2020 RS Aero Midwinter Regatta
Indian River Yacht Club | February 07-09, 2020

RSAero 5 &7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2020 11:36:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2757      Hank Saurage    Pontchartrain YC   1   6   [13/OCS]   1   [12]   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   16  
1  
2  
1422      Eric Aker    none   2   1   1   3   1   3   [5]   [4]   2   3   4   2   22  
2  
3  
2404   Tivoli   bob patterson    None   [13/OCS]   2   [13/OCS]   5   2   2   2   2   3   1   2   4   25  
3  
4  
1758-3173   blur   Dave Chadwick    BCSA   4   3   3   2   4   4   [6]   [5]   4   5   3   3   35  
4  
5  
2896   BD4   Philip Myerson    Cedar Point Yacht Club   [6]   4   4   4   3   5   3   3   5   4   6   [13/DNS]   41  
5  
6  
2732      Boris Mezhibovskiy    Sebago (SCC)   [13/DNF]   7   [9]   6   5   6   4   6   6   6   5   5   56  
6  
7  
1378      Paul Gingras    Sailfish Club of Florida   3   [9]   2   7   6   7   [8]   7   7   8   7   7   61  
7  
8  
1626   Crazy Canuck   Jeff Dunmall    na   [10]   10   8   [11]   7   8   7   8   8   7   8   6   77  
8  
9  
1610   Aerostar   Gregory Popp    Halifax Sailing Association   9   [11]   6   9   8   [11]   11   10   9   10   10   9   91  
9  
10  
1980-2119      melissa solnick    Sebago Sailing of Brooklyn   8   8   7   8   10   10   9   [11]   [11]   11   11   10   92T  
10  
11  
1738   US1738   Tony Corkell    Palm Beach Sailing Club   7   12   [13/DNC]   [13/DNS]   9   9   10   9   10   9   9   8   92T  
11  
12  
1983      David Solnick    Fraglia Vela Riva   5   5   5   10   11   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   101  
12  
 



RSAero 9 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 09, 2020 11:24:03 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2210      Marc Jacobi    Cedar Point YC   [1]   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
1982   Bombay Girl   Madhavan Thirumalai    Cedar Point Yacht Club   3   2   2   2   1   3   3   2   [4]   2   [4]   4   24  
2  
3  
2770-3172      Sean Fidler    CLYC   2   3   4   [8/DNC]   3   [7]   2   3   2   4   2   2   27  
3  
4  
2639   Satisfaction   Jim Myers    Watch Hill Yacht Club   4   4   [8/OCS]   3   [6]   2   4   4   3   5   5   3   37  
4  
5  
1041   Aero   Jim Buffum    Weekapaug Yacht Club   6   6   3   4   5   6   6   6   6   [7]   [7]   6   54T  
5  
6  
1625-1126      Ash Beatty    LCYC   5   5   [8/DNC]   [8/OCS]   4   5   5   5   5   6   6   8/DNS   54T  
6  
7  
2279   Alpha Zulu   Mar Schwegman    Point Yacht Club, Durban, South Africa   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNS   4   8/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNS   3   3   5   63  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network