2020 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 3:19:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
41   Spitfire   0   Dennis Kokkinis    LYC   1   1  
1  
2  
624   Texas Ranger IV   0   Chuck Wielchowsky    LYC   2   2  
2  
3  
296   Stinger   0   J B Bednar    LYC/GBCA   3   3  
3  
4  
USA184   bonbon   0   Uzi Ozeri    lyc   4   4  
4  
5  
378   Rocky   0   Joe Aikins    LYC   5   5  
5  
6  
649   Radiance   0   Bill Lakenmacher    LYC   6   6  
6  
 



PHRF Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 3:53:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
32581   Leading Edge   72   tom sutton    LYC,HYC,GBCA   03:20:18   1   1  
1  
2  
77   77   108   George Cushing    GBCA   03:23:02   2   2  
2  
3  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    HYC   03:29:48   3   3  
3  
4  
584   Big D   129   Jim Foster    GBCA   03:33:48   4   4  
4  
5  
US51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    HYC   03:36:26   5   5  
5  
6  
31707   NEMESIS   129   Tim Vogelsang    LYC/GBCA   03:41:58   6   6  
6  
7  
45   Figaro2   90   Gerhard Wittich    LYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
10312   Danelaw   120   Roy OLsen    LYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 3:45:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
17   GOOD NEWS   117   Ash Walker    LYC   02:17:44   1   1  
1  
2  
607   Sweet Peril   120   Andrew Reiser    Lakewood YC   02:19:59   2   2  
2  
3  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   HANS KNICKREHM    LYC   02:20:20   3   3  
3  
4  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor    GBCA   02:30:26   4   4  
4  
5  
177   Free Enterprise   191   Reagan Jones    GBCA   02:53:04   5   5  
5  
6  
59   It'll Do   195   Brian Levack    GBCA   NO TIME   7/DNF   7  
6  
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 3:49:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4398   Renaissance   196   Jim Miller    GBCA   02:38:51   1   1  
1  
2  
None   It's About Time   161   Evan Macaluso    SailTime Houston   02:40:06   2   2  
2  
3  
33406   Alessandra   138   Clement Jardin    Sea Star Base Galveston   02:45:33   3   3  
3  
4  
044   Wine Knot   158   Robert Best    LYC   03:11:00   4   4  
4  
5  
52   Rodeless Traveler   169   Paul Britton    SailTime Houston   03:14:18   5   5  
5  
6  
none   Kemah Therapy   142   Orlando Cruz    Sailtime Houston   03:15:54   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 07, 2020 3:37:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60120   Bad Girl   156   Nicole Laster    GBCA   03:02:05   1   1  
1  
2  
31630   Leopard   123   Robert Hunkins    Lakewood Yacht Club   03:22:23   2   2  
2  
3  
84   Dram Buoy   174   Peter Larabee    Waterford / GBCA   03:22:29   3   3  
3  
4  
21335   Firewater   129   Walter Horton    LYC / GBCA   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 11, 2020 8:38:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51709   Hamburg II   1.0755   Albrecht Goethe    LYC   03:22:21   1   1  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   1.0161   David Christensen    LYC/GBCA   03:22:43   2   2  
2  
3  
43937   presto   1.0079   john barnett    lyc   03:25:01   3   3  
3  
4  
61241   Bear   1.1115   Forbes Durdin    LYC   03:26:50   4   4  
4  
5  
40306   WhistlerII   0.9522   Cran Fraser    Lakewood Yacht Club   03:27:00   5   5  
5  
6  
4607   Sodalis III   1.0575   Jim Demarest    LYC   03:27:36   6   6  
6  
7  
51316   Second Wind   1.1036   Chris Waters    GBCA   03:38:53   7   7  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network