91st Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - DPYC
Dana Point Yacht Club | February 15-16, 2020

PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 17, 2020 12:05:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 115   Power Point   36   Joe Cramer [A]   Oceanside Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
19   Occam’s razor   45   Ed Kooij [A]   DPYC   3   3   2   2   10T  
2  
3  
49   Ruckus   45   Brian Werner
Brian D. Werner [A]  
DPYC   2   2   3   3   10T  
3  
4  
97458   Kookaburra   63   Mark Mallaby [A]   OYC   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 17, 2020 12:05:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
67720   Gray Goose   96   Jeremy Quinton
Scott Clapp [B]  
DPYC   3   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
46973   Blitz   99   Bryan Nickel [B]   NHYC   1   3   4   2   10  
2  
3  
56939   ms behaver   81   robert walker [B]   dpyc   4   2   2   3   11  
3  
4  
77429   Chaos Theory   96   Norman Hosford [B]   DPYC   2   4   3   6/DNC   15  
4  
5  
7123A   Firewater   90   Rich Bennett [B]   LMVYC   5   5   5   4   19  
5  
 



PHRF C (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 17, 2020 12:11:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: C (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
40641   Schock Wave   123   don skrdlant
David Zaveski [C]  
dpyc   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
46600   Blew m'en fous   120   Peter Cochran
Peter Cochran [C]  
Dwyc   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
46981   Besame Mucho   120   Dan Hannegan [C]   Dwyc   4   4   3   4   15  
3  
4  
97938   Starckweather   129   Graham Forsyth [C]   DPYC   3   5   5   5   18  
4  
5  
97904   Sol Mate   129   Cynthia Wynne
John Hogan [C]  
DPYC   6   3   4   7   20T  
5  
6  
18119   Wood Aye   141   Doug/Nancy heim [C]   DPYC   5   6   6   3   20T  
6  
7  
56674   MER SEA   204   Charles Gramlich
Charles Gramlich [C]  
Dana West Yacht Club   7   7   7   9/RET-BF   30  
7  
8  
USA550   Rainmaker   117   Jay Gill
Jorge Morales [C]  
DPYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   33  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network