Northern Century 2020
Anacortes Yacht Club | August 14-16, 2020

Fully Crewed 100 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 29, 2020 11:31:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52725   Sonic   -90   Marek Omilian [Sled]   STYC   06:35:00   1   1  
1  
2  
50005   Hinzite   54   James Hinz [1]   SYC   10:22:00   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 2   Freja   18   Jonathan Cruse [1]   STYC   10:44:00   3   3  
3  
4  
13696   Hamachi   -3   Dougherty / Andrews [1]   CYC / STYC   10:52:30   4   4  
4  
5  
USA27   Kahuna   48   John Leitzinger [1]   CYCT   11:29:00   5   5  
5  
6  
8455   Mist   -90   Stevan Johnson [Sled]   SYC   12:11:00   6   6  
6  
7  
USA60511   Valkyrie   42   Cathy VanAntwerp [1]   CYC   13:59:15   7   7  
7  
8  
1005   Rush   129   Phillip Dean [2]   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   14:05:52   8   8  
8  
9  
50   Time Bandit   54   Bob Brunius [1]   OIYC and BYC   14:45:10   9   9  
9  
10  
87652   Altair   72   Jason Vannice [1]   South sound sailing society   15:13:11   10   10  
10  
11  
171   Lodos   69   Tolga Cezik [1]   CYC Seattle   15:14:00   11   11  
11  
12  
79171   DuFrie   192   Tim Divine [2]   Sloop Tavern Yacht Club   15:40:17   12   12  
12  
13  
18324   Rock Paper Scissors   72   Hans Seegers [1]   South Sound Sailing Society   15:44:00   13   13  
13  
14  
none   Odin   96   Tim Garchow [2]   Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma   18:24:00   14   14  
14  
15  
1004   Eleven   159   Bill Jenks [2]   CYCT/TYC   19:13:52   15   15  
15  
16  
59369   Tantivy   69   David Garman [1]   Singlehanded Sailing Society   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
16  
16  
226   MARTHA   111   Robert d'Arcy [2]   Port Townsend Sailing Association   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
16  
16  
348   Windsong   213   Andrew Stewart [2]   Anacortes Yacht club   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
16  
 



Double Handed 100 (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 29, 2020 11:31:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
401   Gray Wolf   57   Jeanne Goussev [1]   PMYC   04:42:30   1   1  
1  
2  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [2]   AYC   10:05:02   2   2  
2  
3  
69360   Chinook   138   JJ Hoag [2]   Seattle Yacht Club   10:34:20   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 94   Raku   48   Christina & Justin Wolfe [1]   OIYC   10:41:30   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 296   Reckless   129   Emre Sezer [2]   CYC, STYC   14:35:41   5   5  
5  
6  
18944   Sir Isaac   93   John and Ann Bailey [2]   PTSA   14:46:34   6   6  
6  
7  
243   Millennial Falcon   90   Molly Howe [2]   CYC Seattle   14:54:50   7   7  
7  
8  
8939   Back Bay   117   Peter Schoenburg [2]   Berkeley YC   15:00:30   8   8  
8  
9  
97600   Keet   93   Mike Powell [2]   Bellingham Yacht Club   15:05:22   9   9  
9  
10  
40248   Shearwater   69   Karl Haflinger [1]   CYCT   15:15:30   10   10  
10  
11  
79145   Kyrie   150   Mark and David Odendahl [2]   CYCE   18:45:48   11   11  
11  
12  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [M]   Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
9700   Dark Star   -33   Jonathan McKee [1]   SYC/CYC   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
049   Aliikai   40   Dougie Barlow [M]   NWMA   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
41729   Perplexity   72   John Wilkerson [1]   STYC   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg [M]   AYC   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
37   Makika   -12   Nigel Oswald [M]   NWMA   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
12  
52854   Zen No Zen II   81   Ross Bernard [1]   International Yacht Club   NO TIME   19/DNC   19T  
12  
 



Fully Crewed 50 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 3:55:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18363   Espresso   150   Brad Abels    Milltown Sailing   12:54:04   1   1  
1  
2  
422   Miss Mayhem!   228   Melissa Davies    CYC-Tacoma   19:03:00   2   2  
2  
3  
69523   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   21:23:11   3   3  
3  
4  
59924   Echo   141   Stephen Miller    Olympia Yacht Club/SSSS   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Double Handed 50 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 16, 2020 1:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer    AYC   15:45:24   1   1  
1  
2  
163   Juan Solo   231   Gabe Hill    OHYC   19:10:00   2   2  
2  
3  
25359   Quantum leap   93   Theo Singelis    CYC Bellingham   NO TIME   4/DNF   4  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network