2020 DIYC Commodore's Cup
Davis Island Yacht Club | January 18-19, 2020

Spin A (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 1:59:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
42341   Warrior   57   Mark Lindsay Tripp 38   Grant Dumas
Grant Dumas  
SPYC   [4]   2   1   4   2   9  
1  
2  
180   Volpe   27   Melges Melges 32   George Haynie    Davis Island Yacht Club   [5]   5   3   1   1   10T  
2  
3  
46453   Chip's All In   63   B Boats B32   Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin  
DIYC   2   1   2   [6]   5   10T  
3  
4  
USA 39523   WASABI   51   Caroll Marine Farr 395   Eric Lopez    US SAiling   1   3   4   3   [6]   11  
4  
5  
169   Shambhala   27   Melges Melges 32   J A Booker    Diyc   6   6   6   2   [7]   20  
5  
6  
83170   ALPHADOG   60   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   7   7   [8]   5   3   22  
6  
7  
11   tacktick   60   MARTIN MARTIN 243   MICHAEL SIEDLECKI
JOSSETTE  
spyc   3   [8]   5   7   8   23T  
7  
8  
15   Gimmi Shelter   69   martin Martin 243   Lon Ethington
Meg Gimmi  
St Petersburg   [8]   4   7   8   4   23T  
8  
 



Spin B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 1:59:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
93   Breezin Bayou   78   J Boat 105   stephen mitcham    DIYC   2   2   [9]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
115   No Direction   171   Tillotson Pearson IC 24   Tito Colon
Shaggy  
DIYC   3   4   2   [5]   2   11  
2  
3  
152   Semper Fi   111   J boat J29   Raymond Mannix    Spsa   1   1   5   7   [8]   14  
3  
4  
48   Rocket   72   J35 J35   Tarry Grimsdale
Tarry Grimsdale  
DIYC   [8]   6   1   3   6   16T  
4  
5  
97925   Fully Involved   138   B Boats B25   Steve Vincent    DIYC   7   3   3   [9]   3   16T  
5  
6  
40688   Yard Goat   87   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers
Brent Bacon  
DIYC   6   [8]   4   2   5   17  
6  
7  
715   Fawkes   177   Sonar Sonar   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   5   5   8   [10]   4   22  
7  
8  
83198   Fire & Ice   87   J boats J-105   George Cussins    DIYC   4   7   6   6   [10]   23  
8  
9  
41186   Junior   126   J Boats J27   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   [12/DNF]   9   7   4   7   27  
9  
10  
50   Kicks   102   J Boat J92S   Robert Bilthouse
Jennifer Bilthouse  
diyc   10   10   [11]   8   9   37  
10  
11  
155   Raptor   87   Tillotson-Pearson J-105   Steven Lewis    Davis Island YC   9   [12/RET]   10   11   11   41  
11  
 



Racer/Cruiser (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 2:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
038   Mi Sueno   123   Morgan N/M Morgan 44cc   Ron Kinney
Holanda Manzano  
SPYC and SPSA   1   3   4  
1  
2  
48   Prime Plus   96   Beneteau 445   Mark Requa
Frank Hanna  
BCYC   4   2   6  
2  
3  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau Oceanis   Gail Heausler
Ed & Penny Ruark  
Davis Island Yacht Club   2.5/TIE   4   6.5  
3  
4  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Beneteau Oceanis 473   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   2.5/TIE   5   7.5  
4  
5  
53311   Abeona   90   Morgan Morgan36-5   Joseph Toth    SPYC   7   1   8  
5  
6  
1   BLUE HERON   115   CATALINA C425   Russell Hoadley
Mary Anne Hoadley  
DIYC   5   7   12T  
6  
7  
005   REVENGE   132   Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   6   6   12T  
7  
8  
43620   Wing-it   126   Irwin Citation 39 CB   Michael & Lesa Doyle
Michael & Lesa Alkire Doyle  
Davis Island Yacht Club   8   10/DNC   18  
8  
9  
30707   Fruition   105   Palmer Johnson PJ-43   William Gately
William Gately  
Venice Yacht Club   10/DNF   10/DNC   20  
9  
 



Cruiser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 19, 2020 2:05:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
10225   Long Gone   187   Morgan 42' Mark I   Phil Waller    DIYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
185   Seasearcher   236   Pearson 35   Bob RIDING    DIYC   4   2   6T  
2  
3  
10863   Impulse   240   Bristol Yawl   Robert Abberger
Robert Abberger  
DIYC   2   4   6T  
3  
4  
4951   First Wind   195   CSY CSY44   Art Cupps    DIYC   3   5   8  
4  
5  
None   Serenade   242   Westwind Cutter   David Knapp    DIYC   5   8   13T  
5  
6  
283   Komus   241   Morgan 24   N Rusty shenk    DIYC   7   6   13T  
6  
7  
53275   Wings   221   C&C 30 MK1   Mike Danielson    DIYC   6   7   13T  
7  
8  
H100   Another Road   174   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman    Davis Island Yacht Club   11/DNF   3   14  
8  
9  
335   Wild Thing   215   Catalina 36   Chris Toro
Pat Figley  
DIYC   8.5/TIE   9   17.5  
9  
10  
23   Patronus   177   Morgan Catalina Morgan 45   Larry Willis
Cary Willis  
DIYC   8.5/TIE   11/DNC   19.5  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network