2020 Icicle Series
Lake Norman Yacht Club | January 11-February 08, 2020

Sport Boat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2020 3:21:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21   Mighty Mouse   141   Tim Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [3]   [8/DNS]   3   1   1   1   6T  
1  
2  
31   Alchemy   84   John Polek    PYC   1   1   [4]   [5]   2   2   6T  
2  
3  
93   Spray   84   Chris Slocum
Tim Harbick  
PYC   2   2   [5]   [3]   3   3   10  
3  
4  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen    OYC   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   1   4   4   4   13  
4  
5  
57   U too 2   141   Teresa Decker    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   2   2   8/DNS   8/DNS   20  
5  
6  
959   smokinJ   117   Don Trask
Sims Whalen  
PYC   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
6  
172   Idefix   141   Herve Chassin    LNYC   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   32T  
6  
 



Traditional Spin (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2020 3:23:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
610   Got Em’!   222   Jacob Terrell    LNYC   1   1   1   1   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   4  
1  
2  
66   Luffrbuoy3   147   John Proctor
none  
pyc   2   [5/DNS]   2   [3]   1   1   6  
2  
3  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   3   2   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
3  
4  
1674   J24   174   Clay Cleeland
Clay Cleeland  
LNYC   [5/DNS]   [5/DNS]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   20  
4  
 



Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 08, 2020 3:28:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Robert Davis    OYC   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   3   1   2   1   7T  
1  
2  
40227   Lasy Daise   132   Jonathan Hanes    LNYC   1   1   [4]   2   [4]   3   7T  
2  
3  
5231   Pair R Sailin   225   Neil Treadgold
Neil Treadgold  
OYC   2   2   1   [3]   [3]   2   7T  
3  
4  
3297   Thumper   144   Craig w    OYC   3   3   2   [4]   1   [4]   9  
4  
5  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker
Angela  
OYC   [5]   [5]   5   5   5   5   20  
5  
6  
97589   Swoosh   87   Casper van der Schoot
Marieke van der Schoot  
LNYC   4   4   [8/DNS]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   24  
6  
7  
7   Rosebud   210   Chris Greenman
Chris Greenman  
Outrigger Yacht Club   6   [8/DNF]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   30  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network