Charleston Race Week
USMCA-Southeast District | April 17-December 31, 1969

Melges 24 (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 22, 2009 10:31:45 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
751   Quantum Racing   Scott Nixon    Annapolis YC   1   1  
1  
2  
776   KO Sailing   John Kolius    TCYC   2   2  
2  
3  
795   Rock N' Roll   Argyle Campbell    Newport Harbor Yacht Club   3   3  
3  
4  
789   Party Girl   Jens Altern Wathne    Haugesund SF   4   4  
4  
5  
773   Blur-Pacific Energy Ventures   Steven Kopf    Charleston Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
757   Simplicity   Simon Strauss    Larchmont   6   6  
6  
7  
539   Brick House 539   Peter Lane    ChYC   7   7  
7  
8  
721   Wild Child   Henry Filter    Eastport Yacht Club   8   8  
8  
9  
785   CharlestonEyeDoctor.com   David Dabney    Charleston Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
700   ARDOR/C.R.E.A.M.   David O'Reilly    ChYC   10   10  
10  
11  
786   Battle Rhythm   Guy Mossman    Carolina Yacht Club   11   11  
11  
12  
623   Brick House 623   Kristen Lane    St. Francis Yacht Club   12   12  
12  
13  
680   RockSteady   Cary Siegler    Coral Reef   13   13  
13  
14  
725   Vamoose   Robert Wilkins    CSC   14   14  
14  
15  
635   Unsponsored   Christof Wieland    Bayrischer Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
16  
570   Cujo   Greg McCliment    Crescent Sail Yacht Club   16   16  
16  
17  
605   X   Travis Weisleder    Eastport Yacht Club   17   17  
17  
18  
656   Goux Get Mama   James Whatmore    Bayview Yacht Club   18   18  
18  
19  
125   Just Add Water   Sean O'Connor    LLSC   19   19  
19  
20  
622   OBSESSION   Gary Schwarting    Gulf coast sailing club   20   20  
20  
21  
177   Eager Beaver   Rob Butler    Collingwood Yacht Club   21   21  
21  
22  
602   PBR Street Gang   Chris Hamilton    ChYC   22   22  
22  
23  
615   Funtech Racing   Charlie Hess    Bayview Yacht Club   23   23  
23  
24  
566   Entourage   Nick Amendola    Duck Island Yacht Club   24   24  
24  
25  
274   BIG SKY   Jim Gunderson    Naples Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
687   Firewater   George Haynie    Davis Island Yacht Club   26   26  
26  
27  
78   Screaming Mimi   Marc Bailey    WCSC   27   27  
27  
28  
419   Hermes   Tony Stanley    LLSC   28   28  
28  
29  
32   Paladin   Dennis Carriere    Duck Island Yacht Club   29   29  
29  
30  
526   Off   Ben Poucher    New York Yacht Club   30   30  
30  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network