91st Annual SCYA Midwinter Regatta - CBYC
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club | February 15-16, 2020

Cal 20 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:08:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
294   Sluggo   William Schopp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   3   5   [8]   1   1   10  
1  
2  
299   Shifty   Mike Corzine    ABYC   7   [9]   1   2   4   14T  
2  
3  
363/1150   Magic Buss   Steven George    ABYC   1   2   4   [7]   7   14T  
3  
4  
373   Bravura   Jeff Ives    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   [10]   7   3   3   2   15  
4  
5  
376   Bandini Mountain   Mike DeBrincat    ABYC   6   6   2   [8]   3   17T  
5  
6  
1350   Vim   Richard Welsh    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   2   4   [10]   6   5   17T  
6  
7  
37   Mr. Hanky   Stunami robertson    MBYC   4   3   [6]   4   6   17T  
7  
8  
431   Highlander   Rick McGregor    CBYC   [11]   1   7   11   10   29  
8  
9  
888   Ondine   Cyrus Khaleeli    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   9   [10]   9   9   8   35  
9  
10  
106   Little pickle   Paul Parszik    Cbyc   5   8   [16]   14   14   41T  
10  
11  
344   Quick Responce   Jimmy Knigge    CBYC   8   [14]   12   12   9   41T  
11  
12  
90   Belmar   Liam Haselhorst    CBYC   [15]   15   13   5   11   44T  
12  
13  
482   Swan 20   Jerry Beaver    CBYC   [13]   11   11   10   12   44T  
13  
14  
663   Horton   Matt Rustigian    Abyc   14   12   5   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   49  
14  
15  
372   Happy Camper   Noah Stapleton    CBYC   [16]   13   14   13   13   53  
15  
16  
1781   Peppermint   Richie Burns    CBYC   12   16   15   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   61  
16  
17  
1129   Hawkeye   Kim Sharp    Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   [17]   17   17   15   15   64  
17  
 



Mercury (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:10:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
570   Carbon Offset   Chris Raab Kenny Dair    CBYC   [2]   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
429   Space Invader   David West    RYC   1   1   3   2   [9]   7  
2  
3  
543   Fast Break   Randy Smith    SFYC   4   3   [5]   4   5   16  
3  
4  
475   "Q"   W. Greg clark    CBYC   [7]   7   2   5   4   18  
4  
5  
548   Marauder   David Bacci    Richmond Yacht Club   5   [9]   8   3   3   19  
5  
6  
466   Bushwhacker   Donald Whelan    san diego   3   4   [7]   7   6   20  
6  
7  
569   Italian Stallion   christopher lanzafame    HLBC   [9]   5   9   6   2   22  
7  
8  
542   Ol' Skool   Eric Conn    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   6   [10]   4   9   8   27T  
8  
9  
572   PAW   Park Densmore    Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   [8]   6   6   8   7   27T  
9  
10  
467   Mystery   Brad Bergeron    SlBYC   10   8   [13/DNF]   13/DNS   13/DNS   44  
10  
11  
508   AXON   Doug Baird    HLBC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   52T  
11  
11  
468   Miss Behavin'   Thomas Priest    TPYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   52T  
11  
 



AERO (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:11:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
2232      James Baurley    ABYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
1249      Michael Sealey    Sealey   2   2   2   [4]   3   9  
2  
3  
2284   Escape Route   Greg Warner    Richmond Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   2   2   12  
3  
4  
1733   Dirty Harry   Craig Perez    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   [7]   3   7   16  
4  
5  
1247      Catherine Gloster    Santa Barbara Sailing Club   5   [7]   3   5   6   19  
5  
6  
1131      Eoghan Gloster    Santa Barbara Youth Sailing Foundation   [6]   6   6   6   4   22T  
6  
7  
1246      damien wilder    CBYC   [7]   5   5   7   5   22T  
7  
8  
2234      Noah Farrell    Sccyc   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNS   36  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network