2020 Laser Rock the Ice Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club / Dallas Laser Fleet | January 25-26, 2020

Full Rig (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 26, 2020 12:47:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
190275   Cleansweep 11   Griffin Orr    Corinthian Sailing Club   1   2   1   2   [7]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
199319   laser   Alex Horne    Union Sailing Club/Community Sailing Colorado   2   1   [11]   6   8   2   3   5   27  
2  
3  
206126      Alex Schwinn    FWBC/LYC   6   4   4   1   5   5   4   [7]   29T  
3  
4  
196285      Eric Roman    Corinthian Sailing Club   4   5   3   5   [6]   3   5   4   29T  
4  
5  
178894   Flyer   Craig Berleme    Lake Canyon Yacht Club   8   7   6   4   1   [9]   6   2   34  
5  
6  
195708      Doug Peckover    NOMAD   3   3   8   [16/OCS]   2   16/DNS   2   3   37  
6  
7  
204102   Roadrunner   Jack Hattendorf    CSC   9   6   5   3   3   7   [10]   6   39  
7  
8  
174254   Jersey Girl   Tim Ponter    CSC   5   8   7   10   [16/DNS]   4   7   8   49  
8  
9  
199792      Isaac Barkley    RCYC   [12]   9   2   7   4   10   11   12   55  
9  
10  
209728   Strider   JODY SMITH    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   [12]   9   9   9   6   9   10   59  
10  
11  
157833      forest atkins    csc   10   10   10   8   [16/DNS]   8   8   11   65  
11  
12  
11      Adam Levy    CSC   13   13   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNS   12   9   95  
12  
13  
149083   Capt Snickelfritz   Greg Wallace    CSC   11   11   12   [16/DNS]   16/DNS   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNS   98  
13  
14  
199804      Jeff Beckwith    SSC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   112  
14  
 



Radial Rig (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, January 26, 2020 12:54:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1   Micro Burst Killed My Boat   Aubin Hattendorf    CSC   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   1   10  
1  
2  
167173      Sydney Pinegar    OCBC   3   2   [4]   4   2   1   2   14  
2  
3  
211532      Camryn Colonna    RCYC   1   3   3   2   [4]   3   3   15  
3  
4  
179483      Allison (Lynn) Pinegar    OCBC   4   4   2   1   1   [7/DNF]   4   16  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network