CRA Winter Regatta
Cortez Racing Association | January 25, 2020

PHRF-1 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
USA7219/GER1   Zero Gravity   -9   Ivan Batanov    SDYC/CRA   1   1   2  
1  
100%
 



PHRF-2 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
USA 83   Arsenal   45   Andrew Picel    CRA   3   2   5T  
1  
71.43%
2  
SUI 30   Ran   75   John Downing
Zack Downing  
SDYC/CRA   4   1   5T  
2  
71.43%
3  
065   M2   12   Rick Schuldt    SDYC/CRA   2   3   5T  
3  
71.43%
4  
130   Bravo One   90   Charles Campbell    CRA   1/DNF   0/DNS   1  
4  
14.29%
 



PHRF-3 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
60486   Precepts II   21   Drew Belk
Roger Floyd  
CRA   13   13   26  
1  
100%
2  
7397   Menace XXIV   0   Dennis Conner    CRA   12   12   24  
2  
92.31%
3  
56440   AEOLOS   17   Gregory Price    SDYC/CRA   11   11   22  
3  
84.62%
4  
93000   Moxie   15   Charlie Hanson    CRA   9   10   19  
4  
73.08%
5  
7031   Kea   80   Chick Pyle    SDYC/CRA   10   8   18  
5  
69.23%
6  
97012   Buttercup   69   Roderick Messinger    CRA   7   9   16  
6  
61.54%
7  
77520   HolyToledo West   81   Timothy Forderer    SWYC/NCYC/JRSC/CRA   5   7   12  
7  
46.15%
8  
7020   Sorcerer   84   Robert Kopaniasz
Michael Grupp  
SDYC/CRA   6   4   10  
8  
38.46%
9  
4735   Siesta   45   curtis collins    CRA   4   5   9T  
9  
34.62%
10  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus    SDYC/CRA   3   6   9T  
10  
34.62%
11  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   8   1   9T  
11  
34.62%
12  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    CRA/SW&MBYC   2   3   5  
12  
19.23%
13  
56046   Playa Grande   54   Tyler Babcock    SDYC/CRA   1   2   3  
13  
11.54%
14  
77699   Outlander   96   Mark Clements    CRA/SGYC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
14  
0%
14  
51392   Excalibur   54   David Tarson    SGYC and CRA   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
14  
0%
 



PHRF-4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   Scott Bennett
Mike Schrager  
CRA, MBYC   7   6   13T  
1  
92.86%
2  
7096   Scenic   99   Dan Bunce
Jeff Bunce Nate Bunce  
CRA   6   7   13T  
2  
92.86%
3  
32636   Fiasco III   120   Joe Saad    CRA   4   3   7T  
3  
50%
4  
77394   Liberty   135   Randy Ames    SWYC/CRA   5   2   7T  
4  
50%
5  
32159   Shadow   114   Chip Buck    CRA / CCYC   2   5   7T  
5  
50%
6  
32217   Rhumb Runner   111   Chuck Bowers    CRA   1   4   5  
6  
35.71%
7  
97965   Broad Reach   114   Jay Sorensen    CRA   3   1   4  
7  
28.57%
8  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA/MBYC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0  
8  
0%
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
USA 1130   Greenback Boogie   174   William Ramacciotti    SWYC/CRA   6   5   11  
1  
91.67%
2  
8096   Janis   192   David Basham
Robin & Darah Basham  
CRA   5   4   9T  
2  
75%
3  
648   Liberator   274   Sandford Leon    CRA   3   6   9T  
3  
75%
4  
60   American Girl   171   Lisa Leweck
Craig Leweck  
SDYC/CRA   4   2   6  
4  
50%
5  
67123   Kudzu 2   198   Jerry Lewis    SWYC, CRA, GCYC   2   3   5  
5  
41.67%
6  
77129   Ugly Duck (cygnet 2)   174   Christian Seidel
Doug  
CRA/CMYC   1   1   2  
6  
16.67%
 



Class 6 Non-Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, January 25, 2020 6:37:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos Avg
1  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   7   5   12  
1  
100%
2  
97662   Decoy   186   mike dore    SDYC/CRA   6   4   10  
2  
83.33%
3  
52170   An Dara Claddagh   132   Ken Henehan    CRA   5   3   8  
3  
66.67%
4  
218   J-Rabbit Slim   84   Bill Quealy    CRA   4   0/DNS   4T  
4  
33.33%
5  
7502   Pelican   192   Dale Greaney    CRA   2   2   4T  
5  
33.33%
6  
97661   A Wisp of Wind   129   John Meihls
Marc Northover  
CRA   3   0/DNS   3  
6  
25%
7  
52760   Windsome   81   Robert Madruga    CRA   1   1/DNF   2  
7  
16.67%
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS High Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network