2020 SCYA Optimist MIDWINTERS REGATTA, SCYYRA CARRIE SERIES #4 STEPHEN M. PITTS MEMORIAL TROPHY
Del Rey Yacht Club | February 15-16, 2020

Optimist Champ (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2020 5:30:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
22425   Aston Smith [red]   SBYC   1   1   1   [5]   1   1   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
18101   Crue Ziskind [Red]   SBYC/SBYSF   3   3   5   1   3   [7]   3   1   4   23  
2  
3  
21164   Mika Sternberg [Red]   California YC   2   [5]   3   2   4   5   5   3   3   27  
3  
4  
888   Carly Kieding [Red]   SBYSF   5   2   6   4   2   4   2   4   [7]   29  
4  
5  
18953   Carsten Zieger [Red]   California Yacht Club   4   [6]   2   3   5   2   4   5   5   30  
5  
6  
17137   Lucca Farrell [Blue]   California Yacht Club   6   4   4   [9]   8   3   6   6   2   39  
6  
7  
19483   Emily Rychlik [Red]   CBYC   [11]   7   9   7   7   6   11   7   6   60  
7  
8  
20879   Katlia Sherman [Blue]   California Yacht Club   [12]   9   10   8   9   8   7   11   11   73  
8  
9  
16091   william stratton [Red]   dryc   8   [14]   11   11   10   11   8   9   9   77  
9  
10  
21045   Jackson Rushing [Blue]   DRYC   7   [13]   8   12   12   10   9   10   10   78  
10  
11  
224   Kanoa Lee [Red]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [16]   11   7   6   6   14   12   14   13   83  
11  
12  
17096   Noah Stapleton [Red]   CBYC   9   8   12   10   14   13   [16]   15   8   89  
12  
13  
7130   Reese lieser [Blue]   King Harbor   10   10   15   13   13   12   10   [17]   17   100  
13  
14  
14135   Jacob Artof [White]   DRYC   14   15   17   17   11   9   13   12   [21]   108  
14  
15  
14715   Porter Murray [Blue]   SBYC   13   16   13   14   17   16   [19]   8   12   109  
15  
16  
13060   Joaquin DesRochers [Blue]   KHYC   15   12   14   16   15   15   15   [18]   16   118  
16  
17  
17157   Dylan Seawards [Blue]   SBYC   19   19   16   [20]   16   17   14   13   14   128  
17  
18  
21019   Finn Donahoe [Red]   ABYC   17   17   18   15   [20]   18   20   19   18   142  
18  
19  
13   Nic Messano [White]   CBYC   18   18   20   [22]   21   20   18   20   19   154  
19  
20  
CBYC 5   Caleb Hartigan [White]   CBYC   22   20   19   19   19   21   [23]   23   20   163  
20  
21  
17262   Katie Akens [Blue]   King Harbor   [23]   23   21   21   22   22   21   21   22   173  
21  
22  
18255   Cameron Farmer [Blue]   ABYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   19   17   16   15   175  
22  
23  
11500   Julian Yao [White]   SMWYC   21   22   [23]   23   23   23   22   22   23   179  
23  
24  
21827   Brynn Behrens [Blue]   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   20   21   22   18   18   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   180  
24  
25  
15588   Thayer Matlock Klein [Blue]   SBYSF   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216T  
25  
25  
22706   Gabe Hasen [Blue]   CBYC   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   216T  
25  
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, February 17, 2020 3:01:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
21046   Megan Farmer    ABYC   [6]   [6]   1   1   3   5   2   1   1   3   2   1   20  
1  
2  
20302   Caleb Spargur    SBYSF   3   3   [8]   4   6   1   3   2   6   1   3   [12]   32  
2  
3  
19652   Fiona Barbeito    ABYC   8   1   3   6   4   [9]   5   [10]   8   9   8   7   59  
3  
4  
CBYC2   Iliana Hernandez    CBYC   10   4   10   2   9   6   7   5   5   [12]   [14]   11   69  
4  
5  
13043   Lexie Bugacov    CYC   9   2   4   5   7   [16]   12   [17]   10   13   5   6   73  
5  
6  
CBYC11   Leland Howard    CBYC   [11]   10   9   11   2   7   11   8   4   [18]   7   5   74  
6  
7  
13835   Alex Aggen    DRYC   [19]   12   5   [19]   10   8   9   12   7   2   9   3   77  
7  
8  
USA819   Tyler Burks    KHYF   1   9   [18]   7   [19]   17   13   6   12   7   4   9   85  
8  
9  
TBD   Lee Teo    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [18]   11   11   [14]   12   10   8   4   11   5   10   4   86  
9  
10  
1300   Camelia Dougherty    dryc   12   5   13   9   15   4   4   [18]   16   11   6   [18]   95  
10  
11  
TBD   Maggie Ugoretz    SBYSF   17   [19]   6   [18]   5   13   1   9   14   8   17   8   98  
11  
12  
19819   Owen Mcmanus    King Harbor   7   8   2   [17]   14   3   15   13   15   15   [16]   10   102  
12  
13  
22705   Owen Bartley    KHYC   [23]   [23]   21   23   20   20   10   3   2   4   1   2   106  
13  
14  
20735   Nolan Henry    KHYC   15   [16]   14   3   1   12   [18]   16   13   16   12   14   116  
14  
15  
tbd   Conrad Jacobsen    Del Rey   13   17   [19]   [21]   13   11   17   19   3   10   11   15   129  
15  
16  
TBD   Izzy Ryan    SMWYC   4   13   16   10   [24/DNF]   [24/DNF]   14   20   9   6   18   20   130  
16  
17  
TBD   Kaito Le Tenoux    Del Ray yacht club   16   18   12   13   16   15   6   7   [19]   [19]   13   16   132  
17  
18  
TBD   Nico Ryan    SMWYC   2   14   17   12   [24/DNF]   [24/DNF]   19   14   17   14   15   13   137T  
18  
19  
13443   Reef Settlemire    ABYC   5   15   15   16   11   14   16   11   [18]   17   [19]   17   137T  
19  
20  
18451   Helen Hooker-Poletti    Del Rey Yacht Club   14   7   7   8   8   2   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   142  
20  
21  
CYC   Elias von Oeyen    CYC   21   20   [24/DNF]   [22]   18   19   20   15   20   20   20   19   192  
21  
22  
n/a   Julian Veckerelli    Del Rey Yacht Club   22   22   20   20   17   18   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   215  
22  
23  
TBD   Lino Herrmann    SMWYC   20   21   [24/DNF]   15   [24/DNF]   24/DNF   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   224  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network