Ice Bucket Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | January 01, 2020

Highlander (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1003      178   Steve Hesler
Kathy Hesler  
LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
879   Cheers   178   John Wigney    LNYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
926   Patrick Rykens   178   Patrick Rykens    LNYC   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
916   Lollygagger   0   Tom Raymond    LNYC   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
923   Intimidator   0   John Rhodes    LNYC   5   6/OCS   11  
5  
 



MC Scow (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1860   Pressed Rat   197   Fred Herr    LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
1767   White Lightning   0   Jonathan Few
Jonathan Few  
Privateer Yacht Club   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
1568      197   Dmitriy Yakovenko    LNYC   3   3   6  
3  
 



Flying Scot (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
6125   Cancer Sucks   208   Dave Rink
Don Gray  
LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
24   Club Boat   208   Shawn McWhorter    LNCS   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
5691      208   David Safirstein    LNYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
3176      208   Rick Cataldo
Janelle Cataldo  
LNYC   4   4   8  
4  
 



U20 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
148   U too 2   141   Treez Decker
Treez Decker  
LNYC   2   1   3T  
1  
2  
151   Rumbullion   141   BJ Jones    LNYC   1   2   3T  
2  
3  
172   Idefix   141   Herve Chassin    LNYC   3   3   6  
3  
4  
187   sunfish phobia   0   Scott Olson    LNYC   4   6/DNF   10  
4  
5  
173   Knot Tea   141   John Butine
John Butine  
Lake Norman YC   5   6/DNF   11  
5  
 



Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 31   Alchemy   84   John Polek    Peninsula Yacht Club   4   1   5  
1  
2  
656   Somkin'J   0   donald trask
donald j trask  
Penincla YC   1   5   6T  
2  
3  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   3   3   6T  
3  
4  
93   Spray   84   Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick  
PYC   5   2   7  
4  
5  
163   Lucky Charm   102   Peter Marriott
Jason Blair  
LNYC   2   7   9  
5  
6  
57   The Electric Mayhem   102   Pete Lalli    LNYC   7   4   11  
6  
7  
691   J22   183   Bryan EVANS    Lake Norman Yacht Club   6   6   12  
7  
 



Nonspinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, January 02, 2020 12:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
97589   Swoosh   87   Casper Van Der Schoot
Marieke van der Schoot  
LNYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
465   The Francis Lynne   165   Carter Little
Carter L Little  
PYC   2   2   4  
2  
3  
0   The Penske File   195   Bob Williams    LNYC   9/DNC   3   12  
3  
4  
54   Gaelic Magic Too   192   John Carter Jr.    Lake Norman   9/DNF   4   13  
4  
5  
1552   lazy girl   264   Robert Fields
Robert Fields  
LNYC   9/DNF   5   14  
5  
6  
1694   Ragtop   258   Mike Robinson    Lnyc   9/DNC   6   15  
6  
7  
117   Right Angle   173   Bill Migirditch
Bill Migirditch  
LNYC   9/DNF   9/DNF   18  
7  
 



Other Centerboard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, January 01, 2020 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1528      213   Allison Chenard    Member   2/DNF   1   3  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network