  
46485   Blackadder   126   DAVID CATTLE
Matthew Cooper  
CRA   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   3   8/RET-BF   21  
7  
11:38:22
8  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles
Enrique F Mereles  
SDYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   22  
8  
03:32:39
9  
36034   Sorcerer   105   Gary Striyle    Southwestern Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   6/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   26  
9  
26:52:50
 



Multihull (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
23   UnEven Keel   51   Mark Berdan
Mark Joseph Berdan  
SGYC   [2]   2/DNF   1   1   4  
1  
N/A
2  
7634   Hurricane   -15   Lawrence Adams
Lawrence Adams  
SDYC   1   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   9T  
2  
14:48:07
3  
27065   Flexible Flyer   -6   Peter M. Lucas
Peter M. Lucas  
CRA   3   [4/DNC]   3/DNF   3/DNF   9T  
3  
15:27:06
 



ORR (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 6:22:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos Total Corrected
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network