91st Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - SWYC/CRA
Southwestern Yacht Club/Cortez Racing Association | February 15-16, 2020

CRA PHRF 1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA7219/GER1   Zero Gravity   -9   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



CRA PHRF 2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
065   M2   12   kym kapalla    CRA/SDYC/SWYC   3   2   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
USA 83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel    CRA   2   1   2   2   7T  
2  
3  
USA 13   A4   45   Scot Tempesta    SDYC   1   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   16  
3  
4  
SUI 30   Ran   75   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC / CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



CRA PHRF 3 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46996   caper   42   John Laun    SDYC/CRA   1   2   1   3   7  
1  
2  
46604   Mad Men   42   Ernie Pennell
Dave Reyhnolds  
SDYC   4   1   3   6   14  
2  
3  
97012   Buttercup   69   roderick messinger    CRA   3   4   5   4   16  
3  
4  
43513   B'Quest   51   Keith Ericson
Paul Hedberg  
CRA   2   7   6   2   17  
4  
5  
56440   AEOLOS   17   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   7   9   2   1   19  
5  
6  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA   5   6   4   5   20  
6  
7  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    CRA/SWYC/JRSC/NCYC   6   8   7   12/DNS   33  
7  
8  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   10   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   37T  
8  
9  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC and CRA   8   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   37T  
9  
10  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy    Cortez Racing Assn   9   10   12/RET-BF   12/DNS   43  
10  
11  
60486   Precepts II   21   Drew Belk    CRA/SDYC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48  
11  
 



CRA PHRF 4 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager  
CRA, MBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
46447   Sea maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman
Sandra Sherman  
SWYC   2   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   4   20T  
4  
5  
61181   Komet   135   William Mason    SWYC/CRA   4   4   6/RET-BF   6/DNS   20T  
5  
 



CRA PHRF 5 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
USA 1130   Squared Straight   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   1.5/TIE   1   2   3   7.5  
1  
2  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Darah & Robin Basham  
CRA   1.5/TIE   2   3   2   8.5  
2  
3  
137   Bluebird   156   Ryan Georgianna    SWYC   4   3   1   1   9  
3  
4  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC, CRA, GCYC   3   4   4   4   15  
4  
 



CRA PHRF 6 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:38:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46705   Zealot   107   Don Garber    SWYC   3/SCP   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
97662   decoy   186   mike dore    cra   2   2   1   3   8  
2  
3  
97661   A Wisp Of Wind   129   Marc Northover
John Meihls  
CRA   3   3   3   2   11  
3  
4  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network