NERYC Invitational - CBYRA High Point Series
North East River Yacht Club | June 06, 2020

Multihull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:18:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
M6   tHriLL Ride   1.051   Jim Parrott    CMA   02:02:31   1   02:02:31   1  
1  
02:02:31
2  
15   Mikayla   1.098   John Nicholson    CMA   02:04:50   2   02:04:50   2  
2  
02:04:50
3  
001   Cheshire Cat   1.136   John Enderle    CMA   02:06:06   3   02:06:06   3  
3  
02:06:06
4  
US28198   Osprey   36   David Heinbockel    NERYC   02:20:42   4   02:20:42   4  
4  
02:20:42
 



Multihull B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:19:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3   Flipper   0.879   John Wayshner    CMA   02:51:48   1   02:51:48   1  
1  
02:51:48
 



PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:32:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 77   No Surrender   48   Rick Hanson    North East River Yacht Club   01:54:40   1   01:54:40   1  
1  
01:54:40
2  
352   Coast Trekker   65   TOM BURNLEY    chestnut pt. yc   NO TIME   3/DNS   01:55:40   3  
2  
01:55:40
 



PHRF B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:42:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
51128   Liquid Limit II   135   david kozera    GSA   01:51:48   1   01:51:48   1  
1  
01:51:48
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
33400   Witch's Flower   147   Michael Johns    GSA   01:18:20   1   01:18:20   1  
1  
01:18:20
2  
35   Mouton Noir   177   Tim Winger    HdGYC   01:19:43   2   01:19:43   2  
2  
01:19:43
3  
490   Relentless   171   Chris Craig    CMYC   01:20:10   3   01:20:10   3  
3  
01:20:10
4  
93672   Pandora's Box   198   Patty Reno    NERYC   01:33:23   4   01:33:23   4  
4  
01:33:23
 



PHRF N (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:46:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett Sorensen / Terri High    GSA   01:20:41   1   01:20:41   1  
1  
01:20:41
2  
283   Patti Lee   243   Joseph Raynock    Hances Point Yacht Club   01:21:23   2   01:21:23   2  
2  
01:21:23
3  
14   Stargazer   171   Mark Carlson    HDGYC   01:22:34   3   01:22:34   3  
3  
01:22:34
4  
93162   Enigma   84   Matt Sheldrick    NERYC   01:25:06   4   01:25:06   4  
4  
01:25:06
5  
53530   N’Titled2   90   Bruce Taylor    NERYC   01:28:27   5   01:28:27   5  
5  
01:28:27
6  
42   ALAMAND   177   Dane Anderson    hpyc   01:30:13   6   01:30:13   6  
6  
01:30:13
7  
5   Moon Dog   180   Rick Wahl    HdGYC   01:31:45   7   01:31:45   7  
7  
01:31:45
8  
63066   3-6-9   111   Patrick Seidel    Cambridge Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNS   01:32:45   9  
8  
01:32:45
 



Cruising (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 06, 2020 6:31:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
64233   Aurora   165   Andrew Adair    NERYC   01:18:57   1   01:18:57   1  
1  
01:18:57
2  
73321   Goose   90   Eric Pennypacker    HDYGC   01:21:37   2   01:21:37   2  
2  
01:21:37
3  
423   Pyxis   141   Barry Lotter    NERYC   01:23:02   3   01:23:02   3  
3  
01:23:02
4  
19   Tipsy Turtle   168   Joe Borrison    Glenmar   01:26:07   4   01:26:07   4  
4  
01:26:07
5  
93651   Mare Calmo   153   David Arty    HdGYC   01:26:29   5   01:26:29   5  
5  
01:26:29
6  
88   Jungleland   180   Gary Moller    ?   01:27:05   6   01:27:05   6  
6  
01:27:05
7  
60340   Anneliese   150   Joseph Zebleckes    EYC   01:28:20   7   01:28:20   7  
7  
01:28:20
8  
35218   Parie   138   Rob Pheris    NERYC   01:28:29   8   01:28:29   8  
8  
01:28:29
9  
620   Parrothead   177   Alex Walters    NERYC   01:29:40   9   01:29:40   9  
9  
01:29:40
10  
93117   Therapy   156   Nigel Veater    North East River Yacht Club   01:30:13   10   01:30:13   10  
10  
01:30:13
11  
H42   Puesta Del Sol   120   Keith Walter    Northern Star Hunter Sailing Association   01:39:57   11   01:39:57   11  
11  
01:39:57
12  
none   Sensational   234   Steven Frankel    NERYC   NO TIME   13/DNS   01:40:57   13  
12  
01:40:57
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network